Meet Logo
2017 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
Jan 12, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#6 Men's 55 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JOHNSON, Zion SO Southern Guilford 6.77 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
2 MANNING, Dorian JR Smith, B. L. 6.70
3 HAIRSTON, Curtis SR High Point Central 6.60
4 WALLACE, Jamerick SR Smith, B. L. 6.40
5 MUDENDA, Malik SR Northern Guilford 6.58 Guilford County Championships
6 JOHNSON, Tyquez SR Andrews, T. W. 6.70
7 BRUNSON, Issachar SR Dudley 6.70
8 HAITH, Keyshawn SR Southern Guilford 6.78

Section 2 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GILLARD, Ronald SO Dudley 6.90
2 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 6.90 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 MANNEH, Will SR Andrews, T. W. 6.90
4 HEDRICK, Matthew JR Southern Guilford 6.80
5 MANGANO, Cameron SR Northern Guilford 6.84
6 KAMARA, Peter SR Andrews, T. W. 6.90
7 MOORE, Alex SR Smith, B. L. 6.90
8 LITTLE, Tyrone SO Dudley 6.90

Section 3 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KING, Cody SO Page 7.07 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 FOUST, Jacoll SO Southern Guilford 7.00
3 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 6.92 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 ISSIOFU, Bilal JR Dudley 6.90
5 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 6.91 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 THOMAS, Jaden SO Ragsdale 6.97 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 FISHER, Isaiah FR Page 7.02 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 BURGESS, Carson JR Southeast Guilford 7.08 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1

Section 4 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 NOBLE, Rashaun JR Andrews, T. W. 7.20
2 WIGGINS, Justin JR Southwest Guilford 7.18 Guilford County Championships
3 BRADSHER, Naim SO Southwest Guilford 7.10 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
4 TUCKER, Seth SO Northern Guilford 7.08 Guilford County Championships
5 MARTIN, Spencer JR Ragsdale 7.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 7.11 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
7 MCNEIL, Zorian SR Western Guilford 7.20
8 WIGGINS, Chris JR Grimsley 7.20

Section 5 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ARSHAGI, Paymon FR Northern Guilford 8.04
2 THOMPSON, Nick SO Western Guilford 7.40
3 PORRAS, Justin FR Northwest Guilford 7.30
4 BARNETT, Jaedon FR Page 7.20
5 DAVIS, Sincere SO Page 7.20
6 WILLIAMSON, Jeda SO Smith, B. L. 7.30
7 MYERS, Cameron SO Eastern Guilford 7.79 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
8 MCNEIL, Dymek FR Western Guilford 8.90

Section 6 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 REDMOND, Socrates Grimsley NT
2 MCALLISTER, Ervin FR Southeast Guilford NT
3 DONELL, Andre SO Northwest Guilford NT
4 COKE, Christopher SO Ragsdale 20.60 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
5 SIMS, Stephan JR Ragsdale NT
6 WHITSON, Chandler SO Northwest Guilford NT
7 ZENG, Anthony Ragsdale NT

Section 7 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MEDLEY, Terreis SO Southwest Guilford NT
3 GILLIS, Isiah FR Eastern Guilford NT
4 YOUNG, Elijah FR Eastern Guilford NT
5 GOLDSTON, Chrishon JR Eastern Guilford NT
6 MADDEN, Zion JR Southwest Guilford NT
7 WILLIAMS, Zyon Northwest Guilford NT

Last Posted: 1/12/2017 9:19 PM

#6 Men's 55 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JOHNSON, Zion SO Southern Guilford 6.77 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
2 MANNING, Dorian JR Smith, B. L. 6.70
3 HAIRSTON, Curtis SR High Point Central 6.60
4 WALLACE, Jamerick SR Smith, B. L. 6.40
5 MUDENDA, Malik SR Northern Guilford 6.58 Guilford County Championships
6 JOHNSON, Tyquez SR Andrews, T. W. 6.70
7 BRUNSON, Issachar SR Dudley 6.70
8 HAITH, Keyshawn SR Southern Guilford 6.78

Section 2 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GILLARD, Ronald SO Dudley 6.90
2 NEAL, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 6.90 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 MANNEH, Will SR Andrews, T. W. 6.90
4 HEDRICK, Matthew JR Southern Guilford 6.80
5 MANGANO, Cameron SR Northern Guilford 6.84
6 KAMARA, Peter SR Andrews, T. W. 6.90
7 MOORE, Alex SR Smith, B. L. 6.90
8 LITTLE, Tyrone SO Dudley 6.90

Section 3 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KING, Cody SO Page 7.07 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 FOUST, Jacoll SO Southern Guilford 7.00
3 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 6.92 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 ISSIOFU, Bilal JR Dudley 6.90
5 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 6.91 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 THOMAS, Jaden SO Ragsdale 6.97 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 FISHER, Isaiah FR Page 7.02 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 BURGESS, Carson JR Southeast Guilford 7.08 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1

Section 4 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 NOBLE, Rashaun JR Andrews, T. W. 7.20
2 WIGGINS, Justin JR Southwest Guilford 7.18 Guilford County Championships
3 BRADSHER, Naim SO Southwest Guilford 7.10 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
4 TUCKER, Seth SO Northern Guilford 7.08 Guilford County Championships
5 MARTIN, Spencer JR Ragsdale 7.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 7.11 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
7 MCNEIL, Zorian SR Western Guilford 7.20
8 WIGGINS, Chris JR Grimsley 7.20

Section 5 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ARSHAGI, Paymon FR Northern Guilford 8.04
2 THOMPSON, Nick SO Western Guilford 7.40
3 PORRAS, Justin FR Northwest Guilford 7.30
4 BARNETT, Jaedon FR Page 7.20
5 DAVIS, Sincere SO Page 7.20
6 WILLIAMSON, Jeda SO Smith, B. L. 7.30
7 MYERS, Cameron SO Eastern Guilford 7.79 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
8 MCNEIL, Dymek FR Western Guilford 8.90

Section 6 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 REDMOND, Socrates Grimsley NT
2 MCALLISTER, Ervin FR Southeast Guilford NT
3 DONELL, Andre SO Northwest Guilford NT
4 COKE, Christopher SO Ragsdale 20.60 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
5 SIMS, Stephan JR Ragsdale NT
6 WHITSON, Chandler SO Northwest Guilford NT
7 ZENG, Anthony Ragsdale NT

Section 7 of 7

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MEDLEY, Terreis SO Southwest Guilford NT
3 GILLIS, Isiah FR Eastern Guilford NT
4 YOUNG, Elijah FR Eastern Guilford NT
5 GOLDSTON, Chrishon JR Eastern Guilford NT
6 MADDEN, Zion JR Southwest Guilford NT
7 WILLIAMS, Zyon Northwest Guilford NT

Last Posted: 1/12/2017 9:19 PM