Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   139 Nadir Thompson      11 Southern Nash            34.78   4  10         
  2   121 Blake Matthews      12 North Buncombe           36.12   4   8         
  3   146 Emerson Douds       10 Weddington H             36.33   4   6         
  4    91 Iziah Vignali       11 A.C. Reynolds            36.38   2   5         
  5   155 Edward Anthony      11 White Oak                36.44   1   4         
  6   101 Jalen Martin        12 Concord                  36.65   4   3         
  7   153 Christian Daniels   11 Western Alamance         36.89   2   2         
  8   147 Doug Dracon         11 Weddington H             37.03   4   1         
  9   137 Montrel Cooper      12 Southern Durham          37.09   2             
 10   152 Nate Clapp          11 Western Alamance         37.25   2             
 11   124 Thomas Graham       12 North Forsyth            37.29   3             
 12   140 Jaylen Blount       12 Sun Valley               37.40   3             
 13   144 Marvellous Okonne   12 Triton                   37.77   1             
 14   134 Ziontavius Durogen  10 Smithfield-Selma         37.89   3             
 15   107 Justin Crawley      12 Cuthbertson              37.92   1             
 16   112 Ritter Deondre      11 Jacksonville             38.20   4             
 17   109 Christian McIntosh   9 Cuthbertson              38.43   2             
 18   120 McKinley Lyons      11 Nash Central             38.47   3             
 19   593 Rayshawn Massey     12 Jacksonville             38.57   3             
 20   131 Jacob Mullis        12 Piedmont                 39.24   1             
 21   138 Khaleb McRae        10 Southern Durham          39.26   1             
 --   114 Everett Stevens     12 Jacksonville               DNF   3             
 --   102 Gabriel Stainback   12 Concord                    DNS   2             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   139 Nadir Thompson      11 Southern Nash            34.78   4  10         
  2   121 Blake Matthews      12 North Buncombe           36.12   4   8         
  3   146 Emerson Douds       10 Weddington H             36.33   4   6         
  4    91 Iziah Vignali       11 A.C. Reynolds            36.38   2   5         
  5   155 Edward Anthony      11 White Oak                36.44   1   4         
  6   101 Jalen Martin        12 Concord                  36.65   4   3         
  7   153 Christian Daniels   11 Western Alamance         36.89   2   2         
  8   147 Doug Dracon         11 Weddington H             37.03   4   1         
  9   137 Montrel Cooper      12 Southern Durham          37.09   2             
 10   152 Nate Clapp          11 Western Alamance         37.25   2             
 11   124 Thomas Graham       12 North Forsyth            37.29   3             
 12   140 Jaylen Blount       12 Sun Valley               37.40   3             
 13   144 Marvellous Okonne   12 Triton                   37.77   1             
 14   134 Ziontavius Durogen  10 Smithfield-Selma         37.89   3             
 15   107 Justin Crawley      12 Cuthbertson              37.92   1             
 16   112 Ritter Deondre      11 Jacksonville             38.20   4             
 17   109 Christian McIntosh   9 Cuthbertson              38.43   2             
 18   120 McKinley Lyons      11 Nash Central             38.47   3             
 19   593 Rayshawn Massey     12 Jacksonville             38.57   3             
 20   131 Jacob Mullis        12 Piedmont                 39.24   1             
 21   138 Khaleb McRae        10 Southern Durham          39.26   1             
 --   114 Everett Stevens     12 Jacksonville               DNF   3             
 --   102 Gabriel Stainback   12 Concord                    DNS   2             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50