Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#2 Women's 60 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Start Time: 12:10 PM

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BLUNT, Desiree Georgia Southern 7.75 Wake Forest Invitational
2 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 7.73 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 7.58 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 SQUIRE, Nikia Queens (N.C.) 7.32 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 7.56
6 MCNEIL, Alexis Mount Olive 7.70 CNU Holiday Open
7 PRINCE, Tunisia Mount Olive 7.73 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
8 RAYFORD, Tatiyana Georgia Southern 7.76 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KING, Ayanna Mount Olive 7.87 CNU Holiday Open
2 REID, Deonica Campbell 7.83 UNCG Spartans Team Challenge
3 SCOTT, Janai Campbell 7.78 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 GLADDIS, Chasin Georgia Southern 7.76 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.77
6 THOMPSON, Kayla Jacksonville St. 7.79
7 MORRIS, Akia Virginia Union 7.84 Father Diamond
8 GOLDING, Milan Queens (N.C.) 7.93 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WOOD, Alahni Florida A&M 8.18 UAB Blazer Invitational
2 SHEPPARD, Laneeja Mount Olive 8.02 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 BRADLEY, Courtney USC Upstate 7.98 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 HINES, Katherine Davidson 7.95
5 MORGAN, Jada Savannah State 7.96 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 COLE , Jaida USC Upstate 8.00 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
7 GRIFFIN, Draneisha USC Upstate 8.10 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
8 BAUMANN, Alisha Queens (N.C.) 8.20 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WILLIFORD, Tameeka Barton 8.44 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 MCKENITH, Daija Converse 8.40 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 MCCLARY, Angel Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.32 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 BRIGHT, Mercdes UT-Chattanooga 8.25 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
5 TEASLEY, Casandra Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.28 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
6 BARTHELL, Deja Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.36 Camel City Invitational
7 DUBOSE, Derricka Virginia Union 8.43 CNU Holiday Open
8 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 8.48 Virginia Tech Invitational

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RANDAZZO, Linda Belmont Abbey 9.62 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 MCFARLAND, Hillary UNC-Greensboro 8.75 UNCG Early Bird Duals
3 DICKENS, Amber UNC-Greensboro 8.70 Virginia Tech Invitational
4 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 8.50 Virginia Tech Invitational
5 KAUFFMAN, Kristen Queens (N.C.) 8.58 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 COWELL, Tyneshia Barton 8.74 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 DIDIER, Nicole Virginia Union 9.00 CNU Holiday Open
8 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. NT

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 SAUNDERS, Chaunsa Virginia Union NT
5 NELSON, Natalie Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#2 Women's 60 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Start Time: 12:10 PM

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BLUNT, Desiree Georgia Southern 7.75 Wake Forest Invitational
2 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 7.73 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 7.58 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 SQUIRE, Nikia Queens (N.C.) 7.32 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 7.56
6 MCNEIL, Alexis Mount Olive 7.70 CNU Holiday Open
7 PRINCE, Tunisia Mount Olive 7.73 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
8 RAYFORD, Tatiyana Georgia Southern 7.76 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KING, Ayanna Mount Olive 7.87 CNU Holiday Open
2 REID, Deonica Campbell 7.83 UNCG Spartans Team Challenge
3 SCOTT, Janai Campbell 7.78 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 GLADDIS, Chasin Georgia Southern 7.76 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 7.77
6 THOMPSON, Kayla Jacksonville St. 7.79
7 MORRIS, Akia Virginia Union 7.84 Father Diamond
8 GOLDING, Milan Queens (N.C.) 7.93 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WOOD, Alahni Florida A&M 8.18 UAB Blazer Invitational
2 SHEPPARD, Laneeja Mount Olive 8.02 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 BRADLEY, Courtney USC Upstate 7.98 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 HINES, Katherine Davidson 7.95
5 MORGAN, Jada Savannah State 7.96 UNCG Early Bird Duals
6 COLE , Jaida USC Upstate 8.00 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
7 GRIFFIN, Draneisha USC Upstate 8.10 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
8 BAUMANN, Alisha Queens (N.C.) 8.20 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WILLIFORD, Tameeka Barton 8.44 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 MCKENITH, Daija Converse 8.40 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 MCCLARY, Angel Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.32 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 BRIGHT, Mercdes UT-Chattanooga 8.25 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
5 TEASLEY, Casandra Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.28 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
6 BARTHELL, Deja Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.36 Camel City Invitational
7 DUBOSE, Derricka Virginia Union 8.43 CNU Holiday Open
8 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 8.48 Virginia Tech Invitational

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RANDAZZO, Linda Belmont Abbey 9.62 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 MCFARLAND, Hillary UNC-Greensboro 8.75 UNCG Early Bird Duals
3 DICKENS, Amber UNC-Greensboro 8.70 Virginia Tech Invitational
4 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 8.50 Virginia Tech Invitational
5 KAUFFMAN, Kristen Queens (N.C.) 8.58 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 COWELL, Tyneshia Barton 8.74 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 DIDIER, Nicole Virginia Union 9.00 CNU Holiday Open
8 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. NT

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 SAUNDERS, Chaunsa Virginia Union NT
5 NELSON, Natalie Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM