Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#12 Women's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 8:56.52 Kerri Gallagher Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 1:30 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WICH, Rebekah UT-Chattanooga 11:08.25 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 STONE, Kaitlyn UNC-Greensboro 10:25.00
3 LORD, Ashton Georgia Southern 10:37.77 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
4 CHANCE, Anna Kate UT-Chattanooga 10:35.00
5 CALDWELL, Hannah UT-Chattanooga 11:02.72 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 LOZA, Bianca Georgia Southern 10:44.80 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MCLEOD, Juells Jacksonville St. 10:40.28 South Alabama Invitational
8 NELSON, Brianna UT-Chattanooga 10:40.00
9 KIPLAGAT, Emmax Florida A&M 10:53.68 UAB Vulcan Invitational
10 MURGOR, Nancy Florida A&M 10:15.00
11 MONTGOMERY, Ellunde Georgia Southern 10:41.00
12 RICH, Autumn Jacksonville St. 10:43.01
13 HEWELL, Makayla Emmanuel (Ga.) 10:57.03 2016 NCCAA Indoor National Championships
14 FRY, Abby Davidson 10:59.99 UNCG Spartans Team Challenge
15 KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. 10:40.84 Camel City Invitational
16 COLE, Aubree Jacksonville St. 11:04.33
17 PARKER, Rebecca Georgia Southern 10:40.05 Bob Pollock Invitational

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHAVES, Alicia USC Upstate 11:58.00
2 ZENKER, Hannah Belmont Abbey NT
3 BALDWIN, Jade Campbell 11:37.72 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
4 HETZEL, Annie Belmont Abbey 11:27.20 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 LEWIS, Ruby USC Upstate 11:44.85 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
6 LANZON, Megan Campbell 11:34.43 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
7 PUTNAM, Erin Emmanuel (Ga.) 14:13.50 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
8 JACQUES, Cana Emmanuel (Ga.) 13:17.98
9 BOWEN, Ali Campbell 11:09.69 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
10 RAJOTTE, Payton Wingate 11:33.53 Camel City Invitational
11 ANGEL, Amanda Wingate 12:09.34 Charlotte 49er Classic
12 GANDY, Storm-Alexis USC Upstate 12:15.00
13 SCHREIBER, Heidi Emmanuel (Ga.) 13:17.98 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
14 TANNER, Elise Mount Olive 11:23.61 2017 Liberty Kick Off
15 HEYMACH, Danielle Mount Olive NT
16 TANUI, Naomi Florida A&M 11:23.45 UAB Blazer Invitational

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#12 Women's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 8:56.52 Kerri Gallagher Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 1:30 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WICH, Rebekah UT-Chattanooga 11:08.25 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 STONE, Kaitlyn UNC-Greensboro 10:25.00
3 LORD, Ashton Georgia Southern 10:37.77 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016
4 CHANCE, Anna Kate UT-Chattanooga 10:35.00
5 CALDWELL, Hannah UT-Chattanooga 11:02.72 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 LOZA, Bianca Georgia Southern 10:44.80 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MCLEOD, Juells Jacksonville St. 10:40.28 South Alabama Invitational
8 NELSON, Brianna UT-Chattanooga 10:40.00
9 KIPLAGAT, Emmax Florida A&M 10:53.68 UAB Vulcan Invitational
10 MURGOR, Nancy Florida A&M 10:15.00
11 MONTGOMERY, Ellunde Georgia Southern 10:41.00
12 RICH, Autumn Jacksonville St. 10:43.01
13 HEWELL, Makayla Emmanuel (Ga.) 10:57.03 2016 NCCAA Indoor National Championships
14 FRY, Abby Davidson 10:59.99 UNCG Spartans Team Challenge
15 KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. 10:40.84 Camel City Invitational
16 COLE, Aubree Jacksonville St. 11:04.33
17 PARKER, Rebecca Georgia Southern 10:40.05 Bob Pollock Invitational

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHAVES, Alicia USC Upstate 11:58.00
2 ZENKER, Hannah Belmont Abbey NT
3 BALDWIN, Jade Campbell 11:37.72 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
4 HETZEL, Annie Belmont Abbey 11:27.20 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 LEWIS, Ruby USC Upstate 11:44.85 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
6 LANZON, Megan Campbell 11:34.43 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
7 PUTNAM, Erin Emmanuel (Ga.) 14:13.50 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
8 JACQUES, Cana Emmanuel (Ga.) 13:17.98
9 BOWEN, Ali Campbell 11:09.69 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
10 RAJOTTE, Payton Wingate 11:33.53 Camel City Invitational
11 ANGEL, Amanda Wingate 12:09.34 Charlotte 49er Classic
12 GANDY, Storm-Alexis USC Upstate 12:15.00
13 SCHREIBER, Heidi Emmanuel (Ga.) 13:17.98 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
14 TANNER, Elise Mount Olive 11:23.61 2017 Liberty Kick Off
15 HEYMACH, Danielle Mount Olive NT
16 TANUI, Naomi Florida A&M 11:23.45 UAB Blazer Invitational

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM