Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#12 Women's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 8:56.52 Kerri Gallagher Nike 1/30/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 SANG, Caroline Unattached 9:34.41 1 (1)
2 TAYE, Bethlehem Unattached 9:53.90 1 (2)
3 KEARNEY, Emily SCAD Atlanta 9:55.45 1 (3)
4 GREENGRASS, Rebekah North Carolina St. 9:56.98 1 (4)
5 CUDDEBACK, Shelby Elon 10:00.07 1 (5)
6 GERANIOTIS, Coralea Elon 10:00.35 1 (6)
7 YATES, Samantha Washington and Lee 10:01.27 1 (7)
8 PARKER, Eliza Unattached 10:13.99 1 (8)
9 BISHOP, Bianca North Carolina St. 10:15.94 1 (9)
10 BYRD, Catie Queens (N.C.) 10:32.87 1 (10)
11 SCHREIBER, Samantha Lynchburg 10:37.87 1 (11)
12 ALVIS, Morgan Lynchburg 10:41.00 2 (1)
13 CARPENTER, Amy Lee (Tenn.) 10:43.74 2 (2)
14 FITCH, Madeline Campbell 10:48.87 2 (3)
15 BOTTOROFF, Mysteree Tennessee Wesleyan 10:50.22 2 (4)
16 YARBER, Audra Lenoir-Rhyne 10:52.89 2 (5)
17 DAVIS, Carmen Unattached 10:58.38 2 (6)
18 DELAMER, Megan Queens (N.C.) 10:59.07 2 (7) 10:59.061
18 HYDE, Kiannah Unattached 10:59.07 3 (1) 10:59.068
20 JENKINS, Carissa Queens (N.C.) 11:00.80 2 (8)
21 ECKERT, Annsley Unattached 11:04.18 2 (9)
22 BOWEN, Ali Campbell 11:09.88 2 (10)
23 SANFORD, Hannah Anderson (S.C.) 11:16.63 2 (11)
24 BALDWIN, Jade Campbell 11:18.61 3 (2)
25 JONES, Breck Anderson (S.C.) 11:28.13 3 (3)
26 LEWIS, Ruby USC Upstate 11:38.59 3 (4)
27 MCCARTER, Sky Carson-Newman 11:41.68 3 (5)
28 FRAZIER, Elese Unattached 11:42.12 3 (6)
29 CHAVES, Alicia USC Upstate 11:45.62 3 (7)
30 GANTT, Blakely Lenoir-Rhyne 11:46.42 3 (8)
31 MATTERA, Allyson Methodist 11:46.59 3 (9)
32 GANDY, Storm-Alexis USC Upstate 11:46.66 3 (10)
33 PACKER, Christa Unattached 11:49.64 2 (12)
34 ZEMAN, Brooke Lenoir-Rhyne 11:53.81 3 (11)
35 SILLCOCKS, Elizabeth Lee (Tenn.) 12:25.88 3 (12)
36 WHITE, Rebekah Carson-Newman 12:52.27 3 (13)
KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. DNS
CHANCE, Leah Tennessee Wesleyan DNS
RHODES, Hannah Tennessee Wesleyan DNS

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#12 Women's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 8:56.52 Kerri Gallagher Nike 1/30/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 SANG, Caroline Unattached 9:34.41 1 (1)
2 TAYE, Bethlehem Unattached 9:53.90 1 (2)
3 KEARNEY, Emily SCAD Atlanta 9:55.45 1 (3)
4 GREENGRASS, Rebekah North Carolina St. 9:56.98 1 (4)
5 CUDDEBACK, Shelby Elon 10:00.07 1 (5)
6 GERANIOTIS, Coralea Elon 10:00.35 1 (6)
7 YATES, Samantha Washington and Lee 10:01.27 1 (7)
8 PARKER, Eliza Unattached 10:13.99 1 (8)
9 BISHOP, Bianca North Carolina St. 10:15.94 1 (9)
10 BYRD, Catie Queens (N.C.) 10:32.87 1 (10)
11 SCHREIBER, Samantha Lynchburg 10:37.87 1 (11)
12 ALVIS, Morgan Lynchburg 10:41.00 2 (1)
13 CARPENTER, Amy Lee (Tenn.) 10:43.74 2 (2)
14 FITCH, Madeline Campbell 10:48.87 2 (3)
15 BOTTOROFF, Mysteree Tennessee Wesleyan 10:50.22 2 (4)
16 YARBER, Audra Lenoir-Rhyne 10:52.89 2 (5)
17 DAVIS, Carmen Unattached 10:58.38 2 (6)
18 DELAMER, Megan Queens (N.C.) 10:59.07 2 (7) 10:59.061
18 HYDE, Kiannah Unattached 10:59.07 3 (1) 10:59.068
20 JENKINS, Carissa Queens (N.C.) 11:00.80 2 (8)
21 ECKERT, Annsley Unattached 11:04.18 2 (9)
22 BOWEN, Ali Campbell 11:09.88 2 (10)
23 SANFORD, Hannah Anderson (S.C.) 11:16.63 2 (11)
24 BALDWIN, Jade Campbell 11:18.61 3 (2)
25 JONES, Breck Anderson (S.C.) 11:28.13 3 (3)
26 LEWIS, Ruby USC Upstate 11:38.59 3 (4)
27 MCCARTER, Sky Carson-Newman 11:41.68 3 (5)
28 FRAZIER, Elese Unattached 11:42.12 3 (6)
29 CHAVES, Alicia USC Upstate 11:45.62 3 (7)
30 GANTT, Blakely Lenoir-Rhyne 11:46.42 3 (8)
31 MATTERA, Allyson Methodist 11:46.59 3 (9)
32 GANDY, Storm-Alexis USC Upstate 11:46.66 3 (10)
33 PACKER, Christa Unattached 11:49.64 2 (12)
34 ZEMAN, Brooke Lenoir-Rhyne 11:53.81 3 (11)
35 SILLCOCKS, Elizabeth Lee (Tenn.) 12:25.88 3 (12)
36 WHITE, Rebekah Carson-Newman 12:52.27 3 (13)
KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. DNS
CHANCE, Leah Tennessee Wesleyan DNS
RHODES, Hannah Tennessee Wesleyan DNS

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM