Meet Logo
2017 UCS Invitational
Feb 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 11:20 AM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Dorian USC Upstate 1:54.02 Charlotte Invitational
2 CLARK, Cole William and Mary 1:55.04 Virginia Challenge
3 CYPRESS, Avery Queens (N.C.) 1:54.51 2016 Liberty Twilight
4 DENLINGER, Tyler Eastern Mennonite 1:54.56 2016 Colonial Relays
5 KIRUI, Kelvin Campbell 1:53.25 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 TYREE, Canoy Unattached 1:55.51 USATF South Zone Championship
7 HEINICKE-PEART, Matthew William and Mary 1:56.14 Virginia Challenge
8 ROBERTS, Jake Washington and Lee 1:56.71 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUELL, Casper Campbell 1:59.00
2 HITE, Aubrey Lenoir-Rhyne 1:57.14 Last Chance Meet
3 MILES, Marcus USC Upstate 1:58.46 2016 Phoenix Invitational
4 COX, Nickolas Unattached 1:58.00
5 MULLINS, Brandon Coker 1:57.09 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 MEALING, Roman USC Upstate 1:58.65 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
7 PAYTON, Darren Tennessee Wesleyan 1:58.75 Emory Crossplex Invitational
8 ZACHARIOU, Christos Tennessee Wesleyan 1:57.25 Emory Crossplex Invitational

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GUISASOLA, Aitor Unattached 2:01.70 Durango (Spain)
2 MEYER, Matthieu Randolph 1:59.30 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 CHAVEZ-GUTIERREZ, Raul William and Mary 1:59.29 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational
4 PRICHARD, Jeremy Methodist 1:59.55 Aggie Last Chance
5 JACKSON, Anthony Carson-Newman 1:59.06 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 CARTER, Alex Lee (Tenn.) 1:59.74 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017
7 WYNN, Ka'Deem Campbell 2:00.90 Camel City Invitational
8 LANCASTER, Daniel Montreat 1:59.39 Charlotte 49er Classic

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AYERS, Connor Unattached 2:03.00 NCHSAA State Championships
2 BAILEY, Adam Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.90 Finn Pincus Invitational
3 HAIZEL-COBBINA, Johnny Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.33 Finn Pincus Invitational
4 WILLIAMS, Robert Queens (N.C.) 2:04.07 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 SCHLOTT, Max Washington and Lee 2:02.25 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 PHILLIPS, Jeb Montreat 2:04.35 Camel City Invitational
7 SCHROEDER, Jordan Unattached 2:04.75 Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational
8 GARRISON, Dontonio Unattached 2:06.00

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HODGE, Brendon Unattached 2:14.30 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 ADKINS, Josh Lenoir-Rhyne 2:06.15 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
3 ADIMU, Akanni Clayton State 2:09.76 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
4 TONJA, Endashaw Methodist NT NT

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 11:20 AM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Dorian USC Upstate 1:54.02 Charlotte Invitational
2 CLARK, Cole William and Mary 1:55.04 Virginia Challenge
3 CYPRESS, Avery Queens (N.C.) 1:54.51 2016 Liberty Twilight
4 DENLINGER, Tyler Eastern Mennonite 1:54.56 2016 Colonial Relays
5 KIRUI, Kelvin Campbell 1:53.25 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 TYREE, Canoy Unattached 1:55.51 USATF South Zone Championship
7 HEINICKE-PEART, Matthew William and Mary 1:56.14 Virginia Challenge
8 ROBERTS, Jake Washington and Lee 1:56.71 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUELL, Casper Campbell 1:59.00
2 HITE, Aubrey Lenoir-Rhyne 1:57.14 Last Chance Meet
3 MILES, Marcus USC Upstate 1:58.46 2016 Phoenix Invitational
4 COX, Nickolas Unattached 1:58.00
5 MULLINS, Brandon Coker 1:57.09 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 MEALING, Roman USC Upstate 1:58.65 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
7 PAYTON, Darren Tennessee Wesleyan 1:58.75 Emory Crossplex Invitational
8 ZACHARIOU, Christos Tennessee Wesleyan 1:57.25 Emory Crossplex Invitational

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GUISASOLA, Aitor Unattached 2:01.70 Durango (Spain)
2 MEYER, Matthieu Randolph 1:59.30 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 CHAVEZ-GUTIERREZ, Raul William and Mary 1:59.29 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational
4 PRICHARD, Jeremy Methodist 1:59.55 Aggie Last Chance
5 JACKSON, Anthony Carson-Newman 1:59.06 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 CARTER, Alex Lee (Tenn.) 1:59.74 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017
7 WYNN, Ka'Deem Campbell 2:00.90 Camel City Invitational
8 LANCASTER, Daniel Montreat 1:59.39 Charlotte 49er Classic

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AYERS, Connor Unattached 2:03.00 NCHSAA State Championships
2 BAILEY, Adam Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.90 Finn Pincus Invitational
3 HAIZEL-COBBINA, Johnny Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.33 Finn Pincus Invitational
4 WILLIAMS, Robert Queens (N.C.) 2:04.07 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 SCHLOTT, Max Washington and Lee 2:02.25 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 PHILLIPS, Jeb Montreat 2:04.35 Camel City Invitational
7 SCHROEDER, Jordan Unattached 2:04.75 Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational
8 GARRISON, Dontonio Unattached 2:06.00

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HODGE, Brendon Unattached 2:14.30 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 ADKINS, Josh Lenoir-Rhyne 2:06.15 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational
3 ADIMU, Akanni Clayton State 2:09.76 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
4 TONJA, Endashaw Methodist NT NT

Last Posted: 2/18/2017 6:38 PM