Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                            2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                     2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                     
                                    JDL Fast Track                                    
                                  Winston-Salem, NC                                   
 
Event 43  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================            
State Record: S 4:02.70  1999        Char. Independence                               
                         S. Porter, L. Collins, C, Love, J. Johnson                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points            
==========================================================================            
Finals                                                                                
  1 Nash Central  'A'                                   4:07.43   3  10               
     1) 195 T'Keyah Macklin 12          2) 170 Carisha Leonard 12                     
     3) 118 Teona Hill 12               4) 450 Michaela Nelms 12                      
  2 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   4:11.63   3   8               
     1) 116 Jorja Medders 11            2) 168 Katie Ropers 11                        
     3) 117 Elizabeth Reidy 12          4) 14 Jennae Jacob 12                         
  3 Chapel Hill  'A'                                    4:13.89   3   6               
     1) 159 Megan Marvin 9              2) 398 Raquel Ruiter 10                       
     3) 395 Grace Dodge 10              4) 3 Madi Marvin 11                           
  4 Pisgah  'A'                                         4:16.78   2   4               
     1) 494 Regan Lunsford 10           2) 495 Madison Whitted 11                     
     3) 25 Colbie Williamson 12         4) 319 Rylee Williamson 11                    
  5 Weddington High School  'A'                         4:17.42   3   3               
     1) 536 Sarah Margaret Sandlin 10   2) 665 Morgan Haney 10                        
     3) 180 Caroline Horne 12           4) 145 Erika Newman 10                        
  6 West Carteret  'A'                                  4:19.26   3   2               
     1) 543 Kendra Beyer 11             2) 149 Randi Yeomans 11                       
     3) 40 Emme Fisher 12               4) 182 Mackenzie Whitaker 12                  
  7 Ashbrook  'A'                                       4:20.49   1   1               
     1) 93 Tara Jones 11                2) 777 Kiara Bethune                          
     3) 94 Ta'shia Wade 10              4) 209 Guyah Love 9                           
  8 White Oak  'A'                                      4:20.66   2                   
     1) 47 Sabrina Herritt 10           2) 185 Edwina Gilman 11                       
     3) 184 Edlane Gilman 11            4) 788 Kennedy Vanderpool                     
  9 Northern Guilford  'A'                              4:22.26   2                   
     1) 125 Miracle Scott 10            2) 612 Frankie Pupillo 10                     
     3) 613 Abbie Boone 10              4) 172 Marissa Lenze 11                       
 10 South Brunswick  'A'                                4:23.03   2                   
     1) 26 Dani Hitchcock 11            2) 64 Gabi Hitchcock 11                       
     3) 176 Logan Horne 11              4) 135 Jelonnie Smith 11                      
 11 West Henderson  'A'                                 4:24.56   2                   
     1) 672 Maggie Campbell 9           2) 673 Riley Hill 9                           
     3) 559 Melena Robinson 12          4) 557 Shylee Stocks 10                       
 12 Swansboro  'A'                                      4:25.21   2                   
     1) 141 Kaylee Vannoy 11            2) 265 Maggie Bamber 12                       
     3) 527 Isabel Robayo 9             4) 29 Virginia Baumgarten 10                  
 13 Northeast Guilford  'A'                             4:26.08   1                   
     1) 196 Jazzmyne Barnes 10          2) 607 Jalayah Jackson 9                      
     3) 171 Fraeyja Kone 12             4) 609 Layla Pitford-Willis 9                 
 14 Richlands  'A'                                      5:06.31   1                   
     1) 615 Aja Ford 9                  2) 616 Alixandra Ford 11                      
     3) 618 Michaela Young 12           4) 619 Allison Falls 9                        
 -- Cuthbertson High School  'A'                             DQ   3   5    out of zone
     1) 105 Florah Henry 10             2) 163 Aubrie Farwell 11                      
     3) 10 Gabriella Castro 9           4) 104 Dahlia Cutler 10                       
 -- Asheville  'A'                                          DNS   1                   
     1) 210 Alion Belvin 11             2) 388 Ashanti Cobb 9                         
     3) 389 Arianna Proffitt 11         4) 572 Abby Suttles 11                        
======================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) Cuthbertson High School     71        2) West Carteret              54         
    3) Nash Central                44.50     4) Weddington High School     44         
    4) Marvin Ridge                44        6) Chapel Hill                37         
    7) Ashbrook                    32        8) Asheboro                   28         
    9) Cleveland High School       21       10) Eastern Guilford High Sch  15         
   10) Rocky Mount                 15       10) Williams, Walter M         15         
   13) Northwood                   14       14) White Oak                  11.50      
   15) South Brunswick             11       15) Swansboro                  11         
   15) Corinth Holders             11       18) Asheville                  10         
   19) South Iredell                9       20) North Buncombe              8         
   21) Western Guilford             7       21) Eastern Wayne               7         
   23) Rockingham County            6       23) Webb, J. F.                 6         
   23) Piedmont                     6       26) Douglas Byrd                5         
   27) Pisgah                       4       27) Northern Guilford           4         
   27) North Lincoln                4       27) Union Pines                 4         
   27) Western Harnett              4       27) Terry Sanford               4         
   27) Carson, Jesse C              4       27) A.C. Reynolds               4         
   35) East Henderson               3       36) Southern Durham             2         
   36) West Henderson               2       36) Topsail                     2         
   39) Northeast Guilford           1                                                 

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                            2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                     2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                     
                                    JDL Fast Track                                    
                                  Winston-Salem, NC                                   
 
Event 43  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================            
State Record: S 4:02.70  1999        Char. Independence                               
                         S. Porter, L. Collins, C, Love, J. Johnson                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points            
==========================================================================            
Finals                                                                                
  1 Nash Central  'A'                                   4:07.43   3  10               
     1) 195 T'Keyah Macklin 12          2) 170 Carisha Leonard 12                     
     3) 118 Teona Hill 12               4) 450 Michaela Nelms 12                      
  2 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   4:11.63   3   8               
     1) 116 Jorja Medders 11            2) 168 Katie Ropers 11                        
     3) 117 Elizabeth Reidy 12          4) 14 Jennae Jacob 12                         
  3 Chapel Hill  'A'                                    4:13.89   3   6               
     1) 159 Megan Marvin 9              2) 398 Raquel Ruiter 10                       
     3) 395 Grace Dodge 10              4) 3 Madi Marvin 11                           
  4 Pisgah  'A'                                         4:16.78   2   4               
     1) 494 Regan Lunsford 10           2) 495 Madison Whitted 11                     
     3) 25 Colbie Williamson 12         4) 319 Rylee Williamson 11                    
  5 Weddington High School  'A'                         4:17.42   3   3               
     1) 536 Sarah Margaret Sandlin 10   2) 665 Morgan Haney 10                        
     3) 180 Caroline Horne 12           4) 145 Erika Newman 10                        
  6 West Carteret  'A'                                  4:19.26   3   2               
     1) 543 Kendra Beyer 11             2) 149 Randi Yeomans 11                       
     3) 40 Emme Fisher 12               4) 182 Mackenzie Whitaker 12                  
  7 Ashbrook  'A'                                       4:20.49   1   1               
     1) 93 Tara Jones 11                2) 777 Kiara Bethune                          
     3) 94 Ta'shia Wade 10              4) 209 Guyah Love 9                           
  8 White Oak  'A'                                      4:20.66   2                   
     1) 47 Sabrina Herritt 10           2) 185 Edwina Gilman 11                       
     3) 184 Edlane Gilman 11            4) 788 Kennedy Vanderpool                     
  9 Northern Guilford  'A'                              4:22.26   2                   
     1) 125 Miracle Scott 10            2) 612 Frankie Pupillo 10                     
     3) 613 Abbie Boone 10              4) 172 Marissa Lenze 11                       
 10 South Brunswick  'A'                                4:23.03   2                   
     1) 26 Dani Hitchcock 11            2) 64 Gabi Hitchcock 11                       
     3) 176 Logan Horne 11              4) 135 Jelonnie Smith 11                      
 11 West Henderson  'A'                                 4:24.56   2                   
     1) 672 Maggie Campbell 9           2) 673 Riley Hill 9                           
     3) 559 Melena Robinson 12          4) 557 Shylee Stocks 10                       
 12 Swansboro  'A'                                      4:25.21   2                   
     1) 141 Kaylee Vannoy 11            2) 265 Maggie Bamber 12                       
     3) 527 Isabel Robayo 9             4) 29 Virginia Baumgarten 10                  
 13 Northeast Guilford  'A'                             4:26.08   1                   
     1) 196 Jazzmyne Barnes 10          2) 607 Jalayah Jackson 9                      
     3) 171 Fraeyja Kone 12             4) 609 Layla Pitford-Willis 9                 
 14 Richlands  'A'                                      5:06.31   1                   
     1) 615 Aja Ford 9                  2) 616 Alixandra Ford 11                      
     3) 618 Michaela Young 12           4) 619 Allison Falls 9                        
 -- Cuthbertson High School  'A'                             DQ   3   5    out of zone
     1) 105 Florah Henry 10             2) 163 Aubrie Farwell 11                      
     3) 10 Gabriella Castro 9           4) 104 Dahlia Cutler 10                       
 -- Asheville  'A'                                          DNS   1                   
     1) 210 Alion Belvin 11             2) 388 Ashanti Cobb 9                         
     3) 389 Arianna Proffitt 11         4) 572 Abby Suttles 11                        
======================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) Cuthbertson High School     71        2) West Carteret              54         
    3) Nash Central                44.50     4) Weddington High School     44         
    4) Marvin Ridge                44        6) Chapel Hill                37         
    7) Ashbrook                    32        8) Asheboro                   28         
    9) Cleveland High School       21       10) Eastern Guilford High Sch  15         
   10) Rocky Mount                 15       10) Williams, Walter M         15         
   13) Northwood                   14       14) White Oak                  11.50      
   15) South Brunswick             11       15) Swansboro                  11         
   15) Corinth Holders             11       18) Asheville                  10         
   19) South Iredell                9       20) North Buncombe              8         
   21) Western Guilford             7       21) Eastern Wayne               7         
   23) Rockingham County            6       23) Webb, J. F.                 6         
   23) Piedmont                     6       26) Douglas Byrd                5         
   27) Pisgah                       4       27) Northern Guilford           4         
   27) North Lincoln                4       27) Union Pines                 4         
   27) Western Harnett              4       27) Terry Sanford               4         
   27) Carson, Jesse C              4       27) A.C. Reynolds               4         
   35) East Henderson               3       36) Southern Durham             2         
   36) West Henderson               2       36) Topsail                     2         
   39) Northeast Guilford           1