Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#13 Men's 5000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 14:06.24 Kevin Batt Adams State 3/14/2014 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAZEL, Mason Anderson (S.C.) 14:26.89 Florida Relays
2 FLYNN, Brian Unattached 14:45.82
3 JACKSON, Matthew Unattached 15:20.17 Oregon Relays
4 BOERMA, Ben Anderson (S.C.) 15:23.38 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 HINDLE, Tucker Lee (Tenn.) 15:35.00 25:23 8k XC
6 KELTON, Thomas Lee (Tenn.) 15:40.00 25:53 8k XC
7 GWANZURA, Musa Unattached 15:45.85 High Point Vertklasse meet
8 GOLEMA, Max SCAD Atlanta 15:51.00 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
9 DARLINGTON, Tommy Unattached 15:53.00 MAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
10 CHERRY, Coleman Louisburg College 16:00.00
11 NATHANSON, Jacob Unattached 16:01.53 ETSU invite
12 ELLIOTT, Brandon Louisburg College 16:08.83 Vince Brown Invitational
13 HORNE, Luke Anderson (S.C.) 16:10.00
14 WHITE, William Unattached 16:22.00 9:49 indoor 3200m three weeks ago
15 SMITH, Brady Bryan 16:31.64 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
16 HOVIS, Brooks Anderson (S.C.) 16:52.00 Clemson Indoor Invitational
17 HAAS, Brett Lenoir-Rhyne 16:52.84 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#13 Men's 5000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 14:06.24 Kevin Batt Adams State 3/14/2014 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAZEL, Mason Anderson (S.C.) 14:26.89 Florida Relays
2 FLYNN, Brian Unattached 14:45.82
3 JACKSON, Matthew Unattached 15:20.17 Oregon Relays
4 BOERMA, Ben Anderson (S.C.) 15:23.38 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 HINDLE, Tucker Lee (Tenn.) 15:35.00 25:23 8k XC
6 KELTON, Thomas Lee (Tenn.) 15:40.00 25:53 8k XC
7 GWANZURA, Musa Unattached 15:45.85 High Point Vertklasse meet
8 GOLEMA, Max SCAD Atlanta 15:51.00 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
9 DARLINGTON, Tommy Unattached 15:53.00 MAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
10 CHERRY, Coleman Louisburg College 16:00.00
11 NATHANSON, Jacob Unattached 16:01.53 ETSU invite
12 ELLIOTT, Brandon Louisburg College 16:08.83 Vince Brown Invitational
13 HORNE, Luke Anderson (S.C.) 16:10.00
14 WHITE, William Unattached 16:22.00 9:49 indoor 3200m three weeks ago
15 SMITH, Brady Bryan 16:31.64 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
16 HOVIS, Brooks Anderson (S.C.) 16:52.00 Clemson Indoor Invitational
17 HAAS, Brett Lenoir-Rhyne 16:52.84 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM