Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#1 Men's 60 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.61 Sean McLean/Ramon Gittens Nike/Unattached 1/30/2016 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HUNTER, Justin Virginia Union 6.81 Last Chance Meet
2 WILCOX, Ed'Treon Virginia Union 6.88 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 RAMSEY, Dikerrio Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.92 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 RENDON-ALCALA, Guillermo Mount Olive 6.98 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 CARR, Curtis Campbell 7.00 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 LEGGETT, Justin Savannah State 7.00 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 JAMISON, Patrick USC Upstate 7.02 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 POOLE, Michael Florida A&M 7.02 Akron Zips Invitational
9 THOMAS, Cedric Mount Olive 7.03 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
10 HUNTER, Karus Florida A&M 7.06 UAB Blazer Invitational
11 MCKNIGHT, Davion Claflin 7.07 Wake Forest Invitational
12 GUINN, Michael Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.20 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
13 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 7.21 UNCG Spartans Team Challenge
14 MCDANIEL-BIDDINGS, Darius Mount Olive 7.22 2017 Liberty Kick Off
15 WILLIAMS, Ny-Juan UNC-Greensboro 7.29 Virginia Tech Invitational
16 REYNOLDS, Cole Davidson 7.30
17 SIMON, Louis Queens (N.C.) 7.33 Tobacco Road Cup(Multi's)
18 MARSHALL, Darius USC Upstate 7.34 UNCG Early Bird Duals
19 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 7.49 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
20 DUPREE, Palmer UNC-Greensboro 7.49 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
21 SIMPKINS, Pherris Florida A&M NT
22 WALLACE, Jamal Virginia Union NT
23 MOORE, Tajee Mount Olive NT
24 EPP, Anton Queens (N.C.) NT
25 BROWN, Mike Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#1 Men's 60 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.61 Sean McLean/Ramon Gittens Nike/Unattached 1/30/2016 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HUNTER, Justin Virginia Union 6.81 Last Chance Meet
2 WILCOX, Ed'Treon Virginia Union 6.88 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 RAMSEY, Dikerrio Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.92 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 RENDON-ALCALA, Guillermo Mount Olive 6.98 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 CARR, Curtis Campbell 7.00 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 LEGGETT, Justin Savannah State 7.00 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 JAMISON, Patrick USC Upstate 7.02 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 POOLE, Michael Florida A&M 7.02 Akron Zips Invitational
9 THOMAS, Cedric Mount Olive 7.03 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
10 HUNTER, Karus Florida A&M 7.06 UAB Blazer Invitational
11 MCKNIGHT, Davion Claflin 7.07 Wake Forest Invitational
12 GUINN, Michael Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.20 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
13 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 7.21 UNCG Spartans Team Challenge
14 MCDANIEL-BIDDINGS, Darius Mount Olive 7.22 2017 Liberty Kick Off
15 WILLIAMS, Ny-Juan UNC-Greensboro 7.29 Virginia Tech Invitational
16 REYNOLDS, Cole Davidson 7.30
17 SIMON, Louis Queens (N.C.) 7.33 Tobacco Road Cup(Multi's)
18 MARSHALL, Darius USC Upstate 7.34 UNCG Early Bird Duals
19 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 7.49 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
20 DUPREE, Palmer UNC-Greensboro 7.49 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
21 SIMPKINS, Pherris Florida A&M NT
22 WALLACE, Jamal Virginia Union NT
23 MOORE, Tajee Mount Olive NT
24 EPP, Anton Queens (N.C.) NT
25 BROWN, Mike Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM