Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Men's 5000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 14:06.24 Kevin Batt Adams State 3/14/2014 

Start Time: 10:15 AM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WHITE, William Unattached 16:22.00 9:49 indoor 3200m three weeks ago
2 NATHANSON, Jacob Unattached 16:01.53 ETSU invite
3 ELLIOTT, Brandon Louisburg College 16:08.83 Vince Brown Invitational
4 HORNE, Luke Anderson (S.C.) 16:10.00
5 CHERRY, Coleman Louisburg College 16:00.00
6 SMITH, Brady Bryan 16:31.64 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
7 HOVIS, Brooks Anderson (S.C.) 16:52.00 Clemson Indoor Invitational
8 HAAS, Brett Lenoir-Rhyne 16:52.84 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HINDLE, Tucker Lee (Tenn.) 15:35.00 25:23 8k XC
2 FLYNN, Brian Unattached 14:45.82
3 JACKSON, Matthew Unattached 15:20.17 Oregon Relays
4 BOERMA, Ben Anderson (S.C.) 15:23.38 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 KELTON, Thomas Lee (Tenn.) 15:40.00 25:53 8k XC
6 GWANZURA, Musa Unattached 15:45.85 High Point Vertklasse meet
7 HAZEL, Mason Anderson (S.C.) 14:26.89 Florida Relays
8 GOLEMA, Max SCAD Atlanta 15:51.00 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
9 DARLINGTON, Tommy Unattached 15:53.00 MAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#13 Men's 5000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 14:06.24 Kevin Batt Adams State 3/14/2014 

Start Time: 10:15 AM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WHITE, William Unattached 16:22.00 9:49 indoor 3200m three weeks ago
2 NATHANSON, Jacob Unattached 16:01.53 ETSU invite
3 ELLIOTT, Brandon Louisburg College 16:08.83 Vince Brown Invitational
4 HORNE, Luke Anderson (S.C.) 16:10.00
5 CHERRY, Coleman Louisburg College 16:00.00
6 SMITH, Brady Bryan 16:31.64 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
7 HOVIS, Brooks Anderson (S.C.) 16:52.00 Clemson Indoor Invitational
8 HAAS, Brett Lenoir-Rhyne 16:52.84 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HINDLE, Tucker Lee (Tenn.) 15:35.00 25:23 8k XC
2 FLYNN, Brian Unattached 14:45.82
3 JACKSON, Matthew Unattached 15:20.17 Oregon Relays
4 BOERMA, Ben Anderson (S.C.) 15:23.38 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 KELTON, Thomas Lee (Tenn.) 15:40.00 25:53 8k XC
6 GWANZURA, Musa Unattached 15:45.85 High Point Vertklasse meet
7 HAZEL, Mason Anderson (S.C.) 14:26.89 Florida Relays
8 GOLEMA, Max SCAD Atlanta 15:51.00 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
9 DARLINGTON, Tommy Unattached 15:53.00 MAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM