Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#12 Women's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 8:56.52 Kerri Gallagher Nike 1/30/2016 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SANG, Caroline Unattached 9:38.00
2 TAYE, Bethlehem Unattached 9:50.00
3 BISHOP, Bianca North Carolina St. 9:51.60 Clemson Bob Pollock Indoor Invitational
4 GREENGRASS, Rebekah North Carolina St. 9:55.13 Clemson Bob Pollock Indoor Invitational
5 CUDDEBACK, Shelby Elon 9:57.68 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 GERANIOTIS, Coralea Elon 9:59.60 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
7 KEARNEY, Emily SCAD Atlanta 10:12.75 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
8 BYRD, Catie Queens (N.C.) 10:19.37 GVSU Holiday Open
9 YATES, Samantha Washington and Lee 10:27.86 UCS Invitational
10 PARKER, Eliza Unattached 10:39.00 Buccaneer invite/ETSU
11 CHANCE, Leah Tennessee Wesleyan 10:39.67 UCS Invitational
12 KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. 10:40.84 Camel City Invitational
13 SCHREIBER, Samantha Lynchburg 10:41.11 Vince Brown Invitational
14 CARPENTER, Amy Lee (Tenn.) 10:42.88 Emory Crossplex Invitational
15 ALVIS, Morgan Lynchburg 10:44.01 Vince Brown Invitational
16 ECKERT, Annsley Unattached 10:51.89 Liberty Kick Off
17 JENKINS, Carissa Queens (N.C.) 10:54.34 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
18 RHODES, Hannah Tennessee Wesleyan 10:55.66 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
19 DELAMER, Megan Queens (N.C.) 10:56.74 JDL College Kick-off Classic
20 DAVIS, Carmen Unattached 11:00.09
21 SANFORD, Hannah Anderson (S.C.) 11:04.34 Bob Pollock Invitational
22 FITCH, Madeline Campbell 11:09.28 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
23 BOWEN, Ali Campbell 11:09.69 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
24 YARBER, Audra Lenoir-Rhyne 11:09.98 Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet
25 BOTTOROFF, Mysteree Tennessee Wesleyan 11:19.65 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
26 PACKER, Christa Unattached 11:24.58 Liberty Kick Off
27 FRAZIER, Elese Unattached 11:26.49 Liberty Kick Off
28 HYDE, Kiannah Unattached 11:26.49 Liberty Kick Off
29 BALDWIN, Jade Campbell 11:32.89 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
30 MCCARTER, Sky Carson-Newman 11:33.29 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
31 SILLCOCKS, Elizabeth Lee (Tenn.) 11:39.99 Samford Open
32 GANTT, Blakely Lenoir-Rhyne 11:44.16 JDL College Kick-off Classic
33 LEWIS, Ruby USC Upstate 11:44.85 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
34 JONES, Breck Anderson (S.C.) 11:49.47 Wake Forest Invitational
35 ZEMAN, Brooke Lenoir-Rhyne 12:02.27 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
36 WHITE, Rebekah Carson-Newman 12:03.39 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
37 MATTERA, Allyson Methodist 12:06.86 Wake Forest Invitational
38 CHAVES, Alicia USC Upstate 12:15.68 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
39 GANDY, Storm-Alexis USC Upstate 12:23.28 UNCG Dual Meet Madness

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#12 Women's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 8:56.52 Kerri Gallagher Nike 1/30/2016 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SANG, Caroline Unattached 9:38.00
2 TAYE, Bethlehem Unattached 9:50.00
3 BISHOP, Bianca North Carolina St. 9:51.60 Clemson Bob Pollock Indoor Invitational
4 GREENGRASS, Rebekah North Carolina St. 9:55.13 Clemson Bob Pollock Indoor Invitational
5 CUDDEBACK, Shelby Elon 9:57.68 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 GERANIOTIS, Coralea Elon 9:59.60 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
7 KEARNEY, Emily SCAD Atlanta 10:12.75 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
8 BYRD, Catie Queens (N.C.) 10:19.37 GVSU Holiday Open
9 YATES, Samantha Washington and Lee 10:27.86 UCS Invitational
10 PARKER, Eliza Unattached 10:39.00 Buccaneer invite/ETSU
11 CHANCE, Leah Tennessee Wesleyan 10:39.67 UCS Invitational
12 KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. 10:40.84 Camel City Invitational
13 SCHREIBER, Samantha Lynchburg 10:41.11 Vince Brown Invitational
14 CARPENTER, Amy Lee (Tenn.) 10:42.88 Emory Crossplex Invitational
15 ALVIS, Morgan Lynchburg 10:44.01 Vince Brown Invitational
16 ECKERT, Annsley Unattached 10:51.89 Liberty Kick Off
17 JENKINS, Carissa Queens (N.C.) 10:54.34 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
18 RHODES, Hannah Tennessee Wesleyan 10:55.66 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
19 DELAMER, Megan Queens (N.C.) 10:56.74 JDL College Kick-off Classic
20 DAVIS, Carmen Unattached 11:00.09
21 SANFORD, Hannah Anderson (S.C.) 11:04.34 Bob Pollock Invitational
22 FITCH, Madeline Campbell 11:09.28 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
23 BOWEN, Ali Campbell 11:09.69 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
24 YARBER, Audra Lenoir-Rhyne 11:09.98 Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet
25 BOTTOROFF, Mysteree Tennessee Wesleyan 11:19.65 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
26 PACKER, Christa Unattached 11:24.58 Liberty Kick Off
27 FRAZIER, Elese Unattached 11:26.49 Liberty Kick Off
28 HYDE, Kiannah Unattached 11:26.49 Liberty Kick Off
29 BALDWIN, Jade Campbell 11:32.89 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
30 MCCARTER, Sky Carson-Newman 11:33.29 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
31 SILLCOCKS, Elizabeth Lee (Tenn.) 11:39.99 Samford Open
32 GANTT, Blakely Lenoir-Rhyne 11:44.16 JDL College Kick-off Classic
33 LEWIS, Ruby USC Upstate 11:44.85 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
34 JONES, Breck Anderson (S.C.) 11:49.47 Wake Forest Invitational
35 ZEMAN, Brooke Lenoir-Rhyne 12:02.27 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
36 WHITE, Rebekah Carson-Newman 12:03.39 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
37 MATTERA, Allyson Methodist 12:06.86 Wake Forest Invitational
38 CHAVES, Alicia USC Upstate 12:15.68 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
39 GANDY, Storm-Alexis USC Upstate 12:23.28 UNCG Dual Meet Madness

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM