Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#25 Men's Triple Jump

! JDL Fast Track 15.80m DeJon Wilkinson St. Augustine's 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 1:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RAYE, Chaston Queens (N.C.) 13.00m Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 BENNETT, Andrew Claflin NM
3 GORDON, Elvis Queens (N.C.) 12.65m Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
4 CARR, Trevor Mount Olive NM
5 TYSON, Nate Campbell 12.63m UNCG Spartans Team Challenge
6 FRANCOIS, Jayson Florida A&M 11.74m UAB Blazer Invitational
7 MARSHALL, Darius USC Upstate 12.58m Charlotte 49er Classic
8 BIZZELL JR, MarQuette Claflin NM
9 GARR, Matthew UNC-Greensboro NM
10 BAPOUPELEH, Benjamin USC Upstate 12.70m UNCG Early Bird Duals

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RUSSELL JR., Lawrence Barton 14.39m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
2 FAISON, Jamiroquia Mount Olive 13.10m 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 PATTERSON, Nathanael Wingate 15.14m JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 FRANKLIN, Malik Savannah State 15.10m UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 MARTIN, Desman USC Upstate 14.89m ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
6 COPELAND, Donterious Savannah State 15.50m UNCG Spartans Team Challenge
7 EDWARDS, Anthony Mount Olive 13.71m Wingate University Invitational
8 SIMMONS, Robert Savannah State 13.88m UNCG Early Bird Duals
9 TYSON, Noah Campbell 14.05m Campbell University Invitational
10 OBIEFUNA, Olisa Wingate 15.31m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#25 Men's Triple Jump

! JDL Fast Track 15.80m DeJon Wilkinson St. Augustine's 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 1:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RAYE, Chaston Queens (N.C.) 13.00m Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 BENNETT, Andrew Claflin NM
3 GORDON, Elvis Queens (N.C.) 12.65m Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
4 CARR, Trevor Mount Olive NM
5 TYSON, Nate Campbell 12.63m UNCG Spartans Team Challenge
6 FRANCOIS, Jayson Florida A&M 11.74m UAB Blazer Invitational
7 MARSHALL, Darius USC Upstate 12.58m Charlotte 49er Classic
8 BIZZELL JR, MarQuette Claflin NM
9 GARR, Matthew UNC-Greensboro NM
10 BAPOUPELEH, Benjamin USC Upstate 12.70m UNCG Early Bird Duals

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RUSSELL JR., Lawrence Barton 14.39m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
2 FAISON, Jamiroquia Mount Olive 13.10m 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 PATTERSON, Nathanael Wingate 15.14m JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 FRANKLIN, Malik Savannah State 15.10m UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 MARTIN, Desman USC Upstate 14.89m ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
6 COPELAND, Donterious Savannah State 15.50m UNCG Spartans Team Challenge
7 EDWARDS, Anthony Mount Olive 13.71m Wingate University Invitational
8 SIMMONS, Robert Savannah State 13.88m UNCG Early Bird Duals
9 TYSON, Noah Campbell 14.05m Campbell University Invitational
10 OBIEFUNA, Olisa Wingate 15.31m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM