Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#2 Women's 60 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Finals Start Time: 1:25 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.79
2 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 7.67
3 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 7.60
4 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 7.48
5 BROWN, Felicia Unattached 7.53
6 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.64
7 ROBINSON, V'Alonee Unattached 7.71
8 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 7.79

Prelims Start Time: 11:55 AM

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KAUFFMAN, Kristen Queens (N.C.) 8.58 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 BROWN, Felicia Unattached 7.23 SEC- Arkansas
3 ROSENWASSER, Jessica Washington and Lee 8.62 Finn Pincus Invitational
4 HAGEBOECK, Katherine Washington and Lee 9.72 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 GOLDING, Milan Queens (N.C.) 7.88 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.84 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
7 MORRIS, Jullia Campbell 8.10 2017 Liberty Kick Off
8 ALSTON, Dakota Lenoir-Rhyne 8.13 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SHEETS, Jordan Randolph 8.69 Finn Pincus Invitational
2 ROBINSON, V'Alonee Unattached 7.33
3 JOHNSON, Chelsea Methodist 7.88 Finn Pincus Invitational
4 MURPHY, Talicia Coker 8.16 Wake Forest Invitational
5 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 7.76 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 8.05 Emory Crossplex Invitational
7 FINEBONE, Kemjika Clayton State 8.48 University of South Alabama Invitational
8 NEWKIRK, A'lexus Guilford 9.02 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BELVIN, Elizabeth Methodist 8.72 Finn Pincus Invitational
2 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 7.42 Camel City Invitational
3 BAUMANN, Alisha Queens (N.C.) 8.17 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 7.69 Patriot Games
5 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. 7.91 Camel City Invitational
6 LIVINGSTON, Sina Lenoir-Rhyne 8.03 Last Chance Meet
7 BARMORE, Jasmine Anderson (S.C.) 8.23 Wake Forest Invitational
8 MACKIN, Claire Washington and Lee 8.85 Bast-Cregger Invitational

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FLOWERS, Jocoya Unattached 8.80
2 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.55
3 MILLER, Tajah Eastern Mennonite 7.99 Camel City Invitational
4 ELMORE, Nia Clayton State 8.21 Emory Crossplex Invitational
5 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 7.67 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 SPIVEY, carlecia Unattached 8.01 Jimmy Carnes Invitational - COLLEGE
7 LAURENT, Jimlyn Methodist 8.22 Finn Pincus Invitational
8 PENN, Jalil Randolph 8.81 Vince Brown Invitational

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#2 Women's 60 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Finals Start Time: 1:25 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.79
2 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 7.67
3 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 7.60
4 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 7.48
5 BROWN, Felicia Unattached 7.53
6 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.64
7 ROBINSON, V'Alonee Unattached 7.71
8 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 7.79

Prelims Start Time: 11:55 AM

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KAUFFMAN, Kristen Queens (N.C.) 8.58 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 BROWN, Felicia Unattached 7.23 SEC- Arkansas
3 ROSENWASSER, Jessica Washington and Lee 8.62 Finn Pincus Invitational
4 HAGEBOECK, Katherine Washington and Lee 9.72 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 GOLDING, Milan Queens (N.C.) 7.88 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.84 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
7 MORRIS, Jullia Campbell 8.10 2017 Liberty Kick Off
8 ALSTON, Dakota Lenoir-Rhyne 8.13 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SHEETS, Jordan Randolph 8.69 Finn Pincus Invitational
2 ROBINSON, V'Alonee Unattached 7.33
3 JOHNSON, Chelsea Methodist 7.88 Finn Pincus Invitational
4 MURPHY, Talicia Coker 8.16 Wake Forest Invitational
5 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 7.76 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 8.05 Emory Crossplex Invitational
7 FINEBONE, Kemjika Clayton State 8.48 University of South Alabama Invitational
8 NEWKIRK, A'lexus Guilford 9.02 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BELVIN, Elizabeth Methodist 8.72 Finn Pincus Invitational
2 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 7.42 Camel City Invitational
3 BAUMANN, Alisha Queens (N.C.) 8.17 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 7.69 Patriot Games
5 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. 7.91 Camel City Invitational
6 LIVINGSTON, Sina Lenoir-Rhyne 8.03 Last Chance Meet
7 BARMORE, Jasmine Anderson (S.C.) 8.23 Wake Forest Invitational
8 MACKIN, Claire Washington and Lee 8.85 Bast-Cregger Invitational

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FLOWERS, Jocoya Unattached 8.80
2 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.55
3 MILLER, Tajah Eastern Mennonite 7.99 Camel City Invitational
4 ELMORE, Nia Clayton State 8.21 Emory Crossplex Invitational
5 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 7.67 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 SPIVEY, carlecia Unattached 8.01 Jimmy Carnes Invitational - COLLEGE
7 LAURENT, Jimlyn Methodist 8.22 Finn Pincus Invitational
8 PENN, Jalil Randolph 8.81 Vince Brown Invitational

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM