Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#12 Women's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 8:56.52 Kerri Gallagher Nike 1/30/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 MONTGOMERY, Ellunde Georgia Southern 10:30.45 1 (1)
2 PARKER, Rebecca Georgia Southern 10:31.98 1 (2)
3 KIPLAGAT, Emmax Florida A&M 10:32.90 1 (3)
4 LORD, Ashton Georgia Southern 10:35.29 1 (4)
5 STONE, Kaitlyn UNC-Greensboro 10:35.90 1 (5)
6 CHANCE, Anna Kate UT-Chattanooga 10:42.56 1 (6)
7 MCLEOD, Juells Jacksonville St. 10:43.51 1 (7)
8 LOZA, Bianca Georgia Southern 10:51.08 1 (8)
9 CALDWELL, Hannah UT-Chattanooga 10:51.19 1 (9)
10 WICH, Rebekah UT-Chattanooga 10:52.09 1 (10)
11 FRY, Abby Davidson 10:58.48 1 (11)
12 NELSON, Brianna UT-Chattanooga 11:01.17 1 (12)
13 TANUI, Naomi Florida A&M 11:09.52 2 (1)
14 TANNER, Elise Mount Olive 11:17.62 2 (2)
15 BOWEN, Ali Campbell 11:18.39 2 (3)
16 COLE, Aubree Jacksonville St. 11:24.77 1 (13)
17 BALDWIN, Jade Campbell 11:32.89 2 (4)
18 RAJOTTE, Payton Wingate 11:36.11 2 (5)
19 HETZEL, Annie Belmont Abbey 11:36.87 2 (6)
20 HEWELL, Makayla Emmanuel (Ga.) 11:39.13 1 (14)
21 HEYMACH, Danielle Mount Olive 11:46.52 2 (7)
22 LANZON, Megan Campbell 11:57.57 2 (8)
23 ANGEL, Amanda Wingate 12:02.75 2 (9)
24 CHAVES, Alicia USC Upstate 12:15.68 2 (10)
25 GANDY, Storm-Alexis USC Upstate 12:23.28 2 (11)
26 SCHREIBER, Heidi Emmanuel (Ga.) 12:42.64 2 (12)
27 JACQUES, Cana Emmanuel (Ga.) 12:44.69 2 (13)
28 PUTNAM, Erin Emmanuel (Ga.) 13:39.83 2 (14)
RICH, Autumn Jacksonville St. DNF
KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. DNS
MURGOR, Nancy Florida A&M DNS
LEWIS, Ruby USC Upstate DNS
ZENKER, Hannah Belmont Abbey DNS

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#12 Women's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 8:56.52 Kerri Gallagher Nike 1/30/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 MONTGOMERY, Ellunde Georgia Southern 10:30.45 1 (1)
2 PARKER, Rebecca Georgia Southern 10:31.98 1 (2)
3 KIPLAGAT, Emmax Florida A&M 10:32.90 1 (3)
4 LORD, Ashton Georgia Southern 10:35.29 1 (4)
5 STONE, Kaitlyn UNC-Greensboro 10:35.90 1 (5)
6 CHANCE, Anna Kate UT-Chattanooga 10:42.56 1 (6)
7 MCLEOD, Juells Jacksonville St. 10:43.51 1 (7)
8 LOZA, Bianca Georgia Southern 10:51.08 1 (8)
9 CALDWELL, Hannah UT-Chattanooga 10:51.19 1 (9)
10 WICH, Rebekah UT-Chattanooga 10:52.09 1 (10)
11 FRY, Abby Davidson 10:58.48 1 (11)
12 NELSON, Brianna UT-Chattanooga 11:01.17 1 (12)
13 TANUI, Naomi Florida A&M 11:09.52 2 (1)
14 TANNER, Elise Mount Olive 11:17.62 2 (2)
15 BOWEN, Ali Campbell 11:18.39 2 (3)
16 COLE, Aubree Jacksonville St. 11:24.77 1 (13)
17 BALDWIN, Jade Campbell 11:32.89 2 (4)
18 RAJOTTE, Payton Wingate 11:36.11 2 (5)
19 HETZEL, Annie Belmont Abbey 11:36.87 2 (6)
20 HEWELL, Makayla Emmanuel (Ga.) 11:39.13 1 (14)
21 HEYMACH, Danielle Mount Olive 11:46.52 2 (7)
22 LANZON, Megan Campbell 11:57.57 2 (8)
23 ANGEL, Amanda Wingate 12:02.75 2 (9)
24 CHAVES, Alicia USC Upstate 12:15.68 2 (10)
25 GANDY, Storm-Alexis USC Upstate 12:23.28 2 (11)
26 SCHREIBER, Heidi Emmanuel (Ga.) 12:42.64 2 (12)
27 JACQUES, Cana Emmanuel (Ga.) 12:44.69 2 (13)
28 PUTNAM, Erin Emmanuel (Ga.) 13:39.83 2 (14)
RICH, Autumn Jacksonville St. DNF
KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. DNS
MURGOR, Nancy Florida A&M DNS
LEWIS, Ruby USC Upstate DNS
ZENKER, Hannah Belmont Abbey DNS

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM