Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 4A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: S 16-06  2/9/2008    Scott Houston, Northwest Guilfo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   326 Jonathan Lehe       11 Lake Norman           13-06.00      4.11m  10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                                   
       PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX                                   
  2   339 Seth Rabinowitz     11 Providence            13-06.00      4.11m   8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                                   
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXO     O   XXX                                   
  3   334 Juan Ochoa          11 North Davidson        13-06.00      4.11m   6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                                   
       PPP   PPP   XXO    XO   XXO     O   XXX                                   
  4   331 Patrick Freeman     11 Mount Tabor           13-00.00      3.96m   5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                         
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                                         
  5   319 Doug Scott          12 Broughton             13-00.00      3.96m   3.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                         
       PPP   PPP     O    XO     O   XXX                                         
  5   317 Jeremy Huang        10 Apex                  13-00.00      3.96m   3.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                         
       PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX                                         
  7   324 Caleb Wright        12 Jordan                13-00.00      3.96m   2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                         
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX                                         
  8   325 Andrew Anastasio    12 Lake Norman           12-06.00      3.81m   1   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                               
        XO     O     O     O   XXX                                               
  9   323 Trevor Justice      12 Jordan                12-06.00      3.81m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                               
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO   XXX                                               
 10   343 Keith Fetzner       12 Sanderson             12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                                     
         O     O     O   XXX                                                     
 11   327 Jacob Thompson      11 Lake Norman           12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                                     
         O    XO     O   XXX                                                     
 12   344 Alex Smith          12 Sanderson             12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                                     
       PPP    XO    XO   XXX                                                     
 13   345 Grant Trivett       12 South Caldwell        11-06.00      3.50m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00                                                           
        XO     O   XXX                                                           
 13   320 Ellis Woodyard      10 Broughton             11-06.00      3.50m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00                                                           
        XO     O   XXX                                                           
 15   347 Tommy Keech         10 Wakefield             11-06.00      3.50m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00                                                           
         O    XO   XXX                                                           
 16   338 Jake Aschenbrenner  12 Providence            11-06.00      3.50m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00                                                           
        XO    XO   XXX                                                           
 17   257 Ryan Combs          12 East Forsyth          11-06.00      3.50m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00                                                           
         O   XXO   XXX                                                           
 18   332 Alex Lennon         12 Mount Tabor           11-06.00      3.50m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00                                                           
        XO   XXO   XXX                                                           
 --   346 Michael Steele      12 Southeast Guilford          NH                  
     11-00 11-06                                                                 
       PPP   XXX                                                                 
 --   340 Dakota Harbison     12 Ragsdale                    NH                  
     11-00                                                                       
       XXX                                                                       
 --   341 Chandler Ward        9 Ragsdale                    NH                  
     11-00                                                                       
       XXX                                                                       
 --   329 Tristan Borlase     10 Mooresville                 NH                  
     11-00                                                                       
       XXX                                                                       
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Panther Creek               40        2) West Forsyth               31    
    3) Green Hope                  30        3) Garner                     30    
    5) Parkland                    29        6) Mallard Creek              28    
    7) Providence                  22        7) Pinecrest                  22    
    9) Cary                        21       10) Broughton                  18.50 
   11) Southeast Raleigh           18       12) Lake Norman                16    
   12) Mount Tabor                 16       12) Rolesville High School     16    
   15) Page                        15       16) Cardinal Gibbons           14    
   16) North Mecklenburg           14       18) Grimsley                   13    
   18) R.J. Reynolds               13       20) Porter Ridge               11    
   21) Athens Drive                10.50    22) South View                 10    
   22) Harnett Central             10       22) Hopewell                   10    
   25) Apex                         9.50    26) Myers Park                  9    
   27) Southeast Guilford           8       27) Ardrey Kell                 8    
   27) Harding University           8       27) Mooresville                 8    
   27) Hoke County                  8       32) North Davidson              6    
   32) Pine Forest                  6       34) Leesville Road              5    
   34) Hough, William A             5       34) Rocky River High School     5    
   34) Wakefield                    5       34) High Point Central          5    
   39) Middle Creek                 4       39) Berry, Phillip O.           4    
   41) South Mecklenburg            3       41) Southwest Guilford          3    
   41) A.L. Brown                   3       41) Northwest Guilford          3    
   41) Seventy-First                3       46) Davie County                2.50 
   47) Jordan                       2       47) Apex Friendship             2    
   47) Ragsdale                     2       47) East Chapel Hill            2    

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                       2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                   
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
                                Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: S 16-06  2/9/2008    Scott Houston, Northwest Guilfo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1   326 Jonathan Lehe       11 Lake Norman           13-06.00      4.11m  10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                                   
       PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX                                   
  2   339 Seth Rabinowitz     11 Providence            13-06.00      4.11m   8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                                   
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXO     O   XXX                                   
  3   334 Juan Ochoa          11 North Davidson        13-06.00      4.11m   6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00                                   
       PPP   PPP   XXO    XO   XXO     O   XXX                                   
  4   331 Patrick Freeman     11 Mount Tabor           13-00.00      3.96m   5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                         
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX                                         
  5   319 Doug Scott          12 Broughton             13-00.00      3.96m   3.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                         
       PPP   PPP     O    XO     O   XXX                                         
  5   317 Jeremy Huang        10 Apex                  13-00.00      3.96m   3.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                         
       PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX                                         
  7   324 Caleb Wright        12 Jordan                13-00.00      3.96m   2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06                                         
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX                                         
  8   325 Andrew Anastasio    12 Lake Norman           12-06.00      3.81m   1   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                               
        XO     O     O     O   XXX                                               
  9   323 Trevor Justice      12 Jordan                12-06.00      3.81m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                               
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO   XXX                                               
 10   343 Keith Fetzner       12 Sanderson             12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                                     
         O     O     O   XXX                                                     
 11   327 Jacob Thompson      11 Lake Norman           12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                                     
         O    XO     O   XXX                                                     
 12   344 Alex Smith          12 Sanderson             12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06                                                     
       PPP    XO    XO   XXX                                                     
 13   345 Grant Trivett       12 South Caldwell        11-06.00      3.50m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00                                                           
        XO     O   XXX                                                           
 13   320 Ellis Woodyard      10 Broughton             11-06.00      3.50m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00                                                           
        XO     O   XXX                                                           
 15   347 Tommy Keech         10 Wakefield             11-06.00      3.50m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00                                                           
         O    XO   XXX                                                           
 16   338 Jake Aschenbrenner  12 Providence            11-06.00      3.50m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00                                                           
        XO    XO   XXX                                                           
 17   257 Ryan Combs          12 East Forsyth          11-06.00      3.50m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00                                                           
         O   XXO   XXX                                                           
 18   332 Alex Lennon         12 Mount Tabor           11-06.00      3.50m       
     11-00 11-06 12-00                                                           
        XO   XXO   XXX                                                           
 --   346 Michael Steele      12 Southeast Guilford          NH                  
     11-00 11-06                                                                 
       PPP   XXX                                                                 
 --   340 Dakota Harbison     12 Ragsdale                    NH                  
     11-00                                                                       
       XXX                                                                       
 --   341 Chandler Ward        9 Ragsdale                    NH                  
     11-00                                                                       
       XXX                                                                       
 --   329 Tristan Borlase     10 Mooresville                 NH                  
     11-00                                                                       
       XXX                                                                       
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Panther Creek               40        2) West Forsyth               31    
    3) Green Hope                  30        3) Garner                     30    
    5) Parkland                    29        6) Mallard Creek              28    
    7) Providence                  22        7) Pinecrest                  22    
    9) Cary                        21       10) Broughton                  18.50 
   11) Southeast Raleigh           18       12) Lake Norman                16    
   12) Mount Tabor                 16       12) Rolesville High School     16    
   15) Page                        15       16) Cardinal Gibbons           14    
   16) North Mecklenburg           14       18) Grimsley                   13    
   18) R.J. Reynolds               13       20) Porter Ridge               11    
   21) Athens Drive                10.50    22) South View                 10    
   22) Harnett Central             10       22) Hopewell                   10    
   25) Apex                         9.50    26) Myers Park                  9    
   27) Southeast Guilford           8       27) Ardrey Kell                 8    
   27) Harding University           8       27) Mooresville                 8    
   27) Hoke County                  8       32) North Davidson              6    
   32) Pine Forest                  6       34) Leesville Road              5    
   34) Hough, William A             5       34) Rocky River High School     5    
   34) Wakefield                    5       34) High Point Central          5    
   39) Middle Creek                 4       39) Berry, Phillip O.           4    
   41) South Mecklenburg            3       41) Southwest Guilford          3    
   41) A.L. Brown                   3       41) Northwest Guilford          3    
   41) Seventy-First                3       46) Davie County                2.50 
   47) Jordan                       2       47) Apex Friendship             2    
   47) Ragsdale                     2       47) East Chapel Hill            2