Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 4A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                               2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                      2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                       
                                     JDL Fast Track                                      
                                    Winston-Salem, NC                                    
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 High Point Central  'A'                             1:40.76   3  10                  
     1) 115 Leah Bolden 11              2) 116 Tamara Clark 12                           
     3) 117 Zhamoura McPhail 9          4) 488 Lauren Williams 11                        
  2 Hillside  'A'                                       1:43.12   3   8                  
     1) 161 Jessica Wright 11           2) 118 Alysia Johnson 9                          
     3) 492 Emmaya Waters 10            4) 185 Jamila McKoy 12                           
  3 Parkland  'A'                                       1:43.20   3   6                  
     1) 133 Zjinaiya Francis 12         2) 132 Kimani Davis 12                           
     3) 301 Destiny Hill 10             4) 202 Del'Nique Penn 10                         
  4 West Mecklenburg  'A'                               1:45.72   2   5                  
     1) 152 Tatayanna Campbell 12       2) 623 Sequora Hamilton 12                       
     3) 624 Za'Nya Page 10              4) 625 Mekyll Robinson 10                        
  5 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    1:46.06   2   4                  
     1) 231 Charnessa Reid 11           2) 27 Madeline Kraft 12                          
     3) 230 Alexis Patterson 10         4) 532 Tieka Thompson 10                         
  6 Rocky River High School  'A'                        1:46.74   2   3                  
     1) 589 Lauren Powell 10            2) 587 Zhane Roberts 11                          
     3) 308 Jirah Sidberry 10           4) 206 Ty-lisha Kimble 10                        
  7 Hoke County  'A'                                    1:47.39   3   2                  
     1) 498 Leonie Kluwig 12            2) 499 Shari Kluwig 10                           
     3) 162 Maya Singletary 11          4) 501 Veronique Woodson 10                      
  8 Butler  'A'                                         1:47.99   2   1                  
     1) 431 Kirsten Shuford 9           2) 432 Briana Jacobs 11                          
     3) 433 Yolonda Scott 9             4) 430 Jordyn Tate 12                            
  9 Garner  'A'                                         1:48.62   1                      
     1) 457 Cindy Onokalah 12           2) 286 Chardonei Sutton 12                       
     3) 458 Andrea Robinson 10          4) 109 Jonah Ross 9                              
 10 Leesville Road  'A'                                 1:48.81   1                      
     1) 23 Timara Chapman 11            2) 959 McKenzie Logan                            
     3) 958 Jackie Oliphawt             4) 960 Angel Young                               
 11 Pine Forest  'A'                                    1:48.92   2                      
     1) 569 Maqaila Williams 11         2) 570 Aleyah Peele 10                           
     3) 571 Mela Person 11              4) 303 Jade Jordan 12                            
 12 Glenn  'A'                                          1:49.27   1                      
     1) 461 Kamaya Dubose 11            2) 462 Natalie Hardin 9                          
     3) 463 Jeala Sanders 11            4) 219 Nascha Blue 12                            
 13 Green Hope  'A'                                     1:49.60   1                      
     1)                                 2) 471 Brooke Kawas 11                           
     3) 389 Anya Long 10                4) 260 Lily Redick 11                            
 14 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  1:51.54   3                      
     1) 24 Jazzmone Boyd 12             2) 525 Isha Hawkins 10                           
     3) 125 Victoria Porter 12          4) 229 Akira Rhodes 11                           
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                   DQ   3  1STEXCHANGEOUTOFZONE
     1) 147 Kylia Wright 12             2) 146 Kyna Robinson 10                          
     3) 145 Sierra Fletcher 10          4) 174 Saidah Hardwick 12                        
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                         
=========================================================================================
    1) High Point Central          80        2) Southeast Raleigh          61            
    3) Rocky River High School     46        4) Hillside                   43            
    5) Reagan, Ronald W            36        6) Mount Tabor                32            
    7) T.C. Roberson               26        8) Cardinal Gibbons           22            
    9) Mallard Creek               21.50    10) Myers Park                 17            
   11) Ragsdale                    15       12) Green Hope                 14.50         
   13) Parkland                    14       14) Wakefield                  12            
   14) Hoke County                 12       14) South View                 12            
   14) Cary                        12       18) East Chapel Hill           11.50         
   19) West Forsyth                11       20) Providence                 10            
   20) Pine Forest                 10       22) Grimsley                    8            
   22) Southeast Guilford           8       24) Apex                        6            
   24) Panther Creek                6       26) West Mecklenburg            5            
   27) Dudley                       4       27) Wake Forest                 4            
   27) Broughton                    4       27) Overhills                   4            
   27) Berry, Phillip O.            4       32) Smith, E.E.                 3            
   32) Leesville Road               3       32) Millbrook                   3            
   35) Butler                       2       35) Hough, William A            2            
   37) Olympic                      1       37) Independence                1            
   37) Hopewell                     1       37) Garner                      1            
   41) Middle Creek                 0.50                                                 

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                               2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                      2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                       
                                     JDL Fast Track                                      
                                    Winston-Salem, NC                                    
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 High Point Central  'A'                             1:40.76   3  10                  
     1) 115 Leah Bolden 11              2) 116 Tamara Clark 12                           
     3) 117 Zhamoura McPhail 9          4) 488 Lauren Williams 11                        
  2 Hillside  'A'                                       1:43.12   3   8                  
     1) 161 Jessica Wright 11           2) 118 Alysia Johnson 9                          
     3) 492 Emmaya Waters 10            4) 185 Jamila McKoy 12                           
  3 Parkland  'A'                                       1:43.20   3   6                  
     1) 133 Zjinaiya Francis 12         2) 132 Kimani Davis 12                           
     3) 301 Destiny Hill 10             4) 202 Del'Nique Penn 10                         
  4 West Mecklenburg  'A'                               1:45.72   2   5                  
     1) 152 Tatayanna Campbell 12       2) 623 Sequora Hamilton 12                       
     3) 624 Za'Nya Page 10              4) 625 Mekyll Robinson 10                        
  5 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    1:46.06   2   4                  
     1) 231 Charnessa Reid 11           2) 27 Madeline Kraft 12                          
     3) 230 Alexis Patterson 10         4) 532 Tieka Thompson 10                         
  6 Rocky River High School  'A'                        1:46.74   2   3                  
     1) 589 Lauren Powell 10            2) 587 Zhane Roberts 11                          
     3) 308 Jirah Sidberry 10           4) 206 Ty-lisha Kimble 10                        
  7 Hoke County  'A'                                    1:47.39   3   2                  
     1) 498 Leonie Kluwig 12            2) 499 Shari Kluwig 10                           
     3) 162 Maya Singletary 11          4) 501 Veronique Woodson 10                      
  8 Butler  'A'                                         1:47.99   2   1                  
     1) 431 Kirsten Shuford 9           2) 432 Briana Jacobs 11                          
     3) 433 Yolonda Scott 9             4) 430 Jordyn Tate 12                            
  9 Garner  'A'                                         1:48.62   1                      
     1) 457 Cindy Onokalah 12           2) 286 Chardonei Sutton 12                       
     3) 458 Andrea Robinson 10          4) 109 Jonah Ross 9                              
 10 Leesville Road  'A'                                 1:48.81   1                      
     1) 23 Timara Chapman 11            2) 959 McKenzie Logan                            
     3) 958 Jackie Oliphawt             4) 960 Angel Young                               
 11 Pine Forest  'A'                                    1:48.92   2                      
     1) 569 Maqaila Williams 11         2) 570 Aleyah Peele 10                           
     3) 571 Mela Person 11              4) 303 Jade Jordan 12                            
 12 Glenn  'A'                                          1:49.27   1                      
     1) 461 Kamaya Dubose 11            2) 462 Natalie Hardin 9                          
     3) 463 Jeala Sanders 11            4) 219 Nascha Blue 12                            
 13 Green Hope  'A'                                     1:49.60   1                      
     1)                                 2) 471 Brooke Kawas 11                           
     3) 389 Anya Long 10                4) 260 Lily Redick 11                            
 14 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  1:51.54   3                      
     1) 24 Jazzmone Boyd 12             2) 525 Isha Hawkins 10                           
     3) 125 Victoria Porter 12          4) 229 Akira Rhodes 11                           
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                   DQ   3  1STEXCHANGEOUTOFZONE
     1) 147 Kylia Wright 12             2) 146 Kyna Robinson 10                          
     3) 145 Sierra Fletcher 10          4) 174 Saidah Hardwick 12                        
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                         
=========================================================================================
    1) High Point Central          80        2) Southeast Raleigh          61            
    3) Rocky River High School     46        4) Hillside                   43            
    5) Reagan, Ronald W            36        6) Mount Tabor                32            
    7) T.C. Roberson               26        8) Cardinal Gibbons           22            
    9) Mallard Creek               21.50    10) Myers Park                 17            
   11) Ragsdale                    15       12) Green Hope                 14.50         
   13) Parkland                    14       14) Wakefield                  12            
   14) Hoke County                 12       14) South View                 12            
   14) Cary                        12       18) East Chapel Hill           11.50         
   19) West Forsyth                11       20) Providence                 10            
   20) Pine Forest                 10       22) Grimsley                    8            
   22) Southeast Guilford           8       24) Apex                        6            
   24) Panther Creek                6       26) West Mecklenburg            5            
   27) Dudley                       4       27) Wake Forest                 4            
   27) Broughton                    4       27) Overhills                   4            
   27) Berry, Phillip O.            4       32) Smith, E.E.                 3            
   32) Leesville Road               3       32) Millbrook                   3            
   35) Butler                       2       35) Hough, William A            2            
   37) Olympic                      1       37) Independence                1            
   37) Hopewell                     1       37) Garner                      1            
   41) Middle Creek                 0.50