Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 4A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 40-11.50  1995        Twyla Smith, SO. Pines Pinecrest           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   315 Michelle Cobb       12 T.C. Roberson         37-09.50     11.51m  10   
      36-08.50  FOUL  37-04  37-09.50  36-08.50  37-07                           
  2   261 Kayla Nesbitt-McEw  12 High Point Central    36-07.00     11.15m   8   
      33-01  34-08.50  35-09.50  35-04  36-07  FOUL                              
  3   247 Charlonda Washingt  12 Southeast Raleigh     36-01.50     11.01m   6   
      36-01.50  35-08  35-03  35-07.50  35-05  35-08.50                          
  4   276 Kenya Livingston    11 Rocky River           36-01.50     11.01m   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  35-07  FOUL  36-01.50  35-11                                   
  5   316 Elyse King          12 T.C. Roberson         36-00.00     10.97m   4   
      36-00  35-10.75  33-11  FOUL  35-04  34-01                                 
  6   393 Taelor Ferguson     12 Mallard Creek         35-08.75     10.89m   3   
      35-08.75  35-07  35-01.25  35-08.50  34-08.50  35-00                       
  7   216 Eryka Baker         10 Dudley                35-07.75     10.86m   2   
      33-10.50  33-10  35-07.75  34-08  34-03  34-11.50                          
  8   408 Jordan Gary         11 Southeast Raleigh     35-07.00     10.84m   1   
      35-00  FOUL  35-01.50  FOUL  35-07  FOUL                                   
  9   392 Nyasia Williford    11 Holly Springs         35-04.00     10.76m       
      33-08.50  35-04  FOUL  30-11  FOUL  33-05                                  
 10   409 Cecilia Marenick    12 Southwest Guilford    35-01.00     10.69m       
      34-07  35-01  FOUL                                                         
 11   398 Na'Zyia Evans       10 Olympic               35-00.50     10.68m       
      FOUL  FOUL  35-00.50                                                       
 12   243 Lydajah Mcleod      12 Rocky River           34-06.50     10.52m       
      34-06.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 13   273 Diamond Lyerly      10 Parkland              34-03.00     10.43m       
      34-03  33-07  FOUL                                                         
 14   290 Alexis Harris       12 Jack Britt            33-11.50     10.35m       
      33-09  33-11.50  33-08                                                     
 15   302 Amari Simington     10 Parkland              32-11.50     10.04m       
      32-11.50  32-07  32-10                                                     
 16   389 Anya Long           10 Green Hope            32-10.25     10.01m       
      32-00.75  32-07.75  32-10.25                                               
 17   402 Nyza Rorie          11 Parkland              30-03.00      9.22m       
      FOUL  FOUL  30-03                                                          
 --   286 Chardonei Sutton    12 Garner                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 --   308 Jirah Sidberry      10 Rocky River               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) High Point Central          80        2) Southeast Raleigh          61    
    3) Rocky River High School     46        4) Hillside                   43    
    5) Reagan, Ronald W            36        6) Mount Tabor                32    
    7) T.C. Roberson               26        8) Cardinal Gibbons           22    
    9) Mallard Creek               21.50    10) Myers Park                 17    
   11) Ragsdale                    15       12) Green Hope                 14.50 
   13) Parkland                    14       14) Wakefield                  12    
   14) Hoke County                 12       14) South View                 12    
   14) Cary                        12       18) East Chapel Hill           11.50 
   19) West Forsyth                11       20) Providence                 10    
   20) Pine Forest                 10       22) Grimsley                    8    
   22) Southeast Guilford           8       24) Apex                        6    
   24) Panther Creek                6       26) West Mecklenburg            5    
   27) Dudley                       4       27) Wake Forest                 4    
   27) Broughton                    4       27) Overhills                   4    
   27) Berry, Phillip O.            4       32) Smith, E.E.                 3    
   32) Leesville Road               3       32) Millbrook                   3    
   35) Butler                       2       35) Hough, William A            2    
   37) Olympic                      1       37) Independence                1    
   37) Hopewell                     1       37) Garner                      1    
   41) Middle Creek                 0.50                                         

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 40-11.50  1995        Twyla Smith, SO. Pines Pinecrest           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   315 Michelle Cobb       12 T.C. Roberson         37-09.50     11.51m  10   
      36-08.50  FOUL  37-04  37-09.50  36-08.50  37-07                           
  2   261 Kayla Nesbitt-McEw  12 High Point Central    36-07.00     11.15m   8   
      33-01  34-08.50  35-09.50  35-04  36-07  FOUL                              
  3   247 Charlonda Washingt  12 Southeast Raleigh     36-01.50     11.01m   6   
      36-01.50  35-08  35-03  35-07.50  35-05  35-08.50                          
  4   276 Kenya Livingston    11 Rocky River           36-01.50     11.01m   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  35-07  FOUL  36-01.50  35-11                                   
  5   316 Elyse King          12 T.C. Roberson         36-00.00     10.97m   4   
      36-00  35-10.75  33-11  FOUL  35-04  34-01                                 
  6   393 Taelor Ferguson     12 Mallard Creek         35-08.75     10.89m   3   
      35-08.75  35-07  35-01.25  35-08.50  34-08.50  35-00                       
  7   216 Eryka Baker         10 Dudley                35-07.75     10.86m   2   
      33-10.50  33-10  35-07.75  34-08  34-03  34-11.50                          
  8   408 Jordan Gary         11 Southeast Raleigh     35-07.00     10.84m   1   
      35-00  FOUL  35-01.50  FOUL  35-07  FOUL                                   
  9   392 Nyasia Williford    11 Holly Springs         35-04.00     10.76m       
      33-08.50  35-04  FOUL  30-11  FOUL  33-05                                  
 10   409 Cecilia Marenick    12 Southwest Guilford    35-01.00     10.69m       
      34-07  35-01  FOUL                                                         
 11   398 Na'Zyia Evans       10 Olympic               35-00.50     10.68m       
      FOUL  FOUL  35-00.50                                                       
 12   243 Lydajah Mcleod      12 Rocky River           34-06.50     10.52m       
      34-06.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 13   273 Diamond Lyerly      10 Parkland              34-03.00     10.43m       
      34-03  33-07  FOUL                                                         
 14   290 Alexis Harris       12 Jack Britt            33-11.50     10.35m       
      33-09  33-11.50  33-08                                                     
 15   302 Amari Simington     10 Parkland              32-11.50     10.04m       
      32-11.50  32-07  32-10                                                     
 16   389 Anya Long           10 Green Hope            32-10.25     10.01m       
      32-00.75  32-07.75  32-10.25                                               
 17   402 Nyza Rorie          11 Parkland              30-03.00      9.22m       
      FOUL  FOUL  30-03                                                          
 --   286 Chardonei Sutton    12 Garner                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 --   308 Jirah Sidberry      10 Rocky River               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) High Point Central          80        2) Southeast Raleigh          61    
    3) Rocky River High School     46        4) Hillside                   43    
    5) Reagan, Ronald W            36        6) Mount Tabor                32    
    7) T.C. Roberson               26        8) Cardinal Gibbons           22    
    9) Mallard Creek               21.50    10) Myers Park                 17    
   11) Ragsdale                    15       12) Green Hope                 14.50 
   13) Parkland                    14       14) Wakefield                  12    
   14) Hoke County                 12       14) South View                 12    
   14) Cary                        12       18) East Chapel Hill           11.50 
   19) West Forsyth                11       20) Providence                 10    
   20) Pine Forest                 10       22) Grimsley                    8    
   22) Southeast Guilford           8       24) Apex                        6    
   24) Panther Creek                6       26) West Mecklenburg            5    
   27) Dudley                       4       27) Wake Forest                 4    
   27) Broughton                    4       27) Overhills                   4    
   27) Berry, Phillip O.            4       32) Smith, E.E.                 3    
   32) Leesville Road               3       32) Millbrook                   3    
   35) Butler                       2       35) Hough, William A            2    
   37) Olympic                      1       37) Independence                1    
   37) Hopewell                     1       37) Garner                      1    
   41) Middle Creek                 0.50