Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#1 Men's 60 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.61 Sean McLean/Ramon Gittens Nike/Unattached 1/30/2016 

Finals Start Time: 1:30 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 HARRIS, Cadarius Tennessee Wesleyan 6.90
2 HUTT, Davion William and Mary 6.88
3 CUNNINGHAM, Quashawn North Carolina St. 6.85
4 ESTRADA, Daniel Unattached 6.84
5 MCLIN, Khai Unattached 6.85
6 PARSON, Josh Tennessee Wesleyan 6.88
7 SNEAD, Kevin Carson-Newman 6.89
8 LOTHARP, P.J. Lenoir-Rhyne 6.91

Prelims Start Time: 12:05 PM

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CYPRESS, Bruce Eastern Mennonite 7.38 2017 Liberty Kick Off
2 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.72 Winston Salem all comments meet
3 BURTON, Christopher Anderson (S.C.) 6.96 Clemson Orange & Purple Classic
4 ABDUS-SALAAM, Nuriddin Eastern Mennonite 7.15 CNU Holiday Open
5 WILLIAMS, CJ Lenoir-Rhyne 6.90 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
6 POWERS, Joshua Unattached 7.15
7 FIORE, Donovan Washington and Lee 7.37 Finn Pincus Invitational

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SNEAD, Kevin Carson-Newman 6.73 UCS Invitational
2 ETUK, Uduak Unattached 7.33 Timing Inc Youth, Open and Masters Meet
3 CARR, Curtis Campbell 6.99 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
4 LOTHARP, P.J. Lenoir-Rhyne 6.90 6.90 HS time of 6.35 in 55m - 1st collegiate race
5 ANDERSON, Jordan Anderson (S.C.) 7.12 Clemson Indoor Invitational
6 HUBBARD, Kenneth Unattached 7.15 Eastern High School Challenge
7 SMITH, James Unattached 7.40

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 7.41 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
2 JACKSON, Emanuel Lenoir-Rhyne 7.16 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 MCELVEEN, Tony Coker 6.99 Wake Forest Invitational
4 MCLIN, Khai Unattached 6.88
5 MCBRIDE, Adonius Methodist 7.12 Bast-Cregger Invitational
6 PARSON, Josh Tennessee Wesleyan 6.75 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
7 HOUSTON, Juwan Guilford 7.30 Vince Brown Invitational

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOLLINS, Donovan Bridgewater (Va.) 7.29 CNU Quadrangular
2 HOLLOWAY, Trey Unattached 6.85
3 JOHNSON, Jimmie Washington and Lee 7.24 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 WANNAMAKER, Devin Unattached 7.00
5 CUNNINGHAM, Quashawn North Carolina St. 6.76 ACC Championships
6 STEPHENSON, Caleb Anderson (S.C.) 7.11 Clemson Indoor Invitational
7 NISBETT, Iman Guilford 7.72 Vince Brown Invitational

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 EPP, Anton Queens (N.C.) 7.28 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
2 WOJNO, Richard Bridgewater (Va.) 7.26 Finn Pincus Invitational
3 SIMS, Evin Lenoir-Rhyne 7.04 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
4 HUTT, Davion William and Mary 6.81 2016 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 CARMON, KAVON Unattached 7.10 Eastern HS Challenge
6 ESTRADA, Daniel Unattached 6.76 Liberty Kick Off
7 WILLIAMS, Jeffrey Unattached 7.80

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FISHER, Daniel Methodist 7.04 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 MOORE, joshua Unattached 22.80 NCAAHS 3A Regional
3 KAUER, Brandon Anderson (S.C.) 7.26 UCS Invitational
4 RUSSELL, Clifford Clayton State 7.05 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
5 HARRIS, Cadarius Tennessee Wesleyan 6.79 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
6 OKOYE, Jon Unattached 6.78
7 POOLE, Ashton Queens (N.C.) 7.27 JDL College Team Challenge

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#1 Men's 60 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.61 Sean McLean/Ramon Gittens Nike/Unattached 1/30/2016 

Finals Start Time: 1:30 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 HARRIS, Cadarius Tennessee Wesleyan 6.90
2 HUTT, Davion William and Mary 6.88
3 CUNNINGHAM, Quashawn North Carolina St. 6.85
4 ESTRADA, Daniel Unattached 6.84
5 MCLIN, Khai Unattached 6.85
6 PARSON, Josh Tennessee Wesleyan 6.88
7 SNEAD, Kevin Carson-Newman 6.89
8 LOTHARP, P.J. Lenoir-Rhyne 6.91

Prelims Start Time: 12:05 PM

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CYPRESS, Bruce Eastern Mennonite 7.38 2017 Liberty Kick Off
2 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.72 Winston Salem all comments meet
3 BURTON, Christopher Anderson (S.C.) 6.96 Clemson Orange & Purple Classic
4 ABDUS-SALAAM, Nuriddin Eastern Mennonite 7.15 CNU Holiday Open
5 WILLIAMS, CJ Lenoir-Rhyne 6.90 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
6 POWERS, Joshua Unattached 7.15
7 FIORE, Donovan Washington and Lee 7.37 Finn Pincus Invitational

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SNEAD, Kevin Carson-Newman 6.73 UCS Invitational
2 ETUK, Uduak Unattached 7.33 Timing Inc Youth, Open and Masters Meet
3 CARR, Curtis Campbell 6.99 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
4 LOTHARP, P.J. Lenoir-Rhyne 6.90 6.90 HS time of 6.35 in 55m - 1st collegiate race
5 ANDERSON, Jordan Anderson (S.C.) 7.12 Clemson Indoor Invitational
6 HUBBARD, Kenneth Unattached 7.15 Eastern High School Challenge
7 SMITH, James Unattached 7.40

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 7.41 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
2 JACKSON, Emanuel Lenoir-Rhyne 7.16 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 MCELVEEN, Tony Coker 6.99 Wake Forest Invitational
4 MCLIN, Khai Unattached 6.88
5 MCBRIDE, Adonius Methodist 7.12 Bast-Cregger Invitational
6 PARSON, Josh Tennessee Wesleyan 6.75 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
7 HOUSTON, Juwan Guilford 7.30 Vince Brown Invitational

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOLLINS, Donovan Bridgewater (Va.) 7.29 CNU Quadrangular
2 HOLLOWAY, Trey Unattached 6.85
3 JOHNSON, Jimmie Washington and Lee 7.24 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 WANNAMAKER, Devin Unattached 7.00
5 CUNNINGHAM, Quashawn North Carolina St. 6.76 ACC Championships
6 STEPHENSON, Caleb Anderson (S.C.) 7.11 Clemson Indoor Invitational
7 NISBETT, Iman Guilford 7.72 Vince Brown Invitational

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 EPP, Anton Queens (N.C.) 7.28 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
2 WOJNO, Richard Bridgewater (Va.) 7.26 Finn Pincus Invitational
3 SIMS, Evin Lenoir-Rhyne 7.04 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
4 HUTT, Davion William and Mary 6.81 2016 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 CARMON, KAVON Unattached 7.10 Eastern HS Challenge
6 ESTRADA, Daniel Unattached 6.76 Liberty Kick Off
7 WILLIAMS, Jeffrey Unattached 7.80

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FISHER, Daniel Methodist 7.04 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 MOORE, joshua Unattached 22.80 NCAAHS 3A Regional
3 KAUER, Brandon Anderson (S.C.) 7.26 UCS Invitational
4 RUSSELL, Clifford Clayton State 7.05 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
5 HARRIS, Cadarius Tennessee Wesleyan 6.79 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
6 OKOYE, Jon Unattached 6.78
7 POOLE, Ashton Queens (N.C.) 7.27 JDL College Team Challenge

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM