Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 4A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 34  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    46 Christian Pigues    12 Rolesville H           2:30.44   3  10         
  2    50 Joel Shores         12 Southeast Guilford     2:31.75   3   8         
  3    32 Ian Shanklin        12 Page                   2:32.88   3   6         
  4    22 Evan Harris         12 Lake Norman            2:33.44   3   5         
  5    11 Matthew Kehn        11 Green Hope             2:33.73   3   4         
  6    48 Haywood Ferguson    11 South Mecklenburg      2:34.08   2   3         
  7     3 Andrew Brooks       12 Broughton              2:34.12   2   2         
  8     8 James Lundergan     12 Cary                   2:34.32   3   1         
  9    35 Colin Alexander     11 Pinecrest              2:36.56   1             
 10    33 Kyle Fawzi          12 Panther Creek          2:37.22   3             
 11    51 Kobe Brown          10 Southwest Guilford     2:40.87   2             
 12    18 Casey Thompson      12 Jordan                 2:42.18   1             
 13    17 Matthew Staehle     12 Jordan                 2:42.60   2             
 14     9 Jacobi Asor-Sallaa  10 Garner                 2:43.07   1             
 15    39 Thomas Anthony      12 R.J. Reynolds          2:43.47   1             
 16     7 Stephen Atkinson    10 Cary                   2:43.54   1             
 17    26 Anthony Williams    11 Mallard Creek          2:43.91   3             
 18    14 Ewan Hynes          12 Hough, William A       2:45.19   1             
 19    31 Marshall Williamso  11 Myers Park             2:45.93   2             
 20    38 Patrick Barley      12 Providence             2:47.13   2             
 21    10 Ian Delgado         11 Green Hope             2:49.37   3             
 22    12 Finn McBride        11 Green Hope             2:54.77   2             
 --    40 John Tatter         11 R.J. Reynolds              DNF   2             
 --    13 Jalin Petty         12 Hopewell                   DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Panther Creek               40        2) West Forsyth               31   
    3) Green Hope                  30        3) Garner                     30   
    5) Parkland                    29        6) Mallard Creek              28   
    7) Providence                  22        7) Pinecrest                  22   
    9) Cary                        21       10) Broughton                  18.50
   11) Southeast Raleigh           18       12) Lake Norman                16   
   12) Mount Tabor                 16       12) Rolesville High School     16   
   15) Page                        15       16) Cardinal Gibbons           14   
   16) North Mecklenburg           14       18) Grimsley                   13   
   18) R.J. Reynolds               13       20) Porter Ridge               11   
   21) Athens Drive                10.50    22) South View                 10   
   22) Harnett Central             10       22) Hopewell                   10   
   25) Apex                         9.50    26) Myers Park                  9   
   27) Southeast Guilford           8       27) Ardrey Kell                 8   
   27) Harding University           8       27) Mooresville                 8   
   27) Hoke County                  8       32) North Davidson              6   
   32) Pine Forest                  6       34) Leesville Road              5   
   34) Hough, William A             5       34) Rocky River High School     5   
   34) Wakefield                    5       34) High Point Central          5   
   39) Middle Creek                 4       39) Berry, Phillip O.           4   
   41) South Mecklenburg            3       41) Southwest Guilford          3   
   41) A.L. Brown                   3       41) Northwest Guilford          3   
   41) Seventy-First                3       46) Davie County                2.50
   47) Jordan                       2       47) Apex Friendship             2   
   47) Ragsdale                     2       47) East Chapel Hill            2   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 34  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1    46 Christian Pigues    12 Rolesville H           2:30.44   3  10         
  2    50 Joel Shores         12 Southeast Guilford     2:31.75   3   8         
  3    32 Ian Shanklin        12 Page                   2:32.88   3   6         
  4    22 Evan Harris         12 Lake Norman            2:33.44   3   5         
  5    11 Matthew Kehn        11 Green Hope             2:33.73   3   4         
  6    48 Haywood Ferguson    11 South Mecklenburg      2:34.08   2   3         
  7     3 Andrew Brooks       12 Broughton              2:34.12   2   2         
  8     8 James Lundergan     12 Cary                   2:34.32   3   1         
  9    35 Colin Alexander     11 Pinecrest              2:36.56   1             
 10    33 Kyle Fawzi          12 Panther Creek          2:37.22   3             
 11    51 Kobe Brown          10 Southwest Guilford     2:40.87   2             
 12    18 Casey Thompson      12 Jordan                 2:42.18   1             
 13    17 Matthew Staehle     12 Jordan                 2:42.60   2             
 14     9 Jacobi Asor-Sallaa  10 Garner                 2:43.07   1             
 15    39 Thomas Anthony      12 R.J. Reynolds          2:43.47   1             
 16     7 Stephen Atkinson    10 Cary                   2:43.54   1             
 17    26 Anthony Williams    11 Mallard Creek          2:43.91   3             
 18    14 Ewan Hynes          12 Hough, William A       2:45.19   1             
 19    31 Marshall Williamso  11 Myers Park             2:45.93   2             
 20    38 Patrick Barley      12 Providence             2:47.13   2             
 21    10 Ian Delgado         11 Green Hope             2:49.37   3             
 22    12 Finn McBride        11 Green Hope             2:54.77   2             
 --    40 John Tatter         11 R.J. Reynolds              DNF   2             
 --    13 Jalin Petty         12 Hopewell                   DNS   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Panther Creek               40        2) West Forsyth               31   
    3) Green Hope                  30        3) Garner                     30   
    5) Parkland                    29        6) Mallard Creek              28   
    7) Providence                  22        7) Pinecrest                  22   
    9) Cary                        21       10) Broughton                  18.50
   11) Southeast Raleigh           18       12) Lake Norman                16   
   12) Mount Tabor                 16       12) Rolesville High School     16   
   15) Page                        15       16) Cardinal Gibbons           14   
   16) North Mecklenburg           14       18) Grimsley                   13   
   18) R.J. Reynolds               13       20) Porter Ridge               11   
   21) Athens Drive                10.50    22) South View                 10   
   22) Harnett Central             10       22) Hopewell                   10   
   25) Apex                         9.50    26) Myers Park                  9   
   27) Southeast Guilford           8       27) Ardrey Kell                 8   
   27) Harding University           8       27) Mooresville                 8   
   27) Hoke County                  8       32) North Davidson              6   
   32) Pine Forest                  6       34) Leesville Road              5   
   34) Hough, William A             5       34) Rocky River High School     5   
   34) Wakefield                    5       34) High Point Central          5   
   39) Middle Creek                 4       39) Berry, Phillip O.           4   
   41) South Mecklenburg            3       41) Southwest Guilford          3   
   41) A.L. Brown                   3       41) Northwest Guilford          3   
   41) Seventy-First                3       46) Davie County                2.50
   47) Jordan                       2       47) Apex Friendship             2   
   47) Ragsdale                     2       47) East Chapel Hill            2