Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 3A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 3:25.54  2006        New Bern                                   
                         K. Williams, D. Reynolds, E. Armstrong, A. Hendrex     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Weddington High School  'A'                         3:30.37   4  10         
     1) 148 Denison Livingston 11       2) 147 Doug Dracon 11                   
     3) 37 Kyle Durham 10               4) 146 Emerson Douds 10                 
  2 Jacksonville  'A'                                   3:33.17   4   8         
     1) 225 Jacobi Lloyd 12             2) 114 Everett Stevens 12               
     3) 167 Jazire Notice 12            4) 593 Rayshawn Massey 12               
  3 White Oak  'A'                                      3:33.57   4   6         
     1) 155 Edward Anthony 11           2) 275 John Jones 11                    
     3) 793 Lance Siler                 4) 792 Jason Richardson                 
  4 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        3:33.62   4   5         
     1) 108 Nathan Johnson 12           2) 581 Bradon Black 10                  
     3) 582 Daniel Chavez 11            4) 164 Casey Stamper 12                 
  5 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   3:34.09   4   4         
     1) 169 Matthew Blizzard 12         2) 596 Connor Gross 10                  
     3) 15 Mason Bhatia 12              4) 228 Ben Shelley 12                   
  6 Southern Guilford  'A'                              3:35.05   2   3         
     1) 646 Johnny Porter 11            2) 177 Kameron Williamson 12            
     3) 644 Mahliqe Andrews 11          4) 645 Matthew Hedrick 11               
  7 Southern Durham  'A'                                3:35.33   2   2         
     1) 137 Montrel Cooper 12           2) 138 Khaleb McRae 10                  
     3) 642 Nybrion Jackson 12          4) 507 Dominick Green 11                
  8 Swansboro  'A'                                      3:36.67   3   1         
     1) 531 Logan Malone 10             2) 747 John Hasteadt 11                 
     3) 30 Ricky Kidwell 11             4) 142 Liam Anderson 11                 
  9 North Buncombe  'A'                                 3:38.21   3             
     1) 466 janson witcher 12           2) 464 josh pruett 12                   
     3) 604 adam ball 10                4) 121 Blake Matthews 12                
 10 Sun Valley  'A'                                     3:38.88   3             
     1) 178 Zaire Jordan 11             2) 651 Austin Keene 8                   
     3) 650 Jalen Bethune 8             4) 140 Jaylen Blount 12                 
 11 Northern Guilford  'A'                              3:39.60   3             
     1) 610 Sam Angiulli 10             2) 477 Seth Tucker 10                   
     3) 479 Tristan Erickson 12         4) 173 Isaac Barnette 12                
 12 Asheville  'A'                                      3:40.58   4             
     1) 157 Santez Booze 10             2) 392 Keenan Hines 11                  
     3) 1 Davis Turner 11               4) 158 Kodi Coddington 11               
 13 Freedom  'A'                                        3:41.22   1             
     1) 284 Jq Michaux 11               2) 427 Walter Swan 10                   
     3) 591 Hank Yelton 11              4) 429 Dylan Brittain 11                
 14 Chapel Hill  'A'                                    3:41.25   1             
     1) 190 Eh Hser Htaw 11             2) 5 Joseph Graden 12                   
     3) 577 Ben Campbell 12             4) 160 Dylan Blankenship 11             
 15 Triton  'A'                                         3:41.27   1             
     1) 658 Kemari Harris 12            2) 660 Egnacio Calabuig-Soria 11        
     3) 68 Omar Mejia 12                4) 144 Marvellous Okonne 12             
 16 Smithfield-Selma  'A'                               3:41.99   2             
     1) 134 Ziontavius Durogene 10      2) 636 Caleb Silver 12                  
     3) 635 Ramon Jimenez 10            4) 637 Russell Holder 12                
 17 Union Pines  'A'                                    3:42.74   1             
     1) 794 Scott Patterson             2) 795 Dalton Tomeski                   
     3) 796 Tyler Wallace               4) 797 Alex Forsyth                     
 18 Rocky Mount  'A'                                    3:44.65   2             
     1) 262 Devin Burgess 12            2) 263 Joshua Harper 11                 
     3) 631 Maliek Small 11             4) 501 Trequawn Tomlin 11               
 19 Richlands  'A'                                      3:44.77   2             
     1) 175 Jason Whitehead 11          2) 621 Nathan Jilton 11                 
     3) 623 Damian Sharkey 12           4) 622 Khaliq Serrano 12                
 20 Terry Sanford  'A'                                  3:47.27   2             
     1) 789 Joseph Williams             2) 790 Zack Hunter                      
     3) 791 Jacob Winkleman             4) 267 Samuel Helms 12                  
 -- Southern Lee  'A'                                       DNF   3             
     1) 516 Benjamine Buie 10           2) 518 James Mccurry 11                 
     3) 648 Zion Dennis 12              4) 202 Kenneth Cotton 11                
 -- West Carteret  'A'                                      DNS   3             
     1) 552 Mizuki Cruz 12              2) 667 Nick King 10                     
     3) 204 Luis Perez 12               4) 71 Frank Rushok 10                   
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 8:55 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 3A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 3:25.54  2006        New Bern                                   
                         K. Williams, D. Reynolds, E. Armstrong, A. Hendrex     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Weddington High School  'A'                         3:30.37   4  10         
     1) 148 Denison Livingston 11       2) 147 Doug Dracon 11                   
     3) 37 Kyle Durham 10               4) 146 Emerson Douds 10                 
  2 Jacksonville  'A'                                   3:33.17   4   8         
     1) 225 Jacobi Lloyd 12             2) 114 Everett Stevens 12               
     3) 167 Jazire Notice 12            4) 593 Rayshawn Massey 12               
  3 White Oak  'A'                                      3:33.57   4   6         
     1) 155 Edward Anthony 11           2) 275 John Jones 11                    
     3) 793 Lance Siler                 4) 792 Jason Richardson                 
  4 Cuthbertson High School  'A'                        3:33.62   4   5         
     1) 108 Nathan Johnson 12           2) 581 Bradon Black 10                  
     3) 582 Daniel Chavez 11            4) 164 Casey Stamper 12                 
  5 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   3:34.09   4   4         
     1) 169 Matthew Blizzard 12         2) 596 Connor Gross 10                  
     3) 15 Mason Bhatia 12              4) 228 Ben Shelley 12                   
  6 Southern Guilford  'A'                              3:35.05   2   3         
     1) 646 Johnny Porter 11            2) 177 Kameron Williamson 12            
     3) 644 Mahliqe Andrews 11          4) 645 Matthew Hedrick 11               
  7 Southern Durham  'A'                                3:35.33   2   2         
     1) 137 Montrel Cooper 12           2) 138 Khaleb McRae 10                  
     3) 642 Nybrion Jackson 12          4) 507 Dominick Green 11                
  8 Swansboro  'A'                                      3:36.67   3   1         
     1) 531 Logan Malone 10             2) 747 John Hasteadt 11                 
     3) 30 Ricky Kidwell 11             4) 142 Liam Anderson 11                 
  9 North Buncombe  'A'                                 3:38.21   3             
     1) 466 janson witcher 12           2) 464 josh pruett 12                   
     3) 604 adam ball 10                4) 121 Blake Matthews 12                
 10 Sun Valley  'A'                                     3:38.88   3             
     1) 178 Zaire Jordan 11             2) 651 Austin Keene 8                   
     3) 650 Jalen Bethune 8             4) 140 Jaylen Blount 12                 
 11 Northern Guilford  'A'                              3:39.60   3             
     1) 610 Sam Angiulli 10             2) 477 Seth Tucker 10                   
     3) 479 Tristan Erickson 12         4) 173 Isaac Barnette 12                
 12 Asheville  'A'                                      3:40.58   4             
     1) 157 Santez Booze 10             2) 392 Keenan Hines 11                  
     3) 1 Davis Turner 11               4) 158 Kodi Coddington 11               
 13 Freedom  'A'                                        3:41.22   1             
     1) 284 Jq Michaux 11               2) 427 Walter Swan 10                   
     3) 591 Hank Yelton 11              4) 429 Dylan Brittain 11                
 14 Chapel Hill  'A'                                    3:41.25   1             
     1) 190 Eh Hser Htaw 11             2) 5 Joseph Graden 12                   
     3) 577 Ben Campbell 12             4) 160 Dylan Blankenship 11             
 15 Triton  'A'                                         3:41.27   1             
     1) 658 Kemari Harris 12            2) 660 Egnacio Calabuig-Soria 11        
     3) 68 Omar Mejia 12                4) 144 Marvellous Okonne 12             
 16 Smithfield-Selma  'A'                               3:41.99   2             
     1) 134 Ziontavius Durogene 10      2) 636 Caleb Silver 12                  
     3) 635 Ramon Jimenez 10            4) 637 Russell Holder 12                
 17 Union Pines  'A'                                    3:42.74   1             
     1) 794 Scott Patterson             2) 795 Dalton Tomeski                   
     3) 796 Tyler Wallace               4) 797 Alex Forsyth                     
 18 Rocky Mount  'A'                                    3:44.65   2             
     1) 262 Devin Burgess 12            2) 263 Joshua Harper 11                 
     3) 631 Maliek Small 11             4) 501 Trequawn Tomlin 11               
 19 Richlands  'A'                                      3:44.77   2             
     1) 175 Jason Whitehead 11          2) 621 Nathan Jilton 11                 
     3) 623 Damian Sharkey 12           4) 622 Khaliq Serrano 12                
 20 Terry Sanford  'A'                                  3:47.27   2             
     1) 789 Joseph Williams             2) 790 Zack Hunter                      
     3) 791 Jacob Winkleman             4) 267 Samuel Helms 12                  
 -- Southern Lee  'A'                                       DNF   3             
     1) 516 Benjamine Buie 10           2) 518 James Mccurry 11                 
     3) 648 Zion Dennis 12              4) 202 Kenneth Cotton 11                
 -- West Carteret  'A'                                      DNS   3             
     1) 552 Mizuki Cruz 12              2) 667 Nick King 10                     
     3) 204 Luis Perez 12               4) 71 Frank Rushok 10                   
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                57        2) Jacksonville               38   
    3) Southern Durham             36        4) Asheville                  34   
    5) White Oak                   32        6) Concord                    30   
    7) Swansboro                   29        8) Weddington High School     28   
    9) Cuthbertson High School     23       10) West Rowan                 20   
   11) A.C. Reynolds               19       12) North Henderson            17   
   12) Southern Guilford           17       12) Northern Guilford          17   
   15) Southern Nash               16       16) Corinth Holders            15   
   17) Cleveland High School       14       18) North Buncombe             11   
   19) Southern Lee                10       19) Webb, J. F.                10   
   19) Rocky Mount                 10       22) Kings Mountain              8.50
   23) Chapel Hill                  8       23) Northwood                   8   
   25) Terry Sanford                6       25) Eastern Guilford High Sch   6   
   25) West Carteret                6       25) Tuscola                     6   
   29) North Lincoln                5       29) North Gaston                5   
   29) South Johnston               5       29) Pisgah                      5   
   33) Aycock, Charles B            4       33) South Iredell               4   
   35) Smithfield-Selma             3       35) Union Pines                 3   
   35) Southwestern Randolph        3       35) Western Alamance            3   
   39) Piedmont                     2       39) Cedar Ridge                 2   
   39) Topsail                      2       39) East Gaston                 2   
   39) East Henderson               2       39) Triton                      2   
   45) Fike High School             1       46) Eastern Alamance            0.50