Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 KIRUI, Kelvin Campbell 1:52.99 1 (1)
2 JONES, Dorian USC Upstate 1:55.93 1 (2)
3 CLARK, Cole William and Mary 1:56.07 1 (3)
4 TYREE, Canoy Unattached 1:56.19 1 (4)
5 DENLINGER, Tyler Eastern Mennonite 1:56.98 1 (5)
6 CYPRESS, Avery Queens (N.C.) 1:57.05 1 (6)
7 CHAVEZ-GUTIERREZ, Raul William and Mary 1:58.53 3 (1)
8 ROBERTS, Jake Washington and Lee 1:58.66 1 (7)
9 PAYTON, Darren Tennessee Wesleyan 1:59.92 2 (1)
10 MULLINS, Brandon Coker 2:00.03 2 (2)
11 MILES, Marcus USC Upstate 2:00.17 2 (3)
12 MEALING, Roman USC Upstate 2:01.36 2 (4)
13 MEYER, Matthieu Randolph 2:01.71 3 (2)
14 JACKSON, Anthony Carson-Newman 2:01.86 3 (3)
15 ADKINS, Josh Lenoir-Rhyne 2:02.11 5 (1)
16 WYNN, Ka'Deem Campbell 2:02.26 3 (4)
17 SCHROEDER, Jordan Unattached 2:02.31 4 (1)
18 PRICHARD, Jeremy Methodist 2:02.50 3 (5)
19 HEINICKE-PEART, Matthew William and Mary 2:02.60 1 (8)
20 DUELL, Casper Campbell 2:02.66 2 (5)
21 COX, Nickolas Unattached 2:03.10 2 (6)
22 HAIZEL-COBBINA, Johnny Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.32 4 (2)
23 BAILEY, Adam Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.44 4 (3)
24 PHILLIPS, Jeb Montreat 2:04.00 4 (4)
25 ZACHARIOU, Christos Tennessee Wesleyan 2:04.57 2 (7)
26 GUISASOLA, Aitor Unattached 2:04.82 3 (6)
27 LANCASTER, Daniel Montreat 2:04.95 3 (7) 2:04.942
27 SCHLOTT, Max Washington and Lee 2:04.95 4 (5) 2:04.943
29 AYERS, Connor Unattached 2:07.11 4 (6)
30 GARRISON, Dontonio Unattached 2:07.59 4 (7)
31 HITE, Aubrey Lenoir-Rhyne 2:09.11 2 (8)
32 TONJA, Endashaw Methodist 2:09.36 5 (2)
33 CARTER, Alex Lee (Tenn.) 2:12.07 3 (8)
34 HODGE, Brendon Unattached 2:13.50 5 (3)
35 WILLIAMS, Robert Queens (N.C.) 2:17.29 4 (8)
ADIMU, Akanni Clayton State DNS

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 KIRUI, Kelvin Campbell 1:52.99 1 (1)
2 JONES, Dorian USC Upstate 1:55.93 1 (2)
3 CLARK, Cole William and Mary 1:56.07 1 (3)
4 TYREE, Canoy Unattached 1:56.19 1 (4)
5 DENLINGER, Tyler Eastern Mennonite 1:56.98 1 (5)
6 CYPRESS, Avery Queens (N.C.) 1:57.05 1 (6)
7 CHAVEZ-GUTIERREZ, Raul William and Mary 1:58.53 3 (1)
8 ROBERTS, Jake Washington and Lee 1:58.66 1 (7)
9 PAYTON, Darren Tennessee Wesleyan 1:59.92 2 (1)
10 MULLINS, Brandon Coker 2:00.03 2 (2)
11 MILES, Marcus USC Upstate 2:00.17 2 (3)
12 MEALING, Roman USC Upstate 2:01.36 2 (4)
13 MEYER, Matthieu Randolph 2:01.71 3 (2)
14 JACKSON, Anthony Carson-Newman 2:01.86 3 (3)
15 ADKINS, Josh Lenoir-Rhyne 2:02.11 5 (1)
16 WYNN, Ka'Deem Campbell 2:02.26 3 (4)
17 SCHROEDER, Jordan Unattached 2:02.31 4 (1)
18 PRICHARD, Jeremy Methodist 2:02.50 3 (5)
19 HEINICKE-PEART, Matthew William and Mary 2:02.60 1 (8)
20 DUELL, Casper Campbell 2:02.66 2 (5)
21 COX, Nickolas Unattached 2:03.10 2 (6)
22 HAIZEL-COBBINA, Johnny Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.32 4 (2)
23 BAILEY, Adam Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.44 4 (3)
24 PHILLIPS, Jeb Montreat 2:04.00 4 (4)
25 ZACHARIOU, Christos Tennessee Wesleyan 2:04.57 2 (7)
26 GUISASOLA, Aitor Unattached 2:04.82 3 (6)
27 LANCASTER, Daniel Montreat 2:04.95 3 (7) 2:04.942
27 SCHLOTT, Max Washington and Lee 2:04.95 4 (5) 2:04.943
29 AYERS, Connor Unattached 2:07.11 4 (6)
30 GARRISON, Dontonio Unattached 2:07.59 4 (7)
31 HITE, Aubrey Lenoir-Rhyne 2:09.11 2 (8)
32 TONJA, Endashaw Methodist 2:09.36 5 (2)
33 CARTER, Alex Lee (Tenn.) 2:12.07 3 (8)
34 HODGE, Brendon Unattached 2:13.50 5 (3)
35 WILLIAMS, Robert Queens (N.C.) 2:17.29 4 (8)
ADIMU, Akanni Clayton State DNS

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM