Meet Logo
2017 NCHSAA State Championships 4A
Feb 11, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License         2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
           2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017            
                          JDL Fast Track                           
                         Winston-Salem, NC                         
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1   130 J Johnson           12 Panther Creek             6.31q  1
  2   180 Brandon Ray         11 Athens Drive              6.42q  2
  3   195 Brenton Ervin       12 Mallard Creek             6.57q  2
  4   181 Ahmad Ellis         11 Berry, Phillip O.         6.60q  2
  5   110 Rondell Terry       11 Garner                    6.61q  1
  6   196 Preston Pierce      11 Middle Creek              6.61q  2
  7   207 James Maye          10 Rocky River               6.64q  1
  8   136 Joseph Littlejohn   11 Parkland                  6.68q  2
  9   208 Van Gupton          11 Rolesville H              6.68   1
 10   203 Jacquez Roseboro    10 Parkland                  6.68   2
 11   199 Vionte Houston      12 Myers Park                6.80   1
 12   201 Ramaine Lyons       12 Olympic                   6.85   2
 13   186 Rashad Williams     11 Hough, William A          6.88   1

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License         2/11/2017 - 2:35 PM
           2017 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Meet - 2/11/2017            
                          JDL Fast Track                           
                         Winston-Salem, NC                         
 
Event 20  Boys 55 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1   130 J Johnson           12 Panther Creek             6.31q  1
  2   180 Brandon Ray         11 Athens Drive              6.42q  2
  3   195 Brenton Ervin       12 Mallard Creek             6.57q  2
  4   181 Ahmad Ellis         11 Berry, Phillip O.         6.60q  2
  5   110 Rondell Terry       11 Garner                    6.61q  1
  6   196 Preston Pierce      11 Middle Creek              6.61q  2
  7   207 James Maye          10 Rocky River               6.64q  1
  8   136 Joseph Littlejohn   11 Parkland                  6.68q  2
  9   208 Van Gupton          11 Rolesville H              6.68   1
 10   203 Jacquez Roseboro    10 Parkland                  6.68   2
 11   199 Vionte Houston      12 Myers Park                6.80   1
 12   201 Ramaine Lyons       12 Olympic                   6.85   2
 13   186 Rashad Williams     11 Hough, William A          6.88   1