Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:41.61   GW Express/Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 4:40 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Savannah State A Quarterman, Tyneshia Elmore, Miara Hammond, Iycis Derricho, Danielle 3:55.00
2 Davidson A Nieusma, Claire Thompson, Jennifer Rahman, Saidah Long, Tori 3:53.50 Charlotte Invitational
3 Winston-Salem St. A Johnson, Keyona Hampton, Ty-Leah Couch, Charielle Johnson, Taska 3:51.84 2016 Liberty Twilight
4 Claflin A Jackson, Makayla McKie, Faith Francis, Ishawn Morrison, Tametris 3:47.94 SIAC Track and Field Championship
5 Campbell A Wolfe, Tatiana Jackson, Roshae Rea, Kelsey Scott, Janai 3:48.50
6 Georgia Southern A Thornton, Breanna Caldwell, Chelsea Montgomery, Ellunde Sloane, Jillian 3:49.54 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 UNC-Greensboro A Wetherell, Kayla Stone, Kaitlyn Habich, Anna Mordoff, Holly 4:28.27 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
2 Emmanuel (Ga.) A Barthell, Deja Broome, Carliann McClary, Angel Williams, Charity 4:17.21 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
3 USC Upstate A Bradley, Courtney Jackson, Essence Holton, Kennedy Jordon, Kayla 4:09.00
4 Converse A Cunningham, Derian Attaway, Deja Morris, Lauren Simmons, Jada 4:01.15 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 Mount Olive A McNeil, Alexis Kafi, Malak Moncrief, Taylor Mickle, Mictasha 4:02.27 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
6 Jacksonville St. A Thompson, Kayla Dumas, Victoria Carnovale, Gina Parham, Jasmine 4:03.12

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#16 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:41.61   GW Express/Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 4:40 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Savannah State A Quarterman, Tyneshia Elmore, Miara Hammond, Iycis Derricho, Danielle 3:55.00
2 Davidson A Nieusma, Claire Thompson, Jennifer Rahman, Saidah Long, Tori 3:53.50 Charlotte Invitational
3 Winston-Salem St. A Johnson, Keyona Hampton, Ty-Leah Couch, Charielle Johnson, Taska 3:51.84 2016 Liberty Twilight
4 Claflin A Jackson, Makayla McKie, Faith Francis, Ishawn Morrison, Tametris 3:47.94 SIAC Track and Field Championship
5 Campbell A Wolfe, Tatiana Jackson, Roshae Rea, Kelsey Scott, Janai 3:48.50
6 Georgia Southern A Thornton, Breanna Caldwell, Chelsea Montgomery, Ellunde Sloane, Jillian 3:49.54 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 UNC-Greensboro A Wetherell, Kayla Stone, Kaitlyn Habich, Anna Mordoff, Holly 4:28.27 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
2 Emmanuel (Ga.) A Barthell, Deja Broome, Carliann McClary, Angel Williams, Charity 4:17.21 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
3 USC Upstate A Bradley, Courtney Jackson, Essence Holton, Kennedy Jordon, Kayla 4:09.00
4 Converse A Cunningham, Derian Attaway, Deja Morris, Lauren Simmons, Jada 4:01.15 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 Mount Olive A McNeil, Alexis Kafi, Malak Moncrief, Taylor Mickle, Mictasha 4:02.27 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
6 Jacksonville St. A Thompson, Kayla Dumas, Victoria Carnovale, Gina Parham, Jasmine 4:03.12

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM