Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#19 Men's 4000m DMR

! JDL Fast Track 9:35.60   Virginia 2/20/2016 

Start Time: 2:05 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Ole Miss A Manahan, Ryan DeRay, Nick Engels, Craig Tobin, Sean 9:30.48 Penn State National
2 Virginia A Novak, Matthew Bowman, Charles Hagen, Kenneth Wynne, Henry DNF UCS Invitational
3 Wake Forest A Vasileiou, Angelos Bryant, Kaleb Holden, Simon Heppenstall, Robert DNF Alex Wilson Invitational
4 Virginia B Ernst, AJ Dixon, Jake Carrington, Logan Neish, Randy 9:35.60 UCS Invitational
5 Villanova A Slade, Elliot Purcell, Harry Lampinen, Ville Wetzel, Logan 9:29.17 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 Arkansas A Moehn, Ethan Stephen, Jamarco Orange, Carlton Bruce, Jack 9:36.77 Razorback Invitational
7 Clemson A Lewis, John Coley, Darron Makofane, Mpho Quattlebaum, James 9:49.39 UCS Invitational

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 William and Mary A McGorty, Ryan Atkinson, Connor Short, Christopher Barney, David 9:55.32 2016 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
2 Mount Olive A Deaner, Brady Shannon, Tedric Urys, Jacob Dahlke, Jonathan 10:06.00 Camel City Invitational
3 Florida State A Mulenga, Harry Simpkins, Steven Freire, Humberto Hall, Michael 9:45.56 ACC Championships
4 North Carolina St. A Sheehan, Patrick Dowdy, Junpai Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan Moskowitz, Elijah 9:39.01 UCS Invitational
5 North Carolina A Peterson, Luke Young, Harrison Shore, Noah Carroll, Logan 10:04.74 Camel City Invitational
6 Queens (N.C.) A Hollingsworth, Jimmy Rizzo, Anthony Inuwa, Elijah Wammetsberger, Felix 9:55.00
7 Lee (Tenn.) A Raleigh, Brandon Brooks, Justin Smith, Harold Noble, Christian 10:14.07 UCS Invitational
8 Louisburg College A Mastandrea, Jack Jones, Jermaine Whitehead, Stephen Willis, Jacob 10:14.17 UCS Invitational

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 USC Upstate A Mealing, Roman Devitt, Timothy Coccia, Jared Miles, Marcus 10:42.03 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 Anderson (S.C.) A Boerma, Ben Stephenson, Caleb Hovis, Brooks Hazel, Mason DNS Wake Forest Invitational
3 Coker A Elliott, Luke Mosley, William Mullins, Brandon Kiplaget, Razzel 11:07.77 Wake Forest Invitational

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#19 Men's 4000m DMR

! JDL Fast Track 9:35.60   Virginia 2/20/2016 

Start Time: 2:05 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Ole Miss A Manahan, Ryan DeRay, Nick Engels, Craig Tobin, Sean 9:30.48 Penn State National
2 Virginia A Novak, Matthew Bowman, Charles Hagen, Kenneth Wynne, Henry DNF UCS Invitational
3 Wake Forest A Vasileiou, Angelos Bryant, Kaleb Holden, Simon Heppenstall, Robert DNF Alex Wilson Invitational
4 Virginia B Ernst, AJ Dixon, Jake Carrington, Logan Neish, Randy 9:35.60 UCS Invitational
5 Villanova A Slade, Elliot Purcell, Harry Lampinen, Ville Wetzel, Logan 9:29.17 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 Arkansas A Moehn, Ethan Stephen, Jamarco Orange, Carlton Bruce, Jack 9:36.77 Razorback Invitational
7 Clemson A Lewis, John Coley, Darron Makofane, Mpho Quattlebaum, James 9:49.39 UCS Invitational

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 William and Mary A McGorty, Ryan Atkinson, Connor Short, Christopher Barney, David 9:55.32 2016 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
2 Mount Olive A Deaner, Brady Shannon, Tedric Urys, Jacob Dahlke, Jonathan 10:06.00 Camel City Invitational
3 Florida State A Mulenga, Harry Simpkins, Steven Freire, Humberto Hall, Michael 9:45.56 ACC Championships
4 North Carolina St. A Sheehan, Patrick Dowdy, Junpai Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan Moskowitz, Elijah 9:39.01 UCS Invitational
5 North Carolina A Peterson, Luke Young, Harrison Shore, Noah Carroll, Logan 10:04.74 Camel City Invitational
6 Queens (N.C.) A Hollingsworth, Jimmy Rizzo, Anthony Inuwa, Elijah Wammetsberger, Felix 9:55.00
7 Lee (Tenn.) A Raleigh, Brandon Brooks, Justin Smith, Harold Noble, Christian 10:14.07 UCS Invitational
8 Louisburg College A Mastandrea, Jack Jones, Jermaine Whitehead, Stephen Willis, Jacob 10:14.17 UCS Invitational

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 USC Upstate A Mealing, Roman Devitt, Timothy Coccia, Jared Miles, Marcus 10:42.03 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 Anderson (S.C.) A Boerma, Ben Stephenson, Caleb Hovis, Brooks Hazel, Mason DNS Wake Forest Invitational
3 Coker A Elliott, Luke Mosley, William Mullins, Brandon Kiplaget, Razzel 11:07.77 Wake Forest Invitational

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM