Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 KIBII, Judith Florida A&M 2:14.82 1 (1)
2 WILLETT, Bailey Georgia Southern 2:15.27 1 (2)
3 SEARS, Sarah Davidson 2:15.32 1 (3)
4 SORRELL, Emily Jacksonville St. 2:16.86 1 (4)
5 PONTHIER, Sierra Davidson 2:17.66 1 (5)
6 JOHNSON, Taska Winston-Salem St. 2:18.74 1 (6)
7 KIPTOO, Sharon Barton 2:20.39 1 (7)
8 SLOANE, Jillian Georgia Southern 2:20.95 2 (1)
9 BATEMAN, Abby UT-Chattanooga 2:21.75 2 (2)
10 BUEHRLE, Nicole UT-Chattanooga 2:22.16 2 (3)
11 JACKSON, Essence USC Upstate 2:22.83 2 (4)
12 HENRY, Bailee Mount Olive 2:24.01 2 (5)
13 ALVAREZ BARKANE, Amina Campbell 2:24.12 2 (6)
14 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 2:24.39 2 (7)
15 HENDERSON, Julia UT-Chattanooga 2:25.01 2 (8)
16 SIRVINSKAS, Julia Davidson 2:25.39 3 (1)
17 TUSZKIEWICZ, Heidi Campbell 2:25.45 2 (9)
18 CARNOVALE, Gina Jacksonville St. 2:27.83 3 (2)
19 MORRIS, Haley UT-Chattanooga 2:29.91 3 (3)
20 SIMON, Dayja Jacksonville St. 2:31.05 3 (4)
21 JONES, Jamicia Barton 2:31.42 3 (5)
22 BALLATT, Briana Florida A&M 2:32.07 3 (6)
23 COUCH, Charielle Winston-Salem St. 2:32.12 3 (7)
24 BARRETT, Kelsey UNC-Greensboro 2:32.62 4 (1)
25 NICHOLLS, Chantelle Georgia Southern 2:35.44 5 (1)
26 MILLER, Jamaica Claflin 2:35.73 3 (8)
27 BRIDGES, Julia Mount Olive 2:37.93 4 (2)
28 MACSAY, Jane Converse 2:38.38 4 (3)
29 JACKSON, Briana Jacksonville St. 2:38.64 3 (9)
30 PETHEL, Jinni Georgia Southern 2:39.84 5 (2)
31 MORGAN, Jessica Converse 2:40.65 4 (4)
32 COPELAND, Alexus Virginia Union 2:42.23 4 (5)
33 BROOME, Carliann Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:42.95 4 (6)
34 JENNETTE, Libby USC Upstate 2:42.97 4 (7)
35 MEYRICK, Brianna Campbell 2:43.66 2 (10)
36 LINKENHOKER, Brette Belmont Abbey 2:44.50 5 (3)
37 KESER, Juliane Mount Olive 2:45.64 5 (4)
38 RUTTO, Patricia USC Upstate 2:50.05 5 (5)
39 TAYLOR, Brandi Claflin 2:50.06 4 (8)
40 HALLMAN, Neely Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:52.62 5 (6)
41 WILSON, Theresa Belmont Abbey 2:53.62 5 (7)
42 LEWIS, Chelsea Virginia Union 2:55.61 3 (10)
43 TRUJILLO, Daisy Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:59.35 5 (8)
44 TORRE, Brenda Wingate 3:05.79 4 (9)
MCDANIEL, Jayvona Barton DNF
JOHNSON, Destiny Florida A&M DNS
HANLE, Leah Mount Olive DNS
JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. DNS

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 KIBII, Judith Florida A&M 2:14.82 1 (1)
2 WILLETT, Bailey Georgia Southern 2:15.27 1 (2)
3 SEARS, Sarah Davidson 2:15.32 1 (3)
4 SORRELL, Emily Jacksonville St. 2:16.86 1 (4)
5 PONTHIER, Sierra Davidson 2:17.66 1 (5)
6 JOHNSON, Taska Winston-Salem St. 2:18.74 1 (6)
7 KIPTOO, Sharon Barton 2:20.39 1 (7)
8 SLOANE, Jillian Georgia Southern 2:20.95 2 (1)
9 BATEMAN, Abby UT-Chattanooga 2:21.75 2 (2)
10 BUEHRLE, Nicole UT-Chattanooga 2:22.16 2 (3)
11 JACKSON, Essence USC Upstate 2:22.83 2 (4)
12 HENRY, Bailee Mount Olive 2:24.01 2 (5)
13 ALVAREZ BARKANE, Amina Campbell 2:24.12 2 (6)
14 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 2:24.39 2 (7)
15 HENDERSON, Julia UT-Chattanooga 2:25.01 2 (8)
16 SIRVINSKAS, Julia Davidson 2:25.39 3 (1)
17 TUSZKIEWICZ, Heidi Campbell 2:25.45 2 (9)
18 CARNOVALE, Gina Jacksonville St. 2:27.83 3 (2)
19 MORRIS, Haley UT-Chattanooga 2:29.91 3 (3)
20 SIMON, Dayja Jacksonville St. 2:31.05 3 (4)
21 JONES, Jamicia Barton 2:31.42 3 (5)
22 BALLATT, Briana Florida A&M 2:32.07 3 (6)
23 COUCH, Charielle Winston-Salem St. 2:32.12 3 (7)
24 BARRETT, Kelsey UNC-Greensboro 2:32.62 4 (1)
25 NICHOLLS, Chantelle Georgia Southern 2:35.44 5 (1)
26 MILLER, Jamaica Claflin 2:35.73 3 (8)
27 BRIDGES, Julia Mount Olive 2:37.93 4 (2)
28 MACSAY, Jane Converse 2:38.38 4 (3)
29 JACKSON, Briana Jacksonville St. 2:38.64 3 (9)
30 PETHEL, Jinni Georgia Southern 2:39.84 5 (2)
31 MORGAN, Jessica Converse 2:40.65 4 (4)
32 COPELAND, Alexus Virginia Union 2:42.23 4 (5)
33 BROOME, Carliann Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:42.95 4 (6)
34 JENNETTE, Libby USC Upstate 2:42.97 4 (7)
35 MEYRICK, Brianna Campbell 2:43.66 2 (10)
36 LINKENHOKER, Brette Belmont Abbey 2:44.50 5 (3)
37 KESER, Juliane Mount Olive 2:45.64 5 (4)
38 RUTTO, Patricia USC Upstate 2:50.05 5 (5)
39 TAYLOR, Brandi Claflin 2:50.06 4 (8)
40 HALLMAN, Neely Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:52.62 5 (6)
41 WILSON, Theresa Belmont Abbey 2:53.62 5 (7)
42 LEWIS, Chelsea Virginia Union 2:55.61 3 (10)
43 TRUJILLO, Daisy Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:59.35 5 (8)
44 TORRE, Brenda Wingate 3:05.79 4 (9)
MCDANIEL, Jayvona Barton DNF
JOHNSON, Destiny Florida A&M DNS
HANLE, Leah Mount Olive DNS
JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. DNS

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM