Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 10:48.48  1998        Sarah-Vance Goodman, TC Roberson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    40 Emme Fisher         12 West Carteret         11:29.14   2  10         
  2    11 Sarah LaTour        11 Cuthbertson           11:35.87   2   8         
  3    34 Sarah Bechtel       10 Weddington H          11:42.15   2   6         
  4    51 Katherine Dokholya  11 Chapel Hill           11:45.92   2   5         
  5    36 Sydney Burke        10 Weddington H          11:50.30   2   4         
  6    70 Anna Davis           9 Weddington H          11:52.92   2   3         
  7    90 Laila Aljanabi      10 White Oak             12:06.15   1   2         
  8    58 Chandler Mccaslin   11 North Lincoln         12:07.48   2   1         
  9    62 Jaeden Phelix       11 Piedmont              12:10.86   1             
 10    55 Lexi Noch           12 Cuthbertson           12:11.62   2             
 11    81 Kaitlyn Cole         9 Marvin Ridge          12:14.83   1             
 12    72 Lilly Crook         10 Chapel Hill           12:14.83   2             
 13    84 Alyssa Galvin        9 North Lincoln         12:16.18   1             
 14    73 Mia Hoover          10 Chapel Hill           12:17.73   1             
 15    77 Jessica Cullins     11 Cleveland Hi          12:20.01   1             
 16    66 Ashley Ramirez      11 St. Stephens          12:32.56   1             
 17    87 Gwyn Reece          11 Smithfield-Selma      12:58.62   1             
 18    89 Delaney Dodge       12 West Carteret         13:10.76   1             
 --    21 Emma Fredericks      9 Northern Guilford          DNF   1             
 --    86 Amber Gale          12 Northern Guilford          DNF   2             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Cuthbertson High School     71        2) West Carteret              54   
    3) Nash Central                44.50     4) Weddington High School     44   
    4) Marvin Ridge                44        6) Chapel Hill                37   
    7) Ashbrook                    32        8) Asheboro                   28   
    9) Cleveland High School       21       10) Eastern Guilford High Sch  15   
   10) Rocky Mount                 15       10) Williams, Walter M         15   
   13) Northwood                   14       14) White Oak                  11.50
   15) South Brunswick             11       15) Swansboro                  11   
   15) Corinth Holders             11       18) Asheville                  10   
   19) South Iredell                9       20) North Buncombe              8   
   21) Western Guilford             7       21) Eastern Wayne               7   
   23) Rockingham County            6       23) Webb, J. F.                 6   
   23) Piedmont                     6       26) Douglas Byrd                5   
   27) Pisgah                       4       27) Northern Guilford           4   
   27) North Lincoln                4       27) Union Pines                 4   
   27) Western Harnett              4       27) Terry Sanford               4   
   27) Carson, Jesse C              4       27) A.C. Reynolds               4   
   35) East Henderson               3       36) Southern Durham             2   
   36) West Henderson               2       36) Topsail                     2   
   39) Northeast Guilford           1                                           

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 10:48.48  1998        Sarah-Vance Goodman, TC Roberson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    40 Emme Fisher         12 West Carteret         11:29.14   2  10         
  2    11 Sarah LaTour        11 Cuthbertson           11:35.87   2   8         
  3    34 Sarah Bechtel       10 Weddington H          11:42.15   2   6         
  4    51 Katherine Dokholya  11 Chapel Hill           11:45.92   2   5         
  5    36 Sydney Burke        10 Weddington H          11:50.30   2   4         
  6    70 Anna Davis           9 Weddington H          11:52.92   2   3         
  7    90 Laila Aljanabi      10 White Oak             12:06.15   1   2         
  8    58 Chandler Mccaslin   11 North Lincoln         12:07.48   2   1         
  9    62 Jaeden Phelix       11 Piedmont              12:10.86   1             
 10    55 Lexi Noch           12 Cuthbertson           12:11.62   2             
 11    81 Kaitlyn Cole         9 Marvin Ridge          12:14.83   1             
 12    72 Lilly Crook         10 Chapel Hill           12:14.83   2             
 13    84 Alyssa Galvin        9 North Lincoln         12:16.18   1             
 14    73 Mia Hoover          10 Chapel Hill           12:17.73   1             
 15    77 Jessica Cullins     11 Cleveland Hi          12:20.01   1             
 16    66 Ashley Ramirez      11 St. Stephens          12:32.56   1             
 17    87 Gwyn Reece          11 Smithfield-Selma      12:58.62   1             
 18    89 Delaney Dodge       12 West Carteret         13:10.76   1             
 --    21 Emma Fredericks      9 Northern Guilford          DNF   1             
 --    86 Amber Gale          12 Northern Guilford          DNF   2             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Cuthbertson High School     71        2) West Carteret              54   
    3) Nash Central                44.50     4) Weddington High School     44   
    4) Marvin Ridge                44        6) Chapel Hill                37   
    7) Ashbrook                    32        8) Asheboro                   28   
    9) Cleveland High School       21       10) Eastern Guilford High Sch  15   
   10) Rocky Mount                 15       10) Williams, Walter M         15   
   13) Northwood                   14       14) White Oak                  11.50
   15) South Brunswick             11       15) Swansboro                  11   
   15) Corinth Holders             11       18) Asheville                  10   
   19) South Iredell                9       20) North Buncombe              8   
   21) Western Guilford             7       21) Eastern Wayne               7   
   23) Rockingham County            6       23) Webb, J. F.                 6   
   23) Piedmont                     6       26) Douglas Byrd                5   
   27) Pisgah                       4       27) Northern Guilford           4   
   27) North Lincoln                4       27) Union Pines                 4   
   27) Western Harnett              4       27) Terry Sanford               4   
   27) Carson, Jesse C              4       27) A.C. Reynolds               4   
   35) East Henderson               3       36) Southern Durham             2   
   36) West Henderson               2       36) Topsail                     2   
   39) Northeast Guilford           1