Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 4:25 PM

Section 1 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 OKOYE, Jon Unattached 21.40
4 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 21.20 Gulf South Conference Championship Invitational
5 BROOKS, Justin Lee (Tenn.) 21.24 Gulf South Conference Championship Invitational
6 BURTON, Christopher Anderson (S.C.) 21.32 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 2 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BULLARD, Ja-Vell Unattached 21.65 VT Elite Invitional
4 WATKINS, Jamal Birmingham-Southern 21.41 2016 Kentucky Relays (College)
5 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 21.50 All commers
6 WILLIAMS, CJ Lenoir-Rhyne 21.59 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 3 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MCLIN, Khai Unattached 22.03
4 HUTT, Davion William and Mary 21.68 2016 Colonial Relays
5 FISHER, Daniel Methodist 21.79 2016 Liberty Twilight
6 HUBBARD, Kenneth Unattached 21.88 NCHSAA 4A East Regional

Section 4 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 COOPER, Cameron North Carolina St. 22.55 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
4 STEPHENSON, Caleb Anderson (S.C.) 22.11 Florida Relays
5 HOFFMANN, William Unattached 22.15
6 KAUER, Brandon Anderson (S.C.) 22.51 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 5 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 FRAZIER, Karim Randolph 22.68 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 JONES, John Washington and Lee 22.57 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 RUCKER, Jabari Unattached 22.65 SPAA Meet
6 WILLIAMS, Eric Clayton State 22.67 Peach Belt Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 6 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HUFFMAN, Carter Washington and Lee 22.83 2016 Liberty Twilight
4 MCELVEEN, Tony Coker 22.71 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
5 ATKINSON, Connor William and Mary 22.73 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational
6 JACKSON, Emanuel Lenoir-Rhyne 22.77 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 7 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 RIZZO, Anthony Queens (N.C.) 23.05 Terrier Relays 2016
4 CARMON, KAVON Unattached 22.90 USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympics C
5 ANDERSON, Dylan William and Mary 23.03 New Captains Classic & Comb Events - Collegiate Team Entries
6 MCBRIDE, Adonius Methodist 23.03 Finn Pincus Invitational

Section 8 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 23.19 Virginia Tech Invitational
4 ANDERSON, Jordan Anderson (S.C.) 23.07 Clemson Indoor Invitational
5 CARR, Curtis Campbell 23.09 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 SMITH, James Unattached 23.12

Section 9 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 JOHNSON, Jimmie Washington and Lee 23.41 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 23.32 Campbell University Invitational
5 FIORE, Donovan Washington and Lee 23.34 Bast-Cregger Invitational
6 ABDUS-SALAAM, Nuriddin Eastern Mennonite 23.41 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 10 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HARRISON, Kevin Queens (N.C.) 23.68 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 COOPER, Collin Campbell 23.50 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 POWERS, Joshua Unattached 23.50
6 HOLLINS, Donovan Bridgewater (Va.) 23.52 Finn Pincus Invitational

Section 11 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 DAVIS, Rashon Bridgewater (Va.) 23.98 Finn Pincus Invitational
4 WOJNO, Richard Bridgewater (Va.) 23.80 Finn Pincus Invitational
5 LILLY, Sage Unattached 23.80
6 SUMNER, Jonathan Guilford 23.82 UNCW Seahawk Invitational

Section 12 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ETUK, Uduak Unattached 24.46 Timing Inc Youth, Open and Masters Meet
4 TAYLOR, Tony Methodist 24.03 Vince Brown Invitational
5 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) 24.12 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 RUSSELL, Clifford Clayton State 24.43 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker

Section 13 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 WILLIAMS, Jeffrey Unattached 28.00
4 CYPRESS, Bruce Eastern Mennonite 24.50 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 JONES, Nick Guilford 24.82 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 COLSON, Tevin Unattached 25.60

Section 14 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 MOORE, joshua Unattached 51.84 Onslow County Polar Bear
5 SALIS, Rafael Clayton State NT NT

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 4:25 PM

Section 1 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 OKOYE, Jon Unattached 21.40
4 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 21.20 Gulf South Conference Championship Invitational
5 BROOKS, Justin Lee (Tenn.) 21.24 Gulf South Conference Championship Invitational
6 BURTON, Christopher Anderson (S.C.) 21.32 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 2 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BULLARD, Ja-Vell Unattached 21.65 VT Elite Invitional
4 WATKINS, Jamal Birmingham-Southern 21.41 2016 Kentucky Relays (College)
5 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 21.50 All commers
6 WILLIAMS, CJ Lenoir-Rhyne 21.59 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 3 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MCLIN, Khai Unattached 22.03
4 HUTT, Davion William and Mary 21.68 2016 Colonial Relays
5 FISHER, Daniel Methodist 21.79 2016 Liberty Twilight
6 HUBBARD, Kenneth Unattached 21.88 NCHSAA 4A East Regional

Section 4 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 COOPER, Cameron North Carolina St. 22.55 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
4 STEPHENSON, Caleb Anderson (S.C.) 22.11 Florida Relays
5 HOFFMANN, William Unattached 22.15
6 KAUER, Brandon Anderson (S.C.) 22.51 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 5 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 FRAZIER, Karim Randolph 22.68 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 JONES, John Washington and Lee 22.57 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 RUCKER, Jabari Unattached 22.65 SPAA Meet
6 WILLIAMS, Eric Clayton State 22.67 Peach Belt Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 6 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HUFFMAN, Carter Washington and Lee 22.83 2016 Liberty Twilight
4 MCELVEEN, Tony Coker 22.71 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
5 ATKINSON, Connor William and Mary 22.73 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational
6 JACKSON, Emanuel Lenoir-Rhyne 22.77 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 7 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 RIZZO, Anthony Queens (N.C.) 23.05 Terrier Relays 2016
4 CARMON, KAVON Unattached 22.90 USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympics C
5 ANDERSON, Dylan William and Mary 23.03 New Captains Classic & Comb Events - Collegiate Team Entries
6 MCBRIDE, Adonius Methodist 23.03 Finn Pincus Invitational

Section 8 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 23.19 Virginia Tech Invitational
4 ANDERSON, Jordan Anderson (S.C.) 23.07 Clemson Indoor Invitational
5 CARR, Curtis Campbell 23.09 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 SMITH, James Unattached 23.12

Section 9 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 JOHNSON, Jimmie Washington and Lee 23.41 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 23.32 Campbell University Invitational
5 FIORE, Donovan Washington and Lee 23.34 Bast-Cregger Invitational
6 ABDUS-SALAAM, Nuriddin Eastern Mennonite 23.41 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 10 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HARRISON, Kevin Queens (N.C.) 23.68 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 COOPER, Collin Campbell 23.50 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 POWERS, Joshua Unattached 23.50
6 HOLLINS, Donovan Bridgewater (Va.) 23.52 Finn Pincus Invitational

Section 11 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 DAVIS, Rashon Bridgewater (Va.) 23.98 Finn Pincus Invitational
4 WOJNO, Richard Bridgewater (Va.) 23.80 Finn Pincus Invitational
5 LILLY, Sage Unattached 23.80
6 SUMNER, Jonathan Guilford 23.82 UNCW Seahawk Invitational

Section 12 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ETUK, Uduak Unattached 24.46 Timing Inc Youth, Open and Masters Meet
4 TAYLOR, Tony Methodist 24.03 Vince Brown Invitational
5 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) 24.12 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 RUSSELL, Clifford Clayton State 24.43 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker

Section 13 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 WILLIAMS, Jeffrey Unattached 28.00
4 CYPRESS, Bruce Eastern Mennonite 24.50 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 JONES, Nick Guilford 24.82 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 COLSON, Tevin Unattached 25.60

Section 14 of 14

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 MOORE, joshua Unattached 51.84 Onslow County Polar Bear
5 SALIS, Rafael Clayton State NT NT

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM