Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#17 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:11.12   GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 6:20 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Eastern Mennonite A Faint, Connor Stover, Darious Denlinger, Tyler Sampson, Hunter 3:20.48 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 Coker A Mosley, William Sampson, Tyriek Mullins, Brandon Kiplaget, Razzel 3:18.96 South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 William and Mary A Sevachko, Troy Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul Heinicke-Peart, Matthew Short, Christopher 3:19.04 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
6 Clayton State A Askew, Tyler Florence, Chris Salis, Rafael Witherspoon, Travet 3:20.18 Shorter Invitational 2016

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
4 Tennessee Wesleyan A Payton, Darren Andreou, Mike Choate, Bryce Hawkins, Chaz 3:21.95 Appalachian AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 Montreat A Mitchell, Elijah Duncan, Connor Medina-Artis, Marcus Hall, Eli 3:24.68 Appalachian AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 Anderson (S.C.) A Burton, Christopher Monts, Rashod Stephenson, Caleb Kauer, Brandon 3:25.44 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#17 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:11.12   GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 6:20 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Eastern Mennonite A Faint, Connor Stover, Darious Denlinger, Tyler Sampson, Hunter 3:20.48 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 Coker A Mosley, William Sampson, Tyriek Mullins, Brandon Kiplaget, Razzel 3:18.96 South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 William and Mary A Sevachko, Troy Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul Heinicke-Peart, Matthew Short, Christopher 3:19.04 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
6 Clayton State A Askew, Tyler Florence, Chris Salis, Rafael Witherspoon, Travet 3:20.18 Shorter Invitational 2016

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
4 Tennessee Wesleyan A Payton, Darren Andreou, Mike Choate, Bryce Hawkins, Chaz 3:21.95 Appalachian AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 Montreat A Mitchell, Elijah Duncan, Connor Medina-Artis, Marcus Hall, Eli 3:24.68 Appalachian AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 Anderson (S.C.) A Burton, Christopher Monts, Rashod Stephenson, Caleb Kauer, Brandon 3:25.44 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM