Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 4A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                               2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                      2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                       
                                     JDL Fast Track                                      
                                    Winston-Salem, NC                                    
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================               
State Record: S 3:25.54  2006        New Bern                                            
                         K. Williams, D. Reynolds, E. Armstrong, A. Hendrex              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Cary  'A'                                           3:25.53S  5  10                  
     1) 215 Elijah Knight 12            2) 442 Todd Shorts 11                            
     3) 153 Kayin Fails 11              4) 8 James Lundergan 12                          
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       3:27.51   5   8                  
     1) 135 Savien Hayes 10             2) 136 Joseph Littlejohn 11                      
     3) 562 Traejon Stevenson 10        4) 134 Trequan Barnes 12                         
  3 Grimsley  'A'                                       3:27.53   5   6                  
     1) 157 Nile Harris 11              2) 479 Jakel Chalmers 11                         
     3) 483 Lance Mcmillan 11           4) 113 Anthony Morgan 11                         
  4 Garner  'A'                                         3:29.58   4   5                  
     1) 110 Rondell Terry 11            2) 9 Jacobi Asor-Sallaah 10                      
     3) 218 Ralph Vieux 11              4) 259 Randolph Ross 10                          
  5 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              3:30.30   5   4                  
     1) 175 Travon Miller 12            2) 780 Noah Larios 10                            
     3) 148 Brian Williams 9            4) 614 David Smith 12                            
  6 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  3:30.34   1   3                  
     1) 25 Canoy Tyree 12               2) 523 Jtrell Washington 9                       
     3) 686 Sean Walker 12              4) 26 Anthony Williams 11                        
  7 Rolesville High School  'A'                         3:30.41   4   2                  
     1) 138 Lakeith Mobley 12           2) 761 Isaiah Walker 11                          
     3) 762 Stephen Strong 12           4) 46 Christian Pigues 12                        
  8 Page  'A'                                           3:32.28   3   1                  
     1) 712 Garrett Willett 11          2) 400 Assad Alston 11                           
     3) 710 Dontavius Monroe 12         4) 270 Trey Cousar 12                            
  9 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    3:32.36   3                      
     1) 533 Cameron Hunter 12           2) 534 Malik Chambers 11                         
     3) 695 Tashaune Kyle 11            4) 538 Cameron Robinson 12                       
 10 Panther Creek  'A'                                  3:32.70   2                      
     1) 169 Ben Laspaluto 12            2) 715 Jarred Komyati 11                         
     3) 551 Elijah Cernoch 10           4) 33 Kyle Fawzi 12                              
 11 Green Hope  'A'                                     3:32.73   5                      
     1) 475 Carson Barnes 11            2) 663 Austin Snyder 11                          
     3) 10 Ian Delgado 11               4) 111 William Hoffmann 12                       
 12 South View  'A'                                     3:33.32   4                      
     1) 777 Rontrel Felton 12           2) 779 Martrell Mosely 12                        
     3) 603 Jaquan Span 11              4) 406 Gary Ayres 12                             
 13 West Forsyth  'A'                                   3:35.20   1                      
     1) 943 Will Atkins 9               2) 617 Casen Drane 12                            
     3) 250 Dionyisus Segers 12         4) 619 Eli Muckelvene 10                         
 14 Apex  'A'                                           3:35.27   1                      
     1) 626 Jon Heavner 11              2) 627 Jairus Page 12                            
     3) 78 David Cart 11                4) 79 Ben Savino 12                              
 15 Ragsdale  'A'                                       3:36.61   1                      
     1) 747 Bryce Anthony 10            2) 307 Johnathon Alexander 11                    
     3) 749 Myshawn Garris 10           4) 748 Austin Lacoste 12                         
 16 Pinecrest  'A'                                      3:36.63   3                      
     1) 35 Colin Alexander 11           2) 723 Walker Mabe 10                            
     3) 724 Alex Worley 12              4) 725 Richard VonRonne 12                       
 17 Hoke County  'A'                                    3:37.21   4                      
     1) 119 Mikel Locklear 12           2) 951 Taiquan Owens                             
     3) 952 Calvin Purcell              4) 163 Jalen Jones 12                            
 18 East Mecklenburg  'A'                               3:37.32   2                      
     1) 444 Mykul Edwards 10            2) 652 D'Andre Lassiter 11                       
     3) 154 Mario Mcgee 12              4) 654 Jeremy Parker 11                          
 19 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                    3:37.34   2                      
     1) 1 Carson Philbin 11             2) 178 Isaiah Strickland 11                      
     3) 638 Andrew Larocca 11           4) 639 Grey Davis 12                             
 20 Myers Park  'A'                                     3:37.60   3                      
     1) 700 Mitchell Longo 12           2) 699 Jameir Ismail 12                          
     3) 702 Jack Osment 11              4) 701 Michael Ly 11                             
 21 Mooresville  'A'                                    3:38.14   1                      
     1) 688 Justin Molina 11            2) 691 Adam Spencer 12                           
     3) 690 Luke Prince 11              4) 689 Chase Alexander 10                        
 22 Smith, E.E.  'A'                                    3:38.97   4                      
     1) 311 Toshiro Spivey 10           2) 143 Andrew Whitaker 10                        
     3) 141 Cameron McNeill 10          4) 142 Marques Perry 12                          
 23 Independence  'A'                                   3:39.24   2                      
     1) 121 Trey Shuford 12             2) 15 Glodi Elofa 12                             
     3) 166 Robert Gibson 12            4) 16 Cameron Smith 12                           
 24 Jack Britt  'A'                                     3:39.58   3                      
     1) 679 Eric Beaudette 12           2) 511 Ke'shon Goodman 11                        
     3) 680 Shawn Ocasio 12             4) 509 Lakito Bynum 11                           
 25 Athens Drive  'A'                                   3:40.51   1                      
     1) 641 Blake Humphreys 11          2) 253 Khadeavis Snead 12                        
     3) 643 Eli Howell 12               4) 644 Cj Murphy 12                              
 26 Providence  'A'                                     3:42.93   4                      
     1) 70 Hayden Blalock 12            2) 38 Patrick Barley 12                          
     3) 738 Sam Cohen 12                4) 737 Pace Clark 10                             
 27 Porter Ridge  'A'                                   3:42.99   2                      
     1) 733 Shyheem Simpson 12          2) 579 Tariq Jenkins 12                          
     3) 580 Jerran Caldwell 12          4) 734 Damon Brown 12                            
 28 Overhills  'A'                                      3:46.30   3                      
     1) 704 Dylan Hopkins 11            2) 705 Chase Freeman 11                          
     3) 706 William Mabry 11            4) 129 Zachary Ray 11                            
 -- Smith, Ben  L  'A'                                       DQ   2  2NDEXCHANGEOUTOFZONE
     1) 598 Jeda Williamson 10          2) 599 Nicholas Witherspoon 10                   
     3) 597 Wesley Williams 12          4) 764 Christian Hawkins 10                      
 -- High Point Central  'A'                                 DNS   5                      
     1) 670 Murad Creary 9              2) 160 Raymonte Dow 12                           
     3) 672 Christian Goodwine 10       4) 673 Curtis Hairston 12                        
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                         
=========================================================================================
    1) Panther Creek               40        2) West Forsyth               31            
    3) Green Hope                  30        3) Garner                     30            
    5) Parkland                    29        6) Mallard Creek              28            
    7) Providence                  22        7) Pinecrest                  22            
    9) Cary                        21       10) Broughton                  18.50         
   11) Southeast Raleigh           18       12) Lake Norman                16            
   12) Mount Tabor                 16       12) Rolesville High School     16            
   15) Page                        15       16) Cardinal Gibbons           14            
   16) North Mecklenburg           14       18) Grimsley                   13            
   18) R.J. Reynolds               13       20) Porter Ridge               11            
   21) Athens Drive                10.50    22) South View                 10            
   22) Harnett Central             10       22) Hopewell                   10            
   25) Apex                         9.50    26) Myers Park                  9            
   27) Southeast Guilford           8       27) Ardrey Kell                 8            
   27) Harding University           8       27) Mooresville                 8            
   27) Hoke County                  8       32) North Davidson              6            
   32) Pine Forest                  6       34) Leesville Road              5            
   34) Hough, William A             5       34) Rocky River High School     5            
   34) Wakefield                    5       34) High Point Central          5            
   39) Middle Creek                 4       39) Berry, Phillip O.           4            
   41) South Mecklenburg            3       41) Southwest Guilford          3            
   41) A.L. Brown                   3       41) Northwest Guilford          3            
   41) Seventy-First                3       46) Davie County                2.50         
   47) Jordan                       2       47) Apex Friendship             2            
   47) Ragsdale                     2       47) East Chapel Hill            2            

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                               2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
                      2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017                       
                                     JDL Fast Track                                      
                                    Winston-Salem, NC                                    
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================               
State Record: S 3:25.54  2006        New Bern                                            
                         K. Williams, D. Reynolds, E. Armstrong, A. Hendrex              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Cary  'A'                                           3:25.53S  5  10                  
     1) 215 Elijah Knight 12            2) 442 Todd Shorts 11                            
     3) 153 Kayin Fails 11              4) 8 James Lundergan 12                          
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       3:27.51   5   8                  
     1) 135 Savien Hayes 10             2) 136 Joseph Littlejohn 11                      
     3) 562 Traejon Stevenson 10        4) 134 Trequan Barnes 12                         
  3 Grimsley  'A'                                       3:27.53   5   6                  
     1) 157 Nile Harris 11              2) 479 Jakel Chalmers 11                         
     3) 483 Lance Mcmillan 11           4) 113 Anthony Morgan 11                         
  4 Garner  'A'                                         3:29.58   4   5                  
     1) 110 Rondell Terry 11            2) 9 Jacobi Asor-Sallaah 10                      
     3) 218 Ralph Vieux 11              4) 259 Randolph Ross 10                          
  5 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              3:30.30   5   4                  
     1) 175 Travon Miller 12            2) 780 Noah Larios 10                            
     3) 148 Brian Williams 9            4) 614 David Smith 12                            
  6 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  3:30.34   1   3                  
     1) 25 Canoy Tyree 12               2) 523 Jtrell Washington 9                       
     3) 686 Sean Walker 12              4) 26 Anthony Williams 11                        
  7 Rolesville High School  'A'                         3:30.41   4   2                  
     1) 138 Lakeith Mobley 12           2) 761 Isaiah Walker 11                          
     3) 762 Stephen Strong 12           4) 46 Christian Pigues 12                        
  8 Page  'A'                                           3:32.28   3   1                  
     1) 712 Garrett Willett 11          2) 400 Assad Alston 11                           
     3) 710 Dontavius Monroe 12         4) 270 Trey Cousar 12                            
  9 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    3:32.36   3                      
     1) 533 Cameron Hunter 12           2) 534 Malik Chambers 11                         
     3) 695 Tashaune Kyle 11            4) 538 Cameron Robinson 12                       
 10 Panther Creek  'A'                                  3:32.70   2                      
     1) 169 Ben Laspaluto 12            2) 715 Jarred Komyati 11                         
     3) 551 Elijah Cernoch 10           4) 33 Kyle Fawzi 12                              
 11 Green Hope  'A'                                     3:32.73   5                      
     1) 475 Carson Barnes 11            2) 663 Austin Snyder 11                          
     3) 10 Ian Delgado 11               4) 111 William Hoffmann 12                       
 12 South View  'A'                                     3:33.32   4                      
     1) 777 Rontrel Felton 12           2) 779 Martrell Mosely 12                        
     3) 603 Jaquan Span 11              4) 406 Gary Ayres 12                             
 13 West Forsyth  'A'                                   3:35.20   1                      
     1) 943 Will Atkins 9               2) 617 Casen Drane 12                            
     3) 250 Dionyisus Segers 12         4) 619 Eli Muckelvene 10                         
 14 Apex  'A'                                           3:35.27   1                      
     1) 626 Jon Heavner 11              2) 627 Jairus Page 12                            
     3) 78 David Cart 11                4) 79 Ben Savino 12                              
 15 Ragsdale  'A'                                       3:36.61   1                      
     1) 747 Bryce Anthony 10            2) 307 Johnathon Alexander 11                    
     3) 749 Myshawn Garris 10           4) 748 Austin Lacoste 12                         
 16 Pinecrest  'A'                                      3:36.63   3                      
     1) 35 Colin Alexander 11           2) 723 Walker Mabe 10                            
     3) 724 Alex Worley 12              4) 725 Richard VonRonne 12                       
 17 Hoke County  'A'                                    3:37.21   4                      
     1) 119 Mikel Locklear 12           2) 951 Taiquan Owens                             
     3) 952 Calvin Purcell              4) 163 Jalen Jones 12                            
 18 East Mecklenburg  'A'                               3:37.32   2                      
     1) 444 Mykul Edwards 10            2) 652 D'Andre Lassiter 11                       
     3) 154 Mario Mcgee 12              4) 654 Jeremy Parker 11                          
 19 Ardrey Kell  'A'                                    3:37.34   2                      
     1) 1 Carson Philbin 11             2) 178 Isaiah Strickland 11                      
     3) 638 Andrew Larocca 11           4) 639 Grey Davis 12                             
 20 Myers Park  'A'                                     3:37.60   3                      
     1) 700 Mitchell Longo 12           2) 699 Jameir Ismail 12                          
     3) 702 Jack Osment 11              4) 701 Michael Ly 11                             
 21 Mooresville  'A'                                    3:38.14   1                      
     1) 688 Justin Molina 11            2) 691 Adam Spencer 12                           
     3) 690 Luke Prince 11              4) 689 Chase Alexander 10                        
 22 Smith, E.E.  'A'                                    3:38.97   4                      
     1) 311 Toshiro Spivey 10           2) 143 Andrew Whitaker 10                        
     3) 141 Cameron McNeill 10          4) 142 Marques Perry 12                          
 23 Independence  'A'                                   3:39.24   2                      
     1) 121 Trey Shuford 12             2) 15 Glodi Elofa 12                             
     3) 166 Robert Gibson 12            4) 16 Cameron Smith 12                           
 24 Jack Britt  'A'                                     3:39.58   3                      
     1) 679 Eric Beaudette 12           2) 511 Ke'shon Goodman 11                        
     3) 680 Shawn Ocasio 12             4) 509 Lakito Bynum 11                           
 25 Athens Drive  'A'                                   3:40.51   1                      
     1) 641 Blake Humphreys 11          2) 253 Khadeavis Snead 12                        
     3) 643 Eli Howell 12               4) 644 Cj Murphy 12                              
 26 Providence  'A'                                     3:42.93   4                      
     1) 70 Hayden Blalock 12            2) 38 Patrick Barley 12                          
     3) 738 Sam Cohen 12                4) 737 Pace Clark 10                             
 27 Porter Ridge  'A'                                   3:42.99   2                      
     1) 733 Shyheem Simpson 12          2) 579 Tariq Jenkins 12                          
     3) 580 Jerran Caldwell 12          4) 734 Damon Brown 12                            
 28 Overhills  'A'                                      3:46.30   3                      
     1) 704 Dylan Hopkins 11            2) 705 Chase Freeman 11                          
     3) 706 William Mabry 11            4) 129 Zachary Ray 11                            
 -- Smith, Ben  L  'A'                                       DQ   2  2NDEXCHANGEOUTOFZONE
     1) 598 Jeda Williamson 10          2) 599 Nicholas Witherspoon 10                   
     3) 597 Wesley Williams 12          4) 764 Christian Hawkins 10                      
 -- High Point Central  'A'                                 DNS   5                      
     1) 670 Murad Creary 9              2) 160 Raymonte Dow 12                           
     3) 672 Christian Goodwine 10       4) 673 Curtis Hairston 12                        
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                         
=========================================================================================
    1) Panther Creek               40        2) West Forsyth               31            
    3) Green Hope                  30        3) Garner                     30            
    5) Parkland                    29        6) Mallard Creek              28            
    7) Providence                  22        7) Pinecrest                  22            
    9) Cary                        21       10) Broughton                  18.50         
   11) Southeast Raleigh           18       12) Lake Norman                16            
   12) Mount Tabor                 16       12) Rolesville High School     16            
   15) Page                        15       16) Cardinal Gibbons           14            
   16) North Mecklenburg           14       18) Grimsley                   13            
   18) R.J. Reynolds               13       20) Porter Ridge               11            
   21) Athens Drive                10.50    22) South View                 10            
   22) Harnett Central             10       22) Hopewell                   10            
   25) Apex                         9.50    26) Myers Park                  9            
   27) Southeast Guilford           8       27) Ardrey Kell                 8            
   27) Harding University           8       27) Mooresville                 8            
   27) Hoke County                  8       32) North Davidson              6            
   32) Pine Forest                  6       34) Leesville Road              5            
   34) Hough, William A             5       34) Rocky River High School     5            
   34) Wakefield                    5       34) High Point Central          5            
   39) Middle Creek                 4       39) Berry, Phillip O.           4            
   41) South Mecklenburg            3       41) Southwest Guilford          3            
   41) A.L. Brown                   3       41) Northwest Guilford          3            
   41) Seventy-First                3       46) Davie County                2.50         
   47) Jordan                       2       47) Apex Friendship             2            
   47) Ragsdale                     2       47) East Chapel Hill            2