Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#11 Men's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7:48.48 Garrett Heath Brooks Beasts 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 2:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRANCKEN, Daniel Mount Olive 8:54.17 CNU Holiday Open
2 LOVE, Alex USC Upstate 9:19.23 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
3 THOMAS, Sam Davidson 8:49.00
4 SMITH, Tai Mount Olive 9:06.36 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 LANG, Fredric Mount Olive 8:44.10 UCS Invitational
6 GUTHRIE, David UNC-Greensboro 9:08.16 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
7 AUTRY, Bailey Davidson 9:10.00
8 O'GRADY, Patrick UNC-Greensboro 8:54.12 Camel City Invitational
9 BURGAMY, Jacob Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:28.09 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 VELASQUEZ, Urias Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:50.40 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
2 SANDIN, William UNC-Greensboro NT
3 URSERY, Blake Wingate 9:50.00
4 TIDWELL, Alex Wingate 9:43.73 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 HALL, Josh Mount Olive 9:37.56 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 SNELL, Nicholas Belmont Abbey 10:05.58 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
7 SOIGNET, Darvy Belmont Abbey 10:21.84 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 MERCADO-LOPEZ, Luar Barton 10:36.15 JDL College Kick-off Classic
9 LAMAR, Juwan Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:43.37 Buccaneer Invitational

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#11 Men's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7:48.48 Garrett Heath Brooks Beasts 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 2:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRANCKEN, Daniel Mount Olive 8:54.17 CNU Holiday Open
2 LOVE, Alex USC Upstate 9:19.23 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
3 THOMAS, Sam Davidson 8:49.00
4 SMITH, Tai Mount Olive 9:06.36 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 LANG, Fredric Mount Olive 8:44.10 UCS Invitational
6 GUTHRIE, David UNC-Greensboro 9:08.16 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
7 AUTRY, Bailey Davidson 9:10.00
8 O'GRADY, Patrick UNC-Greensboro 8:54.12 Camel City Invitational
9 BURGAMY, Jacob Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:28.09 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 VELASQUEZ, Urias Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:50.40 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
2 SANDIN, William UNC-Greensboro NT
3 URSERY, Blake Wingate 9:50.00
4 TIDWELL, Alex Wingate 9:43.73 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 HALL, Josh Mount Olive 9:37.56 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 SNELL, Nicholas Belmont Abbey 10:05.58 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
7 SOIGNET, Darvy Belmont Abbey 10:21.84 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 MERCADO-LOPEZ, Luar Barton 10:36.15 JDL College Kick-off Classic
9 LAMAR, Juwan Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:43.37 Buccaneer Invitational

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM