Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Men's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 11:20 AM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 RAY, Qasim Barton NT
3 MAZO, Adrian Mount Olive NT
4 HARRISON, Tyrell Virginia Union 9.67 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 ARMSTEAD, Ryan Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.93 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
6 COOPER, Demond Mount Olive NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 9.25 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 FRANCOIS, Jayson Florida A&M 8.99 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
3 SIMON, Louis Queens (N.C.) 8.87 Tobacco Road Cup(Multi's)
4 COLLINS, Ronald USC Upstate 8.78 UNCG Early Bird Duals
5 EDWARDS, Anthony Mount Olive 8.84 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
6 RUSSELL JR., Lawrence Barton 8.94 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
7 THADDIES, Quentin Florida A&M 9.24 UAB Vulcan Invitational
8 GARDNER, Shareef Virginia Union 9.32 Buccaneer Invitational

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JACKSON, Reginald USC Upstate 8.65 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
2 WALKER, Noah USC Upstate 8.56 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
3 SAUNDERS, Tanner USC Upstate 8.44 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 ELLIS-FOSTER, Morgan Savannah State 8.32 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 8.41 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 WOODS, Gabriel Savannah State 8.52 UNCG Early Bird Duals
7 MCKISSON, Isaiah Savannah State 8.57 2017 Liberty Kick Off
8 BEANE, Jeffrey UNC-Greensboro 8.73 Virginia Tech Invitational

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#13 Men's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 11:20 AM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 RAY, Qasim Barton NT
3 MAZO, Adrian Mount Olive NT
4 HARRISON, Tyrell Virginia Union 9.67 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 ARMSTEAD, Ryan Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.93 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
6 COOPER, Demond Mount Olive NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 9.25 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 FRANCOIS, Jayson Florida A&M 8.99 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
3 SIMON, Louis Queens (N.C.) 8.87 Tobacco Road Cup(Multi's)
4 COLLINS, Ronald USC Upstate 8.78 UNCG Early Bird Duals
5 EDWARDS, Anthony Mount Olive 8.84 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
6 RUSSELL JR., Lawrence Barton 8.94 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
7 THADDIES, Quentin Florida A&M 9.24 UAB Vulcan Invitational
8 GARDNER, Shareef Virginia Union 9.32 Buccaneer Invitational

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JACKSON, Reginald USC Upstate 8.65 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
2 WALKER, Noah USC Upstate 8.56 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
3 SAUNDERS, Tanner USC Upstate 8.44 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 ELLIS-FOSTER, Morgan Savannah State 8.32 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 8.41 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 WOODS, Gabriel Savannah State 8.52 UNCG Early Bird Duals
7 MCKISSON, Isaiah Savannah State 8.57 2017 Liberty Kick Off
8 BEANE, Jeffrey UNC-Greensboro 8.73 Virginia Tech Invitational

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM