Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#15 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:11.12   GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Mount Olive A Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo Parrish, Bladen Fisher, Richard Moore, Tajee 3:22.30 Raleigh Relays
3 Davidson A Corson, Francis Reynolds, Cole Seaton-Todd, Robbie Carmack, Dylan 3:16.46 Duke Invitational
4 Claflin A Shaw, Shaquille Kirkland, Youshi Davis II, Donald Hazel, Odou 3:08.30 SIAC Track and Field Championship
5 Florida A&M A Ashley, Timothy Boyer, Najee Smith, Jamari Hunter, Karus DNS Florida Relays
6 Savannah State A Ellis-Foster, Morgan Franklin, Malik Brown, Nigel Leggett, Justin 3:14.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Campbell A Atavwigho, Chigozie Wynn, Ka'Deem Kipruto, Meshack Kirui, Kelvin 3:30.00
4 USC Upstate A Livinus , Collins Devitt, Timothy Jamison, Patrick Saunders, Tanner 3:23.00
5 UNC-Greensboro A Sandin, William Glenn, Keeton Guthrie, David Roy, Alex 3:25.97 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
6 Emmanuel (Ga.) A Watson, Tamarick Sartain, Ben Armstead, Ryan Duggan, Madison 3:26.31 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#15 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:11.12   GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Mount Olive A Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo Parrish, Bladen Fisher, Richard Moore, Tajee 3:22.30 Raleigh Relays
3 Davidson A Corson, Francis Reynolds, Cole Seaton-Todd, Robbie Carmack, Dylan 3:16.46 Duke Invitational
4 Claflin A Shaw, Shaquille Kirkland, Youshi Davis II, Donald Hazel, Odou 3:08.30 SIAC Track and Field Championship
5 Florida A&M A Ashley, Timothy Boyer, Najee Smith, Jamari Hunter, Karus DNS Florida Relays
6 Savannah State A Ellis-Foster, Morgan Franklin, Malik Brown, Nigel Leggett, Justin 3:14.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Campbell A Atavwigho, Chigozie Wynn, Ka'Deem Kipruto, Meshack Kirui, Kelvin 3:30.00
4 USC Upstate A Livinus , Collins Devitt, Timothy Jamison, Patrick Saunders, Tanner 3:23.00
5 UNC-Greensboro A Sandin, William Glenn, Keeton Guthrie, David Roy, Alex 3:25.97 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
6 Emmanuel (Ga.) A Watson, Tamarick Sartain, Ben Armstead, Ryan Duggan, Madison 3:26.31 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM