Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 9:14.71  2000        Ricky Brookshire, Watauga                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    60 David Melville      11 Northern Guilford      9:28.55   2  10         
  2    78 Gable Dershem       12 Cleveland Hi           9:44.40   2   8         
  3    79 Wyatt Dershem       12 Cleveland Hi           9:46.20   2   6         
  4    48 Haven Honeycutt     10 Asheville              9:54.30   2   5         
  5    63 Andrew Hammel       10 Pisgah                10:01.64   1   4         
  6    83 Dylan Christopher   11 North Henderson       10:08.01   1   3         
  7    80 Landon Maxwell      11 East Gaston           10:09.75   2   2         
  8    74 James Clabo         10 Chapel Hill           10:09.99   1   1         
  9    75 Ryan Combs          11 Chapel Hill           10:13.22   1             
 10    17 Luke Wolaver        11 Marvin Ridge          10:13.94   1             
 11    85 Austin Hilburn      12 North Lincoln         10:14.14   2             
 12    67 Jayden Hefner       11 St. Stephens          10:14.19   1             
 13    88 Will Mazur          10 Weddington H          10:15.87   1             
 14    82 Parker Hamel        11 North Buncombe        10:27.64   2             
 15    76 Jacob Meredith-And  10 Chapel Hill           10:30.92   1             
 16    54 Patrick Myers       12 Corinth Holders       10:56.47   2             
 --    20 Brian Risse         10 North Lincoln              DNS   2             
 --    69 Ben Verchick        10 Union Pines                DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 9:14.71  2000        Ricky Brookshire, Watauga                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    60 David Melville      11 Northern Guilford      9:28.55   2  10         
  2    78 Gable Dershem       12 Cleveland Hi           9:44.40   2   8         
  3    79 Wyatt Dershem       12 Cleveland Hi           9:46.20   2   6         
  4    48 Haven Honeycutt     10 Asheville              9:54.30   2   5         
  5    63 Andrew Hammel       10 Pisgah                10:01.64   1   4         
  6    83 Dylan Christopher   11 North Henderson       10:08.01   1   3         
  7    80 Landon Maxwell      11 East Gaston           10:09.75   2   2         
  8    74 James Clabo         10 Chapel Hill           10:09.99   1   1         
  9    75 Ryan Combs          11 Chapel Hill           10:13.22   1             
 10    17 Luke Wolaver        11 Marvin Ridge          10:13.94   1             
 11    85 Austin Hilburn      12 North Lincoln         10:14.14   2             
 12    67 Jayden Hefner       11 St. Stephens          10:14.19   1             
 13    88 Will Mazur          10 Weddington H          10:15.87   1             
 14    82 Parker Hamel        11 North Buncombe        10:27.64   2             
 15    76 Jacob Meredith-And  10 Chapel Hill           10:30.92   1             
 16    54 Patrick Myers       12 Corinth Holders       10:56.47   2             
 --    20 Brian Risse         10 North Lincoln              DNS   2             
 --    69 Ben Verchick        10 Union Pines                DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50