Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 4A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   116 Tamara Clark        12 High Point Central       37.81   4  10         
  2   144 Kiya Oviosun        11 Southeast Guilford       39.11   4   8         
  3   118 Alysia Johnson       9 Hillside                 40.01   4   6         
  4   145 Sierra Fletcher     10 Southeast Raleigh        40.02   4   5         
  5   112 Aaliyah Burton      12 Grimsley                 40.18   2   4         
  6   117 Zhamoura McPhail     9 High Point Central       40.23   2   3         
  7   133 Zjinaiya Francis    12 Parkland                 40.38   3   2         
  8   109 Jonah Ross           9 Garner                   40.49   4   1         
  9   498 Leonie Kluwig       12 Hoke County              40.51   3             
 10   108 Cheyenne Jones      12 Fuquay-Varina            40.71   1             
 11   115 Leah Bolden         11 High Point Central       40.75   2             
 12   139 Jordan Sales         9 Rose, J.H.               40.79   3             
 13   132 Kimani Davis        12 Parkland                 41.08   2             
 14   105 Taylor Currie       12 Cardinal Gibbons         41.15   4             
 15   106 Mya Johnson         12 Dudley                   41.53   1             
 16   126 Kiana Stotts        11 Millbrook                41.54   1             
 17   152 Tatayanna Campbell  12 West Mecklenburg         41.77   1             
 18   128 Jada Griffin        12 Overhills                41.78   2             
 19   147 Kylia Wright        12 Southeast Raleigh        42.01   3             
 20   150 Taylor Scott        11 Wakefield                42.28   1             
 21   125 Victoria Porter     12 Mallard Creek            42.72   2             
 22   146 Kyna Robinson       10 Southeast Raleigh        43.50   3             
 23   131 Gabrielle Cain      10 Parkland                 44.61   3             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) High Point Central          80        2) Southeast Raleigh          61   
    3) Rocky River High School     46        4) Hillside                   43   
    5) Reagan, Ronald W            36        6) Mount Tabor                32   
    7) T.C. Roberson               26        8) Cardinal Gibbons           22   
    9) Mallard Creek               21.50    10) Myers Park                 17   
   11) Ragsdale                    15       12) Green Hope                 14.50
   13) Parkland                    14       14) Wakefield                  12   
   14) Hoke County                 12       14) South View                 12   
   14) Cary                        12       18) East Chapel Hill           11.50
   19) West Forsyth                11       20) Providence                 10   
   20) Pine Forest                 10       22) Grimsley                    8   
   22) Southeast Guilford           8       24) Apex                        6   
   24) Panther Creek                6       26) West Mecklenburg            5   
   27) Dudley                       4       27) Wake Forest                 4   
   27) Broughton                    4       27) Overhills                   4   
   27) Berry, Phillip O.            4       32) Smith, E.E.                 3   
   32) Leesville Road               3       32) Millbrook                   3   
   35) Butler                       2       35) Hough, William A            2   
   37) Olympic                      1       37) Independence                1   
   37) Hopewell                     1       37) Garner                      1   
   41) Middle Creek                 0.50                                        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                  2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                  
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Winston-Salem, NC                                
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1   116 Tamara Clark        12 High Point Central       37.81   4  10         
  2   144 Kiya Oviosun        11 Southeast Guilford       39.11   4   8         
  3   118 Alysia Johnson       9 Hillside                 40.01   4   6         
  4   145 Sierra Fletcher     10 Southeast Raleigh        40.02   4   5         
  5   112 Aaliyah Burton      12 Grimsley                 40.18   2   4         
  6   117 Zhamoura McPhail     9 High Point Central       40.23   2   3         
  7   133 Zjinaiya Francis    12 Parkland                 40.38   3   2         
  8   109 Jonah Ross           9 Garner                   40.49   4   1         
  9   498 Leonie Kluwig       12 Hoke County              40.51   3             
 10   108 Cheyenne Jones      12 Fuquay-Varina            40.71   1             
 11   115 Leah Bolden         11 High Point Central       40.75   2             
 12   139 Jordan Sales         9 Rose, J.H.               40.79   3             
 13   132 Kimani Davis        12 Parkland                 41.08   2             
 14   105 Taylor Currie       12 Cardinal Gibbons         41.15   4             
 15   106 Mya Johnson         12 Dudley                   41.53   1             
 16   126 Kiana Stotts        11 Millbrook                41.54   1             
 17   152 Tatayanna Campbell  12 West Mecklenburg         41.77   1             
 18   128 Jada Griffin        12 Overhills                41.78   2             
 19   147 Kylia Wright        12 Southeast Raleigh        42.01   3             
 20   150 Taylor Scott        11 Wakefield                42.28   1             
 21   125 Victoria Porter     12 Mallard Creek            42.72   2             
 22   146 Kyna Robinson       10 Southeast Raleigh        43.50   3             
 23   131 Gabrielle Cain      10 Parkland                 44.61   3             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) High Point Central          80        2) Southeast Raleigh          61   
    3) Rocky River High School     46        4) Hillside                   43   
    5) Reagan, Ronald W            36        6) Mount Tabor                32   
    7) T.C. Roberson               26        8) Cardinal Gibbons           22   
    9) Mallard Creek               21.50    10) Myers Park                 17   
   11) Ragsdale                    15       12) Green Hope                 14.50
   13) Parkland                    14       14) Wakefield                  12   
   14) Hoke County                 12       14) South View                 12   
   14) Cary                        12       18) East Chapel Hill           11.50
   19) West Forsyth                11       20) Providence                 10   
   20) Pine Forest                 10       22) Grimsley                    8   
   22) Southeast Guilford           8       24) Apex                        6   
   24) Panther Creek                6       26) West Mecklenburg            5   
   27) Dudley                       4       27) Wake Forest                 4   
   27) Broughton                    4       27) Overhills                   4   
   27) Berry, Phillip O.            4       32) Smith, E.E.                 3   
   32) Leesville Road               3       32) Millbrook                   3   
   35) Butler                       2       35) Hough, William A            2   
   37) Olympic                      1       37) Independence                1   
   37) Hopewell                     1       37) Garner                      1   
   41) Middle Creek                 0.50