Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 4A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   275 Tyrese Kelly        12 Pinecrest             48-00.50     14.64m  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  43-02.50  46-05  48-00.50  44-01                               
  2   288 Ryan Smith          12 Harnett Central       48-00.00     14.63m   8   
      FOUL  46-09  47-06  45-10.50  48-00  46-10                                 
  3   395 Terrence Lackey     11 Mooresville           44-09.00     13.63m   6   
      44-09  44-08.50  42-06.25                                                  
  4   314 Eric Haddock        10 Southeast Raleigh     44-07.50     13.60m   5   
      FOUL  43-09.50  42-09.50  43-10.25  43-08.50  44-07.50                     
  5   305 Austin Richardson   11 Porter Ridge          44-03.25     13.49m   4   
      FOUL  43-04.25  43-01  44-03.25  42-02  44-01.25                           
  6   309 Christopher Alexan  10 Rocky River           43-07.50     13.29m   3   
      43-07.50  42-00.50  43-02  41-02.50  39-09  41-06                          
  7   175 Travon Miller       12 Southeast Raleigh     43-03.25     13.18m   2   
      40-10  42-09.50  43-03.25                                                  
  8   169 Ben Laspaluto       12 Panther Creek         43-03.00     13.18m   1   
      FOUL  42-08  43-03  39-08.50  FOUL  40-06.50                               
  9   296 Justin Fuchs        10 Northwest Guilford    43-01.50     13.14m       
      41-10.50  43-01.50  35-03.50  42-05.50  FOUL  42-01.50                     
 10   410 Ej King             12 T.C. Roberson         43-01.00     13.13m       
      42-07.25  43-01  41-09.25                                                  
 11   396 Joel Ramos          11 Mooresville           42-06.25     12.96m       
      41-06.25  42-06.25  41-05                                                  
 12   272 Justin Smalls       12 Panther Creek         42-05.50     12.94m       
      FOUL  FOUL  42-05.50                                                       
 13   388 Malik Cousar        12 Dudley                42-04.50     12.91m       
      41-11  42-02  42-04.50                                                     
 14   411 Mikal Timpson       12 T.C. Roberson         42-02.00     12.85m       
      FOUL  FOUL  42-02                                                          
 15   390 Benjamin Trubey     11 Green Hope            42-01.00     12.82m       
      42-01  40-08  41-11                                                        
 16   307 Johnathon Alexande  11 Ragsdale              41-09.25     12.73m       
      41-09.25  40-03.50  41-05                                                  
 17   293 Collius Ray         10 Middle Creek          41-08.25     12.70m       
      41-07  40-10  41-08.25                                                     
 18   404 Krishaun Dill       12 Rocky River           41-07.50     12.68m       
      FOUL  39-02  41-07.50                                                      
 19   387 Dauntae Lee         11 Berry, Phillip O.     41-01.50     12.53m       
      41-01.50  FOUL  40-01.25                                                   
 20   252 Omar Mcbride        10 Apex Friendship       41-00.50     12.50m       
      40-02  40-06  41-00.50                                                     
 20   279 Tyler Ellington     12 Berry, Phillip O.     41-00.50     12.50m       
      41-00.50  40-02.50  FOUL                                                   
 22   405 Matthew Mcburney    12 South Caldwell        41-00.25     12.50m       
      39-11  40-09  41-00.25                                                     
 23   399 Khalil Scott        11 Olympic               41-00.00     12.49m       
      FOUL  41-00  FOUL                                                          
 24   412 Kamoyni Becton      12 West Forsyth          40-09.50     12.43m       
      40-09.50  37-06  40-05                                                     
 25   280 Senico Haines       12 Berry, Phillip O.     40-06.50     12.35m       
      40-01.50  40-06.50  37-08.50                                               
 26   407 Anthony Badgett     11 Southeast Guilford    40-04.50     12.30m       
      39-09  40-04.50  38-10.25                                                  
 27   394 Jordan Mitchell     11 Middle Creek          40-04.00     12.29m       
      40-02  40-04  39-10.50                                                     
 28   391 Michael Bizzell     12 Hillside              39-11.00     12.16m       
      FOUL  FOUL  39-11                                                          
 29   289 Ryan Richardson     11 Hopewell              39-08.50     12.10m       
      39-08.50  37-03.50  36-09.50                                               
 30   397 Nicholas Stone      10 Northwest Guilford    39-06.00     12.03m       
      FOUL  39-06  FOUL                                                          
 31   403 Alfred Acuaye       12 Ragsdale              39-03.50     11.97m       
      FOUL  39-03.50  38-09                                                      
 32   401 Nathan Hayes        12 Page                  38-09.50     11.82m       
      FOUL  38-00.50  38-09.50                                                   
 33   400 Assad Alston        11 Page                  38-00.00     11.58m       
      FOUL  38-00  FOUL                                                          
 --   287 Christopher Wiggin  11 Grimsley                   DNS                  
 --   292 Zeke Sherry         12 Mallard Creek              DNS                  
 --   406 Gary Ayres          12 South View                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Panther Creek               40        2) West Forsyth               31    
    3) Green Hope                  30        3) Garner                     30    
    5) Parkland                    29        6) Mallard Creek              28    
    7) Providence                  22        7) Pinecrest                  22    
    9) Cary                        21       10) Broughton                  18.50 
   11) Southeast Raleigh           18       12) Lake Norman                16    
   12) Mount Tabor                 16       12) Rolesville High School     16    
   15) Page                        15       16) Cardinal Gibbons           14    
   16) North Mecklenburg           14       18) Grimsley                   13    
   18) R.J. Reynolds               13       20) Porter Ridge               11    
   21) Athens Drive                10.50    22) South View                 10    
   22) Harnett Central             10       22) Hopewell                   10    
   25) Apex                         9.50    26) Myers Park                  9    
   27) Southeast Guilford           8       27) Ardrey Kell                 8    
   27) Harding University           8       27) Mooresville                 8    
   27) Hoke County                  8       32) North Davidson              6    
   32) Pine Forest                  6       34) Leesville Road              5    
   34) Hough, William A             5       34) Rocky River High School     5    
   34) Wakefield                    5       34) High Point Central          5    
   39) Middle Creek                 4       39) Berry, Phillip O.           4    
   41) South Mecklenburg            3       41) Southwest Guilford          3    
   41) A.L. Brown                   3       41) Northwest Guilford          3    
   41) Seventy-First                3       46) Davie County                2.50 
   47) Jordan                       2       47) Apex Friendship             2    
   47) Ragsdale                     2       47) East Chapel Hill            2    

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   275 Tyrese Kelly        12 Pinecrest             48-00.50     14.64m  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  43-02.50  46-05  48-00.50  44-01                               
  2   288 Ryan Smith          12 Harnett Central       48-00.00     14.63m   8   
      FOUL  46-09  47-06  45-10.50  48-00  46-10                                 
  3   395 Terrence Lackey     11 Mooresville           44-09.00     13.63m   6   
      44-09  44-08.50  42-06.25                                                  
  4   314 Eric Haddock        10 Southeast Raleigh     44-07.50     13.60m   5   
      FOUL  43-09.50  42-09.50  43-10.25  43-08.50  44-07.50                     
  5   305 Austin Richardson   11 Porter Ridge          44-03.25     13.49m   4   
      FOUL  43-04.25  43-01  44-03.25  42-02  44-01.25                           
  6   309 Christopher Alexan  10 Rocky River           43-07.50     13.29m   3   
      43-07.50  42-00.50  43-02  41-02.50  39-09  41-06                          
  7   175 Travon Miller       12 Southeast Raleigh     43-03.25     13.18m   2   
      40-10  42-09.50  43-03.25                                                  
  8   169 Ben Laspaluto       12 Panther Creek         43-03.00     13.18m   1   
      FOUL  42-08  43-03  39-08.50  FOUL  40-06.50                               
  9   296 Justin Fuchs        10 Northwest Guilford    43-01.50     13.14m       
      41-10.50  43-01.50  35-03.50  42-05.50  FOUL  42-01.50                     
 10   410 Ej King             12 T.C. Roberson         43-01.00     13.13m       
      42-07.25  43-01  41-09.25                                                  
 11   396 Joel Ramos          11 Mooresville           42-06.25     12.96m       
      41-06.25  42-06.25  41-05                                                  
 12   272 Justin Smalls       12 Panther Creek         42-05.50     12.94m       
      FOUL  FOUL  42-05.50                                                       
 13   388 Malik Cousar        12 Dudley                42-04.50     12.91m       
      41-11  42-02  42-04.50                                                     
 14   411 Mikal Timpson       12 T.C. Roberson         42-02.00     12.85m       
      FOUL  FOUL  42-02                                                          
 15   390 Benjamin Trubey     11 Green Hope            42-01.00     12.82m       
      42-01  40-08  41-11                                                        
 16   307 Johnathon Alexande  11 Ragsdale              41-09.25     12.73m       
      41-09.25  40-03.50  41-05                                                  
 17   293 Collius Ray         10 Middle Creek          41-08.25     12.70m       
      41-07  40-10  41-08.25                                                     
 18   404 Krishaun Dill       12 Rocky River           41-07.50     12.68m       
      FOUL  39-02  41-07.50                                                      
 19   387 Dauntae Lee         11 Berry, Phillip O.     41-01.50     12.53m       
      41-01.50  FOUL  40-01.25                                                   
 20   252 Omar Mcbride        10 Apex Friendship       41-00.50     12.50m       
      40-02  40-06  41-00.50                                                     
 20   279 Tyler Ellington     12 Berry, Phillip O.     41-00.50     12.50m       
      41-00.50  40-02.50  FOUL                                                   
 22   405 Matthew Mcburney    12 South Caldwell        41-00.25     12.50m       
      39-11  40-09  41-00.25                                                     
 23   399 Khalil Scott        11 Olympic               41-00.00     12.49m       
      FOUL  41-00  FOUL                                                          
 24   412 Kamoyni Becton      12 West Forsyth          40-09.50     12.43m       
      40-09.50  37-06  40-05                                                     
 25   280 Senico Haines       12 Berry, Phillip O.     40-06.50     12.35m       
      40-01.50  40-06.50  37-08.50                                               
 26   407 Anthony Badgett     11 Southeast Guilford    40-04.50     12.30m       
      39-09  40-04.50  38-10.25                                                  
 27   394 Jordan Mitchell     11 Middle Creek          40-04.00     12.29m       
      40-02  40-04  39-10.50                                                     
 28   391 Michael Bizzell     12 Hillside              39-11.00     12.16m       
      FOUL  FOUL  39-11                                                          
 29   289 Ryan Richardson     11 Hopewell              39-08.50     12.10m       
      39-08.50  37-03.50  36-09.50                                               
 30   397 Nicholas Stone      10 Northwest Guilford    39-06.00     12.03m       
      FOUL  39-06  FOUL                                                          
 31   403 Alfred Acuaye       12 Ragsdale              39-03.50     11.97m       
      FOUL  39-03.50  38-09                                                      
 32   401 Nathan Hayes        12 Page                  38-09.50     11.82m       
      FOUL  38-00.50  38-09.50                                                   
 33   400 Assad Alston        11 Page                  38-00.00     11.58m       
      FOUL  38-00  FOUL                                                          
 --   287 Christopher Wiggin  11 Grimsley                   DNS                  
 --   292 Zeke Sherry         12 Mallard Creek              DNS                  
 --   406 Gary Ayres          12 South View                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Panther Creek               40        2) West Forsyth               31    
    3) Green Hope                  30        3) Garner                     30    
    5) Parkland                    29        6) Mallard Creek              28    
    7) Providence                  22        7) Pinecrest                  22    
    9) Cary                        21       10) Broughton                  18.50 
   11) Southeast Raleigh           18       12) Lake Norman                16    
   12) Mount Tabor                 16       12) Rolesville High School     16    
   15) Page                        15       16) Cardinal Gibbons           14    
   16) North Mecklenburg           14       18) Grimsley                   13    
   18) R.J. Reynolds               13       20) Porter Ridge               11    
   21) Athens Drive                10.50    22) South View                 10    
   22) Harnett Central             10       22) Hopewell                   10    
   25) Apex                         9.50    26) Myers Park                  9    
   27) Southeast Guilford           8       27) Ardrey Kell                 8    
   27) Harding University           8       27) Mooresville                 8    
   27) Hoke County                  8       32) North Davidson              6    
   32) Pine Forest                  6       34) Leesville Road              5    
   34) Hough, William A             5       34) Rocky River High School     5    
   34) Wakefield                    5       34) High Point Central          5    
   39) Middle Creek                 4       39) Berry, Phillip O.           4    
   41) South Mecklenburg            3       41) Southwest Guilford          3    
   41) A.L. Brown                   3       41) Northwest Guilford          3    
   41) Seventy-First                3       46) Davie County                2.50 
   47) Jordan                       2       47) Apex Friendship             2    
   47) Ragsdale                     2       47) East Chapel Hill            2