Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#5 Men's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 46.81 Dane Hyatt Unattached 2/25/2012 

Start Time: 12:50 PM

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 SMITH, Donte Unattached 49.30 Dennis Craddock Invitational
3 STEPHENSON, Caleb Anderson (S.C.) 48.95 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 48.21 Emory Invitational
5 JONES, John Washington and Lee 48.84 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 RUCKER, Jabari Unattached 48.90 NCISaa State Meet

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MONTS, Rashod Anderson (S.C.) 49.95 Raleigh Relays
3 COOPER, Cameron North Carolina St. 49.87 Raleigh Relays
4 SEVACHKO, Troy William and Mary 49.33 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 TYREE, Canoy Unattached 49.50 Has run the 500 in 1:05.36. No open 400s in season
6 HUFFMAN, Carter Washington and Lee 49.70 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 FLORENCE, Chris Clayton State 50.72 University of South Alabama Invitational
3 COOPER, Collin Campbell 50.72 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 50.34 Campbell University Invitational
5 BULLARD, Ja-Vell Unattached 50.34 Darius Dixon Meet
6 HARRIS, Jeremy Queens (N.C.) 50.36 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WILLIAMS, Eric Clayton State 51.17 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
3 MITCHELL, Elijah Montreat 51.05 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 BRIGGS, Michael Bryan 50.82 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
5 CONNOLLY, John Unattached 50.82
6 LILLY, Sage Unattached 51.02

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 TAYLOR, Tony Methodist 51.56 Finn Pincus Invitational
3 LAW, JAMES Unattached 51.56
4 FIORE, Donovan Washington and Lee 51.37 Bast-Cregger Invitational
5 ASKEW, Tyler Clayton State 51.46 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 HANKE, Tom Unattached 51.55 https://www.leichtathletik-datenbank.de/vereine/de

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 DUNCAN, Connor Montreat 52.45 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 SUMNER, Jonathan Guilford 52.30 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 WITHERSPOON, Travet Clayton State 51.81 Berry Field Day Invitational
5 HARRISON, Kevin Queens (N.C.) 52.11 JDL College Team Challenge
6 MEDINA-ARTIS, Marcus Montreat 52.14 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 53.96 Camel City Invitational
3 DEL CRISTO, Albert Washington and Lee 53.70 Roanoke College Track and Field Invitational
4 KAUER, Brandon Anderson (S.C.) 52.51 Wingate University Invitational
5 BISHOP, Joshua Eastern Mennonite 53.08 CNU Holiday Open
6 MYRICK, Tory Randolph 53.27 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MONTGOMERY, Trenton Methodist 55.38 Finn Pincus Invitational
3 GARRISON, Dontonio Unattached 55.00
4 NIXON, Da'Shawn Coker 54.43 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 SAMPSON, Tyriek Coker 54.63 Camel City Invitational
6 HALL, Jacob Lenoir-Rhyne 54.76 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 GIBSON, Leo Guilford NT NT
4 GREENE, Mahari Unattached 55.54
5 HODGE, Brendon Unattached 56.30 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 DUELL, Casper Campbell NT NT

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#5 Men's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 46.81 Dane Hyatt Unattached 2/25/2012 

Start Time: 12:50 PM

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 SMITH, Donte Unattached 49.30 Dennis Craddock Invitational
3 STEPHENSON, Caleb Anderson (S.C.) 48.95 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 48.21 Emory Invitational
5 JONES, John Washington and Lee 48.84 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 RUCKER, Jabari Unattached 48.90 NCISaa State Meet

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MONTS, Rashod Anderson (S.C.) 49.95 Raleigh Relays
3 COOPER, Cameron North Carolina St. 49.87 Raleigh Relays
4 SEVACHKO, Troy William and Mary 49.33 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 TYREE, Canoy Unattached 49.50 Has run the 500 in 1:05.36. No open 400s in season
6 HUFFMAN, Carter Washington and Lee 49.70 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 FLORENCE, Chris Clayton State 50.72 University of South Alabama Invitational
3 COOPER, Collin Campbell 50.72 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 50.34 Campbell University Invitational
5 BULLARD, Ja-Vell Unattached 50.34 Darius Dixon Meet
6 HARRIS, Jeremy Queens (N.C.) 50.36 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WILLIAMS, Eric Clayton State 51.17 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
3 MITCHELL, Elijah Montreat 51.05 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 BRIGGS, Michael Bryan 50.82 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
5 CONNOLLY, John Unattached 50.82
6 LILLY, Sage Unattached 51.02

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 TAYLOR, Tony Methodist 51.56 Finn Pincus Invitational
3 LAW, JAMES Unattached 51.56
4 FIORE, Donovan Washington and Lee 51.37 Bast-Cregger Invitational
5 ASKEW, Tyler Clayton State 51.46 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 HANKE, Tom Unattached 51.55 https://www.leichtathletik-datenbank.de/vereine/de

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 DUNCAN, Connor Montreat 52.45 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 SUMNER, Jonathan Guilford 52.30 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 WITHERSPOON, Travet Clayton State 51.81 Berry Field Day Invitational
5 HARRISON, Kevin Queens (N.C.) 52.11 JDL College Team Challenge
6 MEDINA-ARTIS, Marcus Montreat 52.14 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 53.96 Camel City Invitational
3 DEL CRISTO, Albert Washington and Lee 53.70 Roanoke College Track and Field Invitational
4 KAUER, Brandon Anderson (S.C.) 52.51 Wingate University Invitational
5 BISHOP, Joshua Eastern Mennonite 53.08 CNU Holiday Open
6 MYRICK, Tory Randolph 53.27 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MONTGOMERY, Trenton Methodist 55.38 Finn Pincus Invitational
3 GARRISON, Dontonio Unattached 55.00
4 NIXON, Da'Shawn Coker 54.43 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 SAMPSON, Tyriek Coker 54.63 Camel City Invitational
6 HALL, Jacob Lenoir-Rhyne 54.76 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 GIBSON, Leo Guilford NT NT
4 GREENE, Mahari Unattached 55.54
5 HODGE, Brendon Unattached 56.30 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 DUELL, Casper Campbell NT NT

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM