Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#25 Men's Long Jump

! JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AFRIFA-BOAKYE, Philemon Randolph 6.28m Vince Brown Invitational
2 HEDRICK, Jeremiah Guilford 5.88m Vince Brown Invitational
3 GORDON, Elvis Queens (N.C.) 6.17m Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
4 TURNER, Davis Washington and Lee 6.53m W&L Track and Field Carnival
5 RAYE, Chaston Queens (N.C.) 6.31m Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 KIM, Andrew Washington and Lee 6.22m W&L Track and Field Carnival
7 PHILLIPS, Nate Guilford 6.35m 2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
8 STOVER, Darious Eastern Mennonite 6.00m Finn Pincus Invitational
9 AMOATENG, Grant Eastern Mennonite 6.50m ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 7.14m Gulf South Conference Championship Invitational
2 DANIEL , Bryce Unattached 7.00m
3 ADDISON, Jonathan Unattached 7.80m ACC Outdoor Championships 2016
4 BONELLI, Khari Unattached 6.88m MOC
5 TYSON, Noah Campbell 6.71m Campbell University Invitational
6 BELL, Michael Unattached 6.72m Wake Forest Indoor Invitational
7 LAWSON, Nicholas Unattached 6.70m
8 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) 6.68m Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017
9 EPP, Anton Queens (N.C.) 6.62m UNCG Dual Meet Madness

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#25 Men's Long Jump

! JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013 

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AFRIFA-BOAKYE, Philemon Randolph 6.28m Vince Brown Invitational
2 HEDRICK, Jeremiah Guilford 5.88m Vince Brown Invitational
3 GORDON, Elvis Queens (N.C.) 6.17m Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
4 TURNER, Davis Washington and Lee 6.53m W&L Track and Field Carnival
5 RAYE, Chaston Queens (N.C.) 6.31m Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 KIM, Andrew Washington and Lee 6.22m W&L Track and Field Carnival
7 PHILLIPS, Nate Guilford 6.35m 2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
8 STOVER, Darious Eastern Mennonite 6.00m Finn Pincus Invitational
9 AMOATENG, Grant Eastern Mennonite 6.50m ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 7.14m Gulf South Conference Championship Invitational
2 DANIEL , Bryce Unattached 7.00m
3 ADDISON, Jonathan Unattached 7.80m ACC Outdoor Championships 2016
4 BONELLI, Khari Unattached 6.88m MOC
5 TYSON, Noah Campbell 6.71m Campbell University Invitational
6 BELL, Michael Unattached 6.72m Wake Forest Indoor Invitational
7 LAWSON, Nicholas Unattached 6.70m
8 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) 6.68m Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017
9 EPP, Anton Queens (N.C.) 6.62m UNCG Dual Meet Madness

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM