Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#29 Men's Shot Put

! JDL Fast Track 19.50m Wesley Lavong Adams State 3/15/2014 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRENIA, Taylor William and Mary 18.13m Chipotle Marshall Invitational
2 RICHARDSON, Preston William and Mary 16.87m Chipotle Marshall Invitational
3 ADAMS, Max Wake Forest 16.69m UCS Invitational
4 SNOW, Michael Birmingham-Southern 14.75m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational
5 BRASWELL-SAMPLE, Myles Lenoir-Rhyne 14.70m South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 HIGGS, Khyle Queens (N.C.) 14.23m South Atlantic Conference Championship
7 ROBERTS, Jay Washington and Lee 13.78m Finn Pincus Invitational
8 ALERUCHI, Anthony Anderson (S.C.) 12.73m Charlotte 49er Classic
9 BOYLES, Austin Methodist 12.54m Roanoke College Track and Field Invitational
10 CREEL, Andrew Washington and Lee 12.41m 2017 Liberty Kick Off
11 MOSLEY, Jaquille USC Upstate 12.36m UNCG Dual Meet Madness
12 SMITH, Ricky Lenoir-Rhyne 12.00m
13 GARDUNO, Francisco Methodist 11.92m Finn Pincus Invitational
14 CLARONI, Daniel Washington and Lee 11.66m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
15 CAMPBELL, Brandon Coker 11.59m Wingate University Invitational
16 COMPAGNARI, Jordan Eastern Mennonite 11.55m Finn Pincus Invitational
17 FAULKNER, Kace Coker 11.14m Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
18 HATTEN, Bryson USC Upstate 11.08m Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
19 SMITH, Cody Eastern Mennonite 10.77m CNU Holiday Open
20 ANDERSON, Jalen Methodist 10.77m Finn Pincus Invitational
21 JOHNSON, Kaderis Lenoir-Rhyne 10.73m Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet
22 JOHNSON, Chandler Anderson (S.C.) 10.42m Clemson Indoor Invitational
23 CASSOMA, Evandro Guilford 7.05m Wake Forest Invitational
24 MARCELIN, Bryce Queens (N.C.) NM ND
25 SANTIAGO, Dante Queens (N.C.) NM ND
26 SHALAWAY, Sam (Elijah) Wake Forest NM ND

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#29 Men's Shot Put

! JDL Fast Track 19.50m Wesley Lavong Adams State 3/15/2014 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRENIA, Taylor William and Mary 18.13m Chipotle Marshall Invitational
2 RICHARDSON, Preston William and Mary 16.87m Chipotle Marshall Invitational
3 ADAMS, Max Wake Forest 16.69m UCS Invitational
4 SNOW, Michael Birmingham-Southern 14.75m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational
5 BRASWELL-SAMPLE, Myles Lenoir-Rhyne 14.70m South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 HIGGS, Khyle Queens (N.C.) 14.23m South Atlantic Conference Championship
7 ROBERTS, Jay Washington and Lee 13.78m Finn Pincus Invitational
8 ALERUCHI, Anthony Anderson (S.C.) 12.73m Charlotte 49er Classic
9 BOYLES, Austin Methodist 12.54m Roanoke College Track and Field Invitational
10 CREEL, Andrew Washington and Lee 12.41m 2017 Liberty Kick Off
11 MOSLEY, Jaquille USC Upstate 12.36m UNCG Dual Meet Madness
12 SMITH, Ricky Lenoir-Rhyne 12.00m
13 GARDUNO, Francisco Methodist 11.92m Finn Pincus Invitational
14 CLARONI, Daniel Washington and Lee 11.66m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
15 CAMPBELL, Brandon Coker 11.59m Wingate University Invitational
16 COMPAGNARI, Jordan Eastern Mennonite 11.55m Finn Pincus Invitational
17 FAULKNER, Kace Coker 11.14m Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
18 HATTEN, Bryson USC Upstate 11.08m Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
19 SMITH, Cody Eastern Mennonite 10.77m CNU Holiday Open
20 ANDERSON, Jalen Methodist 10.77m Finn Pincus Invitational
21 JOHNSON, Kaderis Lenoir-Rhyne 10.73m Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet
22 JOHNSON, Chandler Anderson (S.C.) 10.42m Clemson Indoor Invitational
23 CASSOMA, Evandro Guilford 7.05m Wake Forest Invitational
24 MARCELIN, Bryce Queens (N.C.) NM ND
25 SANTIAGO, Dante Queens (N.C.) NM ND
26 SHALAWAY, Sam (Elijah) Wake Forest NM ND

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM