Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WYNNE, Henry Virginia 4:00.88
2 HAGEN, Kenneth Virginia 4:05.00
3 WAMMETSBERGER, Felix Queens (N.C.) 4:08.00
4 BASON, Tim Unattached 4:10.00
5 BISTRITZ, Joe Unattached 4:10.00 4:10.0
6 RUTTO, Edwin Unattached 4:10.00 4:10.0
7 MCDONALD, Ian Washington and Lee 4:12.07 NCAA D3 National Championships
8 WALZ, Eric Unattached 4:13.00 4:13.0
9 COVERT, Riley William and Mary 4:15.00 Ran a 3:57 1500 Outdoors 2016%2C and 8:26 3k Indoors this year.
10 HAZEL, Mason Anderson (S.C.) 4:15.18 Bob Pollock Invitational
11 INUWA, Elijah Queens (N.C.) 4:15.55 GVSU Holiday Open
12 JONES, Dorian USC Upstate 4:16.54 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
13 LESLIE, Cooper William and Mary 4:18.54 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational
14 MCGLONE, Tommy Unattached 4:21.00
15 WAGNER, Jonathan Unattached 4:22.60 Charlotte Invitational (converted 1500 - 4:03.22)
16 MARCHINKO, Zachary Unattached 4:23.75
17 MINEN, John Unattached 4:24.08
18 CYPRESS, Avery Queens (N.C.) 4:24.10 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
19 MITCHELL, Coleman Unattached 4:24.33 NCISAA 3A State Championships
20 BAIRD, Cooper Washington and Lee 4:24.92 Camel City Invitational
21 HOLLINGSWORTH, Jimmy Queens (N.C.) 4:25.16 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
22 RALEIGH, Brandon Lee (Tenn.) 4:25.28 Emory Crossplex Invitational
23 LAFLEUR, Marcus Clayton State 4:25.59 University of South Alabama Invitational
24 LANCASTER, Brien Montreat 4:26.27 2017 Liberty Kick Off
25 GIBSON, Trey Bridgewater (Va.) 4:27.35 2017 Liberty Kick Off
26 KOUNTOUROGIANNIS, Theodore USC Upstate 4:28.00 4:07 1500m in 2014 at NC A%26T
27 BLACK, Jacob Lenoir-Rhyne 4:28.05 Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet
28 GRIGGS, Alex Unattached 4:29.00
29 POTTS, Anthony Unattached 4:29.35 Martin Luther King Indoor Track Classic
30 POLK, Ryan Clayton State 4:29.82 University of South Alabama Invitational
31 PONCE, Moises Lee (Tenn.) 4:29.90 Camel City Invitational
32 EUBANKS, Griffin USC Upstate 4:30.49 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
33 SHARKEY, Reid Lynchburg 4:31.84 Vince Brown Invitational
34 HERZOG, Jared Lee (Tenn.) 4:32.75 Camel City Invitational
35 MATHERS, Stone Unattached 4:34.00 Club Penn Relays
36 CHAUNDY, Turner Unattached 4:34.00 Camel city
37 PATRICK, Hank Washington and Lee 4:34.20 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
38 CARTER, Alex Lee (Tenn.) 4:35.09 Samford Open
39 ALEJANDRO, Javier Louisburg College 4:35.12 Vince Brown Invitational
40 GREER, Luke Carson-Newman 4:36.55 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
41 SANCHEZ, Alex Clayton State 4:37.21 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
42 GALLIMORE, Travis Campbell 4:37.27 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
43 REES-JONES, Mitch Unattached 4:38.00
44 GIBSON, Shane Bridgewater (Va.) 4:38.09 Patriot Games
45 TONJA, Endashaw Methodist 4:39.49 Finn Pincus Invitational
46 BROWN, Kobe Unattached 4:41.00
47 ADKINS, Josh Lenoir-Rhyne 4:41.74 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
48 ZUNK, Skyler Washington and Lee 4:45.40 Finn Pincus Invitational
49 OLDS, David Unattached 4:46.40 JJ Knox Invitational
50 GROSS, Zack Lenoir-Rhyne 4:48.01 Buccaneer Invitational
51 PRICHARD, Jeremy Methodist 4:50.08 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
52 SIMONES, Quint Guilford 4:52.23 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
53 HITE, Aubrey Lenoir-Rhyne 4:52.38 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
54 PATRICK, Grant Unattached 4:52.38 Piedmont Triad 4A Championship
55 TATE, Cory USC Upstate 4:54.39 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
56 ANDERSON, Caleb Guilford 4:58.93 2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
57 RUSS, Noah Unattached 5:00.00 John Crickenback Memorial Invitational
58 DOSSEL, Colin Guilford 5:08.27 Vince Brown Invitational
59 MALDONADO, Jacob Coker NT NT

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WYNNE, Henry Virginia 4:00.88
2 HAGEN, Kenneth Virginia 4:05.00
3 WAMMETSBERGER, Felix Queens (N.C.) 4:08.00
4 BASON, Tim Unattached 4:10.00
5 BISTRITZ, Joe Unattached 4:10.00 4:10.0
6 RUTTO, Edwin Unattached 4:10.00 4:10.0
7 MCDONALD, Ian Washington and Lee 4:12.07 NCAA D3 National Championships
8 WALZ, Eric Unattached 4:13.00 4:13.0
9 COVERT, Riley William and Mary 4:15.00 Ran a 3:57 1500 Outdoors 2016%2C and 8:26 3k Indoors this year.
10 HAZEL, Mason Anderson (S.C.) 4:15.18 Bob Pollock Invitational
11 INUWA, Elijah Queens (N.C.) 4:15.55 GVSU Holiday Open
12 JONES, Dorian USC Upstate 4:16.54 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
13 LESLIE, Cooper William and Mary 4:18.54 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational
14 MCGLONE, Tommy Unattached 4:21.00
15 WAGNER, Jonathan Unattached 4:22.60 Charlotte Invitational (converted 1500 - 4:03.22)
16 MARCHINKO, Zachary Unattached 4:23.75
17 MINEN, John Unattached 4:24.08
18 CYPRESS, Avery Queens (N.C.) 4:24.10 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
19 MITCHELL, Coleman Unattached 4:24.33 NCISAA 3A State Championships
20 BAIRD, Cooper Washington and Lee 4:24.92 Camel City Invitational
21 HOLLINGSWORTH, Jimmy Queens (N.C.) 4:25.16 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
22 RALEIGH, Brandon Lee (Tenn.) 4:25.28 Emory Crossplex Invitational
23 LAFLEUR, Marcus Clayton State 4:25.59 University of South Alabama Invitational
24 LANCASTER, Brien Montreat 4:26.27 2017 Liberty Kick Off
25 GIBSON, Trey Bridgewater (Va.) 4:27.35 2017 Liberty Kick Off
26 KOUNTOUROGIANNIS, Theodore USC Upstate 4:28.00 4:07 1500m in 2014 at NC A%26T
27 BLACK, Jacob Lenoir-Rhyne 4:28.05 Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet
28 GRIGGS, Alex Unattached 4:29.00
29 POTTS, Anthony Unattached 4:29.35 Martin Luther King Indoor Track Classic
30 POLK, Ryan Clayton State 4:29.82 University of South Alabama Invitational
31 PONCE, Moises Lee (Tenn.) 4:29.90 Camel City Invitational
32 EUBANKS, Griffin USC Upstate 4:30.49 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
33 SHARKEY, Reid Lynchburg 4:31.84 Vince Brown Invitational
34 HERZOG, Jared Lee (Tenn.) 4:32.75 Camel City Invitational
35 MATHERS, Stone Unattached 4:34.00 Club Penn Relays
36 CHAUNDY, Turner Unattached 4:34.00 Camel city
37 PATRICK, Hank Washington and Lee 4:34.20 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
38 CARTER, Alex Lee (Tenn.) 4:35.09 Samford Open
39 ALEJANDRO, Javier Louisburg College 4:35.12 Vince Brown Invitational
40 GREER, Luke Carson-Newman 4:36.55 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
41 SANCHEZ, Alex Clayton State 4:37.21 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
42 GALLIMORE, Travis Campbell 4:37.27 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
43 REES-JONES, Mitch Unattached 4:38.00
44 GIBSON, Shane Bridgewater (Va.) 4:38.09 Patriot Games
45 TONJA, Endashaw Methodist 4:39.49 Finn Pincus Invitational
46 BROWN, Kobe Unattached 4:41.00
47 ADKINS, Josh Lenoir-Rhyne 4:41.74 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
48 ZUNK, Skyler Washington and Lee 4:45.40 Finn Pincus Invitational
49 OLDS, David Unattached 4:46.40 JJ Knox Invitational
50 GROSS, Zack Lenoir-Rhyne 4:48.01 Buccaneer Invitational
51 PRICHARD, Jeremy Methodist 4:50.08 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
52 SIMONES, Quint Guilford 4:52.23 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
53 HITE, Aubrey Lenoir-Rhyne 4:52.38 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
54 PATRICK, Grant Unattached 4:52.38 Piedmont Triad 4A Championship
55 TATE, Cory USC Upstate 4:54.39 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
56 ANDERSON, Caleb Guilford 4:58.93 2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
57 RUSS, Noah Unattached 5:00.00 John Crickenback Memorial Invitational
58 DOSSEL, Colin Guilford 5:08.27 Vince Brown Invitational
59 MALDONADO, Jacob Coker NT NT

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM