Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Nigel Savannah State 21.05 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 LEGGETT, Justin Savannah State 21.49 Tiger Twilight
3 JAMISON, Patrick USC Upstate 21.62 Terrier Relays 2016
4 THOMAS, Cedric Mount Olive 21.75 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 RENDON-ALCALA, Guillermo Mount Olive 21.79 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
6 SMITH, Jamari Florida A&M 21.83 Tiger Twilight
7 WILCOX, Ed'Treon Virginia Union 21.90 Aggie Last Chance
8 BRICE, Javontee Savannah State 22.10
9 REYNOLDS, Cole Davidson 22.20
10 SEPELVEDA, Ezequiel USC Upstate 22.29 ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships
11 MIDDLEBROOKS, Johnny Mount Olive 22.51 2017 Liberty Kick Off
12 SIMON, Devin Virginia Union 22.52 2017 Liberty Kick Off
13 ORAVITZ, Iyon Virginia Union 22.62 2017 Liberty Kick Off
14 WATSON, Tamarick Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.68 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
15 ASHLEY, Timothy Florida A&M 22.99 UAB Vulcan Invitational
16 RIZZO, Anthony Queens (N.C.) 23.05 Terrier Relays 2016
17 CARR, Curtis Campbell 23.09 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
18 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 23.19 Virginia Tech Invitational
19 MCKNIGHT, Davion Claflin 23.29 JDL College Kick-off Classic
20 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 23.32 Campbell University Invitational
21 SHANNON, Tedric Mount Olive 23.44 CNU Holiday Open
22 COOPER, Collin Campbell 23.50 2017 Liberty Kick Off
23 GARR, Matthew UNC-Greensboro 23.65 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
24 DEVITT, Timothy USC Upstate 23.72 UNCG Early Bird Duals
25 HARRISON, Kevin Queens (N.C.) 24.32 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
26 COLLINS, Ronald USC Upstate 24.81 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
27 WALLACE, Jamal Virginia Union NT
28 SIMPKINS, Pherris Florida A&M NT
29 HUNTER, Karus Florida A&M NT
30 GUINN, Michael Emmanuel (Ga.) NT
31 HERON, Peter Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Nigel Savannah State 21.05 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 LEGGETT, Justin Savannah State 21.49 Tiger Twilight
3 JAMISON, Patrick USC Upstate 21.62 Terrier Relays 2016
4 THOMAS, Cedric Mount Olive 21.75 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 RENDON-ALCALA, Guillermo Mount Olive 21.79 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
6 SMITH, Jamari Florida A&M 21.83 Tiger Twilight
7 WILCOX, Ed'Treon Virginia Union 21.90 Aggie Last Chance
8 BRICE, Javontee Savannah State 22.10
9 REYNOLDS, Cole Davidson 22.20
10 SEPELVEDA, Ezequiel USC Upstate 22.29 ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships
11 MIDDLEBROOKS, Johnny Mount Olive 22.51 2017 Liberty Kick Off
12 SIMON, Devin Virginia Union 22.52 2017 Liberty Kick Off
13 ORAVITZ, Iyon Virginia Union 22.62 2017 Liberty Kick Off
14 WATSON, Tamarick Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.68 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
15 ASHLEY, Timothy Florida A&M 22.99 UAB Vulcan Invitational
16 RIZZO, Anthony Queens (N.C.) 23.05 Terrier Relays 2016
17 CARR, Curtis Campbell 23.09 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
18 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 23.19 Virginia Tech Invitational
19 MCKNIGHT, Davion Claflin 23.29 JDL College Kick-off Classic
20 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 23.32 Campbell University Invitational
21 SHANNON, Tedric Mount Olive 23.44 CNU Holiday Open
22 COOPER, Collin Campbell 23.50 2017 Liberty Kick Off
23 GARR, Matthew UNC-Greensboro 23.65 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
24 DEVITT, Timothy USC Upstate 23.72 UNCG Early Bird Duals
25 HARRISON, Kevin Queens (N.C.) 24.32 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
26 COLLINS, Ronald USC Upstate 24.81 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
27 WALLACE, Jamal Virginia Union NT
28 SIMPKINS, Pherris Florida A&M NT
29 HUNTER, Karus Florida A&M NT
30 GUINN, Michael Emmanuel (Ga.) NT
31 HERON, Peter Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM