Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#11 Men's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7:45.49 Paul Chelimo US Army 2/4/2017 

Start Time: 3:25 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GRIGGS, Alex Unattached 8:46.00
2 CONNER, Matt Unattached 8:34.00
3 GUNZENHAUSER, Todd Unattached 8:38.00
4 EAGLESON, Seth Lee (Tenn.) 8:34.38 Samford Open
5 BOONE, Tyler Bryan 8:43.51 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
6 THIBODEAUX, Alec Eastern Mennonite 8:43.68 Camel City Invitational
7 BALDWIN, Will Unattached 8:40.00 Derived from 14:39 5k 2016 Oxy Invite
8 THOMAS, Aaron North Carolina St. 8:29.11 Vanderbilt Invitational
9 SALVADORI, Cavender William and Mary 8:38.42 Patriot Games
10 ROSAS, Jose Queens (N.C.) 8:49.97 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
11 GILDARD, James Unattached 8:46.00
12 TROJAN, JP William and Mary 8:32.18 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational
13 PELHAM , Jonathan Unattached 8:50.00
14 BLACK, Jacob Lenoir-Rhyne 8:52.74 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AMINE, Abrham Eastern Mennonite 9:00.00
2 NISLY, Jared Eastern Mennonite 9:02.05 CNU Holiday Open
3 BAINS, Tom Queens (N.C.) 9:04.99 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
4 KINNE, Austin Washington and Lee 9:16.42 Finn Pincus Invitational
5 SMITH, Drew Lynchburg 9:02.85 Vince Brown Invitational
6 MERCALDO, Joel Unattached 9:10.00
7 NAIL, Parker Unattached 9:05.00
8 KIPKEMEI, Nick Queens (N.C.) 8:53.07 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
9 LUCY-SPEIDEL, Tristan Lynchburg 9:16.04 2017 Liberty Kick Off
10 CHAVIS, Derek Lenoir-Rhyne 9:11.59 Last Chance Meet
11 DOLWICK, Alex Washington and Lee 9:14.50 UCS Invitational
12 TALBERT, Benjamin Unattached 9:11.00 Wake Forest Invitational
13 RAFTIS, Anthony Queens (N.C.) 8:55.18 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
14 LOVE, Alex USC Upstate 9:16.88 UNCG Dual Meet Madness

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KNABE, Billy Campbell 9:30.51 UNCG Early Bird Duals
2 COCCIA, Jacob USC Upstate 9:24.42 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
3 RONOH, Kelvin Carson-Newman 10:00.90 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
4 HERNANDEZ, Abraham USC Upstate 9:26.80 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
5 DRUMMOND, John Anderson (S.C.) 9:45.17 Bob Pollock Invitational
6 BERGSTROM, Max Unattached 9:30.00 UCS invitational
7 REES-JONES, Mitch Unattached 9:30.00
8 BOYLES, Corbin Lenoir-Rhyne 9:32.95 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
9 BURCH, Michael Anderson (S.C.) 9:19.36 Buccaneer Invitational
10 CARMODY, Joe Washington and Lee 9:27.51 Bast-Cregger Invitational
11 AMSTUTZ, Caleb Guilford 9:57.27 JDL College Kick-off Classic
12 KORIR, Amos Carson-Newman 9:36.09 JDL College Kick-off Classic
13 LEWIS, Ereck USC Upstate 9:58.16 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
14 RISS, Calvin Washington and Lee 9:25.00 Has run 15:57.85 on 3/26/16 for 5K

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#11 Men's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7:45.49 Paul Chelimo US Army 2/4/2017 

Start Time: 3:25 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GRIGGS, Alex Unattached 8:46.00
2 CONNER, Matt Unattached 8:34.00
3 GUNZENHAUSER, Todd Unattached 8:38.00
4 EAGLESON, Seth Lee (Tenn.) 8:34.38 Samford Open
5 BOONE, Tyler Bryan 8:43.51 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
6 THIBODEAUX, Alec Eastern Mennonite 8:43.68 Camel City Invitational
7 BALDWIN, Will Unattached 8:40.00 Derived from 14:39 5k 2016 Oxy Invite
8 THOMAS, Aaron North Carolina St. 8:29.11 Vanderbilt Invitational
9 SALVADORI, Cavender William and Mary 8:38.42 Patriot Games
10 ROSAS, Jose Queens (N.C.) 8:49.97 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
11 GILDARD, James Unattached 8:46.00
12 TROJAN, JP William and Mary 8:32.18 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational
13 PELHAM , Jonathan Unattached 8:50.00
14 BLACK, Jacob Lenoir-Rhyne 8:52.74 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AMINE, Abrham Eastern Mennonite 9:00.00
2 NISLY, Jared Eastern Mennonite 9:02.05 CNU Holiday Open
3 BAINS, Tom Queens (N.C.) 9:04.99 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
4 KINNE, Austin Washington and Lee 9:16.42 Finn Pincus Invitational
5 SMITH, Drew Lynchburg 9:02.85 Vince Brown Invitational
6 MERCALDO, Joel Unattached 9:10.00
7 NAIL, Parker Unattached 9:05.00
8 KIPKEMEI, Nick Queens (N.C.) 8:53.07 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
9 LUCY-SPEIDEL, Tristan Lynchburg 9:16.04 2017 Liberty Kick Off
10 CHAVIS, Derek Lenoir-Rhyne 9:11.59 Last Chance Meet
11 DOLWICK, Alex Washington and Lee 9:14.50 UCS Invitational
12 TALBERT, Benjamin Unattached 9:11.00 Wake Forest Invitational
13 RAFTIS, Anthony Queens (N.C.) 8:55.18 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
14 LOVE, Alex USC Upstate 9:16.88 UNCG Dual Meet Madness

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KNABE, Billy Campbell 9:30.51 UNCG Early Bird Duals
2 COCCIA, Jacob USC Upstate 9:24.42 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
3 RONOH, Kelvin Carson-Newman 10:00.90 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
4 HERNANDEZ, Abraham USC Upstate 9:26.80 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
5 DRUMMOND, John Anderson (S.C.) 9:45.17 Bob Pollock Invitational
6 BERGSTROM, Max Unattached 9:30.00 UCS invitational
7 REES-JONES, Mitch Unattached 9:30.00
8 BOYLES, Corbin Lenoir-Rhyne 9:32.95 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
9 BURCH, Michael Anderson (S.C.) 9:19.36 Buccaneer Invitational
10 CARMODY, Joe Washington and Lee 9:27.51 Bast-Cregger Invitational
11 AMSTUTZ, Caleb Guilford 9:57.27 JDL College Kick-off Classic
12 KORIR, Amos Carson-Newman 9:36.09 JDL College Kick-off Classic
13 LEWIS, Ereck USC Upstate 9:58.16 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
14 RISS, Calvin Washington and Lee 9:25.00 Has run 15:57.85 on 3/26/16 for 5K

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM