Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 32  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   593 Rayshawn Massey     12 Jacksonville           1:06.47   4  10         
  2   138 Khaleb McRae        10 Southern Durham        1:07.24   3   8         
  3   137 Montrel Cooper      12 Southern Durham        1:07.31   3   6         
  4   142 Liam Anderson       11 Swansboro              1:07.76   4   5         
  5   108 Nathan Johnson      12 Cuthbertson            1:08.09   4   4         
  6   169 Matthew Blizzard    12 Marvin Ridge           1:08.58   2   3         
  7   177 Kameron Williamson  12 Southern Guilford      1:08.68   2   2         
  8   164 Casey Stamper       12 Cuthbertson            1:08.97   3   1         
  9   114 Everett Stevens     12 Jacksonville           1:09.08   3             
 10   165 Derayshawn Ray      12 Eastern Guil           1:09.79   3             
 11   167 Jazire Notice       12 Jacksonville           1:09.91   4             
 12   157 Santez Booze        10 Asheville              1:10.12   2             
 13   161 Juan Vera           12 Cleveland Hi           1:10.33   2             
 14   146 Emerson Douds       10 Weddington H           1:10.87   4             
 15   178 Zaire Jordan        11 Sun Valley             1:11.00   1             
 16   181 James Schmidt       11 Weddington H           1:11.47   1             
 17   175 Jason Whitehead     11 Richlands              1:11.51   1             
 18   147 Doug Dracon         11 Weddington H           1:12.03   4             
 19   183 Noah Souviney       12 West Carteret          1:12.07   2             
 --   160 Dylan Blankenship   11 Chapel Hill                DNF   3             
 --   179 Bryce Dillon        10 Topsail                    DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 32  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   593 Rayshawn Massey     12 Jacksonville           1:06.47   4  10         
  2   138 Khaleb McRae        10 Southern Durham        1:07.24   3   8         
  3   137 Montrel Cooper      12 Southern Durham        1:07.31   3   6         
  4   142 Liam Anderson       11 Swansboro              1:07.76   4   5         
  5   108 Nathan Johnson      12 Cuthbertson            1:08.09   4   4         
  6   169 Matthew Blizzard    12 Marvin Ridge           1:08.58   2   3         
  7   177 Kameron Williamson  12 Southern Guilford      1:08.68   2   2         
  8   164 Casey Stamper       12 Cuthbertson            1:08.97   3   1         
  9   114 Everett Stevens     12 Jacksonville           1:09.08   3             
 10   165 Derayshawn Ray      12 Eastern Guil           1:09.79   3             
 11   167 Jazire Notice       12 Jacksonville           1:09.91   4             
 12   157 Santez Booze        10 Asheville              1:10.12   2             
 13   161 Juan Vera           12 Cleveland Hi           1:10.33   2             
 14   146 Emerson Douds       10 Weddington H           1:10.87   4             
 15   178 Zaire Jordan        11 Sun Valley             1:11.00   1             
 16   181 James Schmidt       11 Weddington H           1:11.47   1             
 17   175 Jason Whitehead     11 Richlands              1:11.51   1             
 18   147 Doug Dracon         11 Weddington H           1:12.03   4             
 19   183 Noah Souviney       12 West Carteret          1:12.07   2             
 --   160 Dylan Blankenship   11 Chapel Hill                DNF   3             
 --   179 Bryce Dillon        10 Topsail                    DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50