Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Women's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 4:22.66 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Project 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRAZIER, Ryen North Carolina St. 4:46.46 Camel City Invitational
2 BARNETT, Grace Clemson 4:35.66 Reveille Invitational
3 STROCK, Carol James Madison 4:49.11 2016 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 JACKSON, Erica James Madison 4:49.12
5 JOHANSEN , Kimberly Elon 4:45.34 Camel City Invitational
6 LINK, Katy Unattached 4:55.00 9:43 Camel City Invite 3000M conversion
7 HUTCHINSON, Nicole Villanova 4:37.63 Columbia East-West Challenge
8 GEORGE, Samantha North Carolina St. 4:56.30 Clemson Tiger Paw Indoor
9 MOYE, Megan North Carolina St. 4:37.04 Husky Classic
10 KEMP, Erika North Carolina St. 4:40.00
11 ARMSTRONG, Sarah Duke 4:58.08 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LOUW, Michaela Campbell 5:09.53 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
2 DEACON, Natalie Lynchburg 5:04.88 Vince Brown Invitational
3 BLOXOM, Rachel William and Mary 5:05.00
4 SEYBOLD, Margaret Washington and Lee 5:05.09 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 RICHICHI, Gabrielle Duke 5:02.42 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
6 SNYDER, Rachel William and Mary 5:05.25 Vince Brown Invitational
7 TODD, Caroline Unattached 5:11.00 Wake County Last Chance(3:04 converts to 5:11 1600
8 FAHMY, Sarah Wake Forest 5:12.37 UCS Invitational
9 LOVE, Haylee Anderson (S.C.) 5:13.52 Wake Forest Invitational
10 GARDNER, Olivia Anderson (S.C.) 5:15.33 Buccaneer Invitational
11 WOOD, Julia William and Mary 5:15.37 Vince Brown Invitational

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NICHOLS, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 5:16.32 Camel City Invitational
2 ALVAREZ BARKANE, Amina Campbell 5:21.43 Camel City Invitational
3 KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. 5:16.42 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
4 MOORE, Blakely Lee (Tenn.) 5:19.65 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017
5 SWEPSON, Victoria Unattached 5:20.00
6 WILSON, Lydia Montreat 5:16.16 Finn Pincus Invitational
7 MCGOWAN, Molly Unattached 5:24.70 1600m/NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
8 BOXALL, Charlee Lee (Tenn.) 5:27.18 Emory Crossplex Invitational
9 MCMICHAEL, Kirsten Washington and Lee 5:23.52 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness
10 JENKINS, Carissa Queens (N.C.) 5:24.63 JDL College Team Challenge
11 TUSZKIEWICZ, Heidi Campbell 5:28.61 UNCW Seahawk Invitational

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DELAMER, Megan Queens (N.C.) 5:34.06 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 BRIDGES, Morgan Anderson (S.C.) 5:30.00
3 CATALA, Carla Clayton State 5:34.71 University of South Alabama Invitational
4 HODGES, Madison Lee (Tenn.) 5:31.86 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017
5 RODMAN, Kaitlyn Unattached 5:36.00
6 JOSTES, Leah USC Upstate 5:44.91 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
7 ARNOLD, Liliana Washington and Lee 5:29.01 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness
8 LAU, Rachael Duke 5:38.73 Liberty Elite Invitational
9 WARREN, Kelsey USC Upstate 5:37.88 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
10 FANNEY, Sommer Guilford 5:46.77 Wake Forest Invitational
11 FAIRCLOTH, Rebecca Anderson (S.C.) 5:45.61 Clemson Indoor Invitational

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KNOPF, Shelbee Methodist 5:57.54 Finn Pincus Invitational
2 AVERETTE, Lydia Unattached 5:47.00
3 PAYNE, Nia USC Upstate 5:50.80 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
4 WILLIAMS, Lindsey Carson-Newman 5:51.98 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
5 DILLEY, Ashton USC Upstate 5:55.69 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 JENKINS-SULLIVAN, Kate Guilford 6:25.30 Vince Brown Invitational
7 DUVALL, Lacey Lee (Tenn.) 5:49.82 Emory Crossplex Invitational
8 NADEL, Ava Guilford 6:26.58 2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
9 SANDERS, Bailey Washington and Lee 5:52.49 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness
10 BUDD, Hailey Clayton State 6:10.33 Emory Crossplex Invitational
11 SULLIVAN, Breanna Coker 6:27.59 Wake Forest Invitational
12 KRAUSE, Clarece Methodist 6:28.75 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#10 Women's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 4:22.66 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Project 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRAZIER, Ryen North Carolina St. 4:46.46 Camel City Invitational
2 BARNETT, Grace Clemson 4:35.66 Reveille Invitational
3 STROCK, Carol James Madison 4:49.11 2016 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 JACKSON, Erica James Madison 4:49.12
5 JOHANSEN , Kimberly Elon 4:45.34 Camel City Invitational
6 LINK, Katy Unattached 4:55.00 9:43 Camel City Invite 3000M conversion
7 HUTCHINSON, Nicole Villanova 4:37.63 Columbia East-West Challenge
8 GEORGE, Samantha North Carolina St. 4:56.30 Clemson Tiger Paw Indoor
9 MOYE, Megan North Carolina St. 4:37.04 Husky Classic
10 KEMP, Erika North Carolina St. 4:40.00
11 ARMSTRONG, Sarah Duke 4:58.08 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LOUW, Michaela Campbell 5:09.53 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
2 DEACON, Natalie Lynchburg 5:04.88 Vince Brown Invitational
3 BLOXOM, Rachel William and Mary 5:05.00
4 SEYBOLD, Margaret Washington and Lee 5:05.09 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 RICHICHI, Gabrielle Duke 5:02.42 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
6 SNYDER, Rachel William and Mary 5:05.25 Vince Brown Invitational
7 TODD, Caroline Unattached 5:11.00 Wake County Last Chance(3:04 converts to 5:11 1600
8 FAHMY, Sarah Wake Forest 5:12.37 UCS Invitational
9 LOVE, Haylee Anderson (S.C.) 5:13.52 Wake Forest Invitational
10 GARDNER, Olivia Anderson (S.C.) 5:15.33 Buccaneer Invitational
11 WOOD, Julia William and Mary 5:15.37 Vince Brown Invitational

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NICHOLS, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 5:16.32 Camel City Invitational
2 ALVAREZ BARKANE, Amina Campbell 5:21.43 Camel City Invitational
3 KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. 5:16.42 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
4 MOORE, Blakely Lee (Tenn.) 5:19.65 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017
5 SWEPSON, Victoria Unattached 5:20.00
6 WILSON, Lydia Montreat 5:16.16 Finn Pincus Invitational
7 MCGOWAN, Molly Unattached 5:24.70 1600m/NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
8 BOXALL, Charlee Lee (Tenn.) 5:27.18 Emory Crossplex Invitational
9 MCMICHAEL, Kirsten Washington and Lee 5:23.52 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness
10 JENKINS, Carissa Queens (N.C.) 5:24.63 JDL College Team Challenge
11 TUSZKIEWICZ, Heidi Campbell 5:28.61 UNCW Seahawk Invitational

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DELAMER, Megan Queens (N.C.) 5:34.06 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 BRIDGES, Morgan Anderson (S.C.) 5:30.00
3 CATALA, Carla Clayton State 5:34.71 University of South Alabama Invitational
4 HODGES, Madison Lee (Tenn.) 5:31.86 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017
5 RODMAN, Kaitlyn Unattached 5:36.00
6 JOSTES, Leah USC Upstate 5:44.91 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
7 ARNOLD, Liliana Washington and Lee 5:29.01 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness
8 LAU, Rachael Duke 5:38.73 Liberty Elite Invitational
9 WARREN, Kelsey USC Upstate 5:37.88 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
10 FANNEY, Sommer Guilford 5:46.77 Wake Forest Invitational
11 FAIRCLOTH, Rebecca Anderson (S.C.) 5:45.61 Clemson Indoor Invitational

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KNOPF, Shelbee Methodist 5:57.54 Finn Pincus Invitational
2 AVERETTE, Lydia Unattached 5:47.00
3 PAYNE, Nia USC Upstate 5:50.80 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
4 WILLIAMS, Lindsey Carson-Newman 5:51.98 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
5 DILLEY, Ashton USC Upstate 5:55.69 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 JENKINS-SULLIVAN, Kate Guilford 6:25.30 Vince Brown Invitational
7 DUVALL, Lacey Lee (Tenn.) 5:49.82 Emory Crossplex Invitational
8 NADEL, Ava Guilford 6:26.58 2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
9 SANDERS, Bailey Washington and Lee 5:52.49 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness
10 BUDD, Hailey Clayton State 6:10.33 Emory Crossplex Invitational
11 SULLIVAN, Breanna Coker 6:27.59 Wake Forest Invitational
12 KRAUSE, Clarece Methodist 6:28.75 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM