Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#15 Men's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Finals Start Time: 11:45 AM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 PRANKA, Drew Washington and Lee 8.70
2 ANDERSON, Dylan William and Mary 8.41
3 HAWKINS, Chaz Tennessee Wesleyan 8.38
4 HOLLOWAY, Trey Unattached 7.96
5 SIMON, Ramoye Unattached 8.17
6 WANNAMAKER, Devin Unattached 8.38
7 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) DQ
8 HARVEY, Devin Queens (N.C.) 8.83

Prelims Start Time: 9:40 AM

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PALMER, Nic Tennessee Wesleyan 8.53 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 MCCLAIN, Kamain Coker 9.07 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 HAWKINS, Chaz Tennessee Wesleyan 8.24 Samford Open
4 HOUSTON, Juwan Guilford 8.65 Vince Brown Invitational
5 HARVEY, Devin Queens (N.C.) 8.65 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 SIMON, Ramoye Unattached 7.88 MEAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
7 POWERS, Joshua Unattached 8.32
8 ADIMU, Akanni Clayton State 9.52 Emory Crossplex Invitational

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 COLSON, Tevin Unattached 9.00
2 MOREAU, Derrian Coker 8.64 Camel City Invitational
3 WANNAMAKER, Devin Unattached 8.28
4 HOLLOWAY, Trey Unattached 7.70
5 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) 8.82 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017
6 PRANKA, Drew Washington and Lee 8.53 2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
7 ANDERSON, Dylan William and Mary 8.31 CNU Holiday Open
8 CABBELL, Eric Unattached 9.98 Wake Invitional

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#15 Men's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Finals Start Time: 11:45 AM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 PRANKA, Drew Washington and Lee 8.70
2 ANDERSON, Dylan William and Mary 8.41
3 HAWKINS, Chaz Tennessee Wesleyan 8.38
4 HOLLOWAY, Trey Unattached 7.96
5 SIMON, Ramoye Unattached 8.17
6 WANNAMAKER, Devin Unattached 8.38
7 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) DQ
8 HARVEY, Devin Queens (N.C.) 8.83

Prelims Start Time: 9:40 AM

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PALMER, Nic Tennessee Wesleyan 8.53 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 MCCLAIN, Kamain Coker 9.07 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 HAWKINS, Chaz Tennessee Wesleyan 8.24 Samford Open
4 HOUSTON, Juwan Guilford 8.65 Vince Brown Invitational
5 HARVEY, Devin Queens (N.C.) 8.65 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 SIMON, Ramoye Unattached 7.88 MEAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
7 POWERS, Joshua Unattached 8.32
8 ADIMU, Akanni Clayton State 9.52 Emory Crossplex Invitational

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 COLSON, Tevin Unattached 9.00
2 MOREAU, Derrian Coker 8.64 Camel City Invitational
3 WANNAMAKER, Devin Unattached 8.28
4 HOLLOWAY, Trey Unattached 7.70
5 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) 8.82 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017
6 PRANKA, Drew Washington and Lee 8.53 2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
7 ANDERSON, Dylan William and Mary 8.31 CNU Holiday Open
8 CABBELL, Eric Unattached 9.98 Wake Invitional

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM