Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#10 Women's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 4:22.66 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Project 1/31/2015 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DELANEY, Taylor UNC-Greensboro 5:01.63
2 THOMSOM, Kennedy UT-Chattanooga 5:02.61 Emory Crossplex Invitational
3 HANLE, Leah Mount Olive 5:08.85 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 WILLETT, Bailey Georgia Southern 5:15.00
5 KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. 5:16.42 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
6 LOUW, Michaela Campbell 5:17.00
7 GRIESCHE, Valerie Wingate 5:17.71 UCS Invitational
8 JOHNSON, Destiny Florida A&M 5:17.93 KMS Invitational
9 BOTHA, Lize Campbell 5:18.00
10 MCLEOD, Juells Jacksonville St. 5:19.20
11 SORRELL, Emily Jacksonville St. 5:19.25
12 MACTURK, Katie Davidson 5:19.59 Wake Forest Invitational
13 JOHNSON, Taska Winston-Salem St. 5:19.68 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
14 KVITKAUSKAS, Nicole Florida A&M 5:20.30 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
15 VALENTINE, Kelsey Mount Olive 5:23.51 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
16 BLADES, Shona Mount Olive 5:24.37 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
17 LORIENT, Meredith Mount Olive 5:28.00 based on 10:48.91 for 3000m 1/21/2017 @ Liberty
18 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 5:28.37 Camel City Invitational
19 YODER, Kaelyn Campbell 5:31.31 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
20 MCKAY, Rachel Davidson 5:33.05 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
21 SIMON, Dayja Jacksonville St. 5:34.33
22 LIMO, Fridah Florida A&M 5:34.42 UAB Vulcan Invitational
23 DESANTIS, Sarah UNC-Greensboro 5:38.16 Virginia Tech Invitational
24 MORRIS, Lauren Converse 5:40.00
25 PETTIT, Emma Davidson 5:42.32 Wake Forest Invitational
26 WARREN, Kelsey USC Upstate 5:43.89 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
27 PAYNE, Nia USC Upstate 5:45.00
28 KIPLAGAT, Caroline Florida A&M 5:48.72 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
29 REAVES, Lauren Jacksonville St. 5:52.40
30 DILLEY, Ashton USC Upstate 5:55.00
31 MACSAY, Jane Converse 5:55.94 JDL College Kick-off Classic
32 LEWIS, Ruby USC Upstate 5:58.75 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
33 LEWIS, Chelsea Virginia Union 6:00.87 CNU Holiday Open
34 OTRANTO, Julia Belmont Abbey 6:04.27 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
35 COPELAND, Alexus Virginia Union 6:07.72 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
36 MILLER, Jamaica Claflin 6:24.54 JDL College Kick-off Classic
37 MELLY, Judith Barton 6:37.29 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
38 SNELL, Sholonda Georgia Southern NT
39 OMARI, Sakinah Georgia Southern NT
40 ROCKER, Kaitlin Georgia Southern NT
41 WETHERELL, Kayla UNC-Greensboro NT
42 MORDOFF, Holly UNC-Greensboro NT
43 GILLIAM, Sydney UT-Chattanooga NT
44 RAINEY, Kaylynn Emmanuel (Ga.) NT
45 WILSON, Theresa Belmont Abbey NT
46 NELSON, Justice Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#10 Women's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 4:22.66 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Project 1/31/2015 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DELANEY, Taylor UNC-Greensboro 5:01.63
2 THOMSOM, Kennedy UT-Chattanooga 5:02.61 Emory Crossplex Invitational
3 HANLE, Leah Mount Olive 5:08.85 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 WILLETT, Bailey Georgia Southern 5:15.00
5 KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. 5:16.42 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
6 LOUW, Michaela Campbell 5:17.00
7 GRIESCHE, Valerie Wingate 5:17.71 UCS Invitational
8 JOHNSON, Destiny Florida A&M 5:17.93 KMS Invitational
9 BOTHA, Lize Campbell 5:18.00
10 MCLEOD, Juells Jacksonville St. 5:19.20
11 SORRELL, Emily Jacksonville St. 5:19.25
12 MACTURK, Katie Davidson 5:19.59 Wake Forest Invitational
13 JOHNSON, Taska Winston-Salem St. 5:19.68 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
14 KVITKAUSKAS, Nicole Florida A&M 5:20.30 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
15 VALENTINE, Kelsey Mount Olive 5:23.51 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
16 BLADES, Shona Mount Olive 5:24.37 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
17 LORIENT, Meredith Mount Olive 5:28.00 based on 10:48.91 for 3000m 1/21/2017 @ Liberty
18 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 5:28.37 Camel City Invitational
19 YODER, Kaelyn Campbell 5:31.31 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
20 MCKAY, Rachel Davidson 5:33.05 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
21 SIMON, Dayja Jacksonville St. 5:34.33
22 LIMO, Fridah Florida A&M 5:34.42 UAB Vulcan Invitational
23 DESANTIS, Sarah UNC-Greensboro 5:38.16 Virginia Tech Invitational
24 MORRIS, Lauren Converse 5:40.00
25 PETTIT, Emma Davidson 5:42.32 Wake Forest Invitational
26 WARREN, Kelsey USC Upstate 5:43.89 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
27 PAYNE, Nia USC Upstate 5:45.00
28 KIPLAGAT, Caroline Florida A&M 5:48.72 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
29 REAVES, Lauren Jacksonville St. 5:52.40
30 DILLEY, Ashton USC Upstate 5:55.00
31 MACSAY, Jane Converse 5:55.94 JDL College Kick-off Classic
32 LEWIS, Ruby USC Upstate 5:58.75 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
33 LEWIS, Chelsea Virginia Union 6:00.87 CNU Holiday Open
34 OTRANTO, Julia Belmont Abbey 6:04.27 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
35 COPELAND, Alexus Virginia Union 6:07.72 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
36 MILLER, Jamaica Claflin 6:24.54 JDL College Kick-off Classic
37 MELLY, Judith Barton 6:37.29 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
38 SNELL, Sholonda Georgia Southern NT
39 OMARI, Sakinah Georgia Southern NT
40 ROCKER, Kaitlin Georgia Southern NT
41 WETHERELL, Kayla UNC-Greensboro NT
42 MORDOFF, Holly UNC-Greensboro NT
43 GILLIAM, Sydney UT-Chattanooga NT
44 RAINEY, Kaylynn Emmanuel (Ga.) NT
45 WILSON, Theresa Belmont Abbey NT
46 NELSON, Justice Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM