Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 34  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    15 Mason Bhatia        12 Marvin Ridge           2:36.59   2  10         
  2    45 Cameron Butler      12 West Rowan             2:37.22   2   8         
  3    17 Luke Wolaver        11 Marvin Ridge           2:38.93   2   6         
  4     8 Austin Carroll      12 Corinth Holders        2:39.43   2   5         
  5    30 Ricky Kidwell       11 Swansboro              2:40.34   1   4         
  6     1 Davis Turner        11 Asheville              2:41.02   2   3         
  7    37 Kyle Durham         10 Weddington H           2:42.09   2   2         
  8    32 Devon Pratt         12 Terry Sanford          2:42.75   1   1         
  9    39 Stephen Larson      10 Weddington H           2:42.76   1             
 10    31 McKinney Brooks     12 Terry Sanford          2:43.91   1             
 11    22 Owen States         11 Northern Guilford      2:44.63   2             
 12    43 Graham Neve         11 West Henderson         2:46.04   1             
 13     5 Joseph Graden       12 Chapel Hill            2:46.06   1             
 14    16 Mack Despard        12 Marvin Ridge           2:46.98   2             
 15    28 Gavin Mouat         11 South Iredell          2:48.47   1             
 16    38 Carson Glatz        12 Weddington H           2:51.86   1             
 17    42 Sergio Zaldivar-Ca  12 West Carteret          2:53.73   1             
 --    20 Brian Risse         10 North Lincoln              DNF   2             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 34  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    15 Mason Bhatia        12 Marvin Ridge           2:36.59   2  10         
  2    45 Cameron Butler      12 West Rowan             2:37.22   2   8         
  3    17 Luke Wolaver        11 Marvin Ridge           2:38.93   2   6         
  4     8 Austin Carroll      12 Corinth Holders        2:39.43   2   5         
  5    30 Ricky Kidwell       11 Swansboro              2:40.34   1   4         
  6     1 Davis Turner        11 Asheville              2:41.02   2   3         
  7    37 Kyle Durham         10 Weddington H           2:42.09   2   2         
  8    32 Devon Pratt         12 Terry Sanford          2:42.75   1   1         
  9    39 Stephen Larson      10 Weddington H           2:42.76   1             
 10    31 McKinney Brooks     12 Terry Sanford          2:43.91   1             
 11    22 Owen States         11 Northern Guilford      2:44.63   2             
 12    43 Graham Neve         11 West Henderson         2:46.04   1             
 13     5 Joseph Graden       12 Chapel Hill            2:46.06   1             
 14    16 Mack Despard        12 Marvin Ridge           2:46.98   2             
 15    28 Gavin Mouat         11 South Iredell          2:48.47   1             
 16    38 Carson Glatz        12 Weddington H           2:51.86   1             
 17    42 Sergio Zaldivar-Ca  12 West Carteret          2:53.73   1             
 --    20 Brian Risse         10 North Lincoln              DNF   2             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50