Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 3:30 PM

Section 1 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 THOMAS, Cedric Mount Olive 21.75 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 BROWN, Nigel Savannah State 21.05 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 LEGGETT, Justin Savannah State 21.49 Tiger Twilight
6 JAMISON, Patrick USC Upstate 21.62 Terrier Relays 2016

Section 2 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BRICE, Javontee Savannah State 22.10
4 RENDON-ALCALA, Guillermo Mount Olive 21.79 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 SMITH, Jamari Florida A&M 21.83 Tiger Twilight
6 WILCOX, Ed'Treon Virginia Union 21.90 Aggie Last Chance

Section 3 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SIMON, Devin Virginia Union 22.52 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 REYNOLDS, Cole Davidson 22.20
5 SEPELVEDA, Ezequiel USC Upstate 22.29 ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 MIDDLEBROOKS, Johnny Mount Olive 22.51 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 4 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 RIZZO, Anthony Queens (N.C.) 23.05 Terrier Relays 2016
4 ORAVITZ, Iyon Virginia Union 22.62 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 WATSON, Tamarick Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.68 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
6 ASHLEY, Timothy Florida A&M 22.99 UAB Vulcan Invitational

Section 5 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 23.32 Campbell University Invitational
4 CARR, Curtis Campbell 23.09 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 23.19 Virginia Tech Invitational
6 MCKNIGHT, Davion Claflin 23.29 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 6 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 DEVITT, Timothy USC Upstate 23.72 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 SHANNON, Tedric Mount Olive 23.44 CNU Holiday Open
5 COOPER, Collin Campbell 23.50 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 GARR, Matthew UNC-Greensboro 23.65 UNCW Seahawk Invitational

Section 7 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SIMPKINS, Pherris Florida A&M NT
4 HARRISON, Kevin Queens (N.C.) 24.32 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 COLLINS, Ronald USC Upstate 24.81 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
6 WALLACE, Jamal Virginia Union NT

Section 8 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 HUNTER, Karus Florida A&M NT
5 GUINN, Michael Emmanuel (Ga.) NT
6 HERON, Peter Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 3:30 PM

Section 1 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 THOMAS, Cedric Mount Olive 21.75 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 BROWN, Nigel Savannah State 21.05 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 LEGGETT, Justin Savannah State 21.49 Tiger Twilight
6 JAMISON, Patrick USC Upstate 21.62 Terrier Relays 2016

Section 2 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BRICE, Javontee Savannah State 22.10
4 RENDON-ALCALA, Guillermo Mount Olive 21.79 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 SMITH, Jamari Florida A&M 21.83 Tiger Twilight
6 WILCOX, Ed'Treon Virginia Union 21.90 Aggie Last Chance

Section 3 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SIMON, Devin Virginia Union 22.52 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 REYNOLDS, Cole Davidson 22.20
5 SEPELVEDA, Ezequiel USC Upstate 22.29 ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 MIDDLEBROOKS, Johnny Mount Olive 22.51 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 4 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 RIZZO, Anthony Queens (N.C.) 23.05 Terrier Relays 2016
4 ORAVITZ, Iyon Virginia Union 22.62 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 WATSON, Tamarick Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.68 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
6 ASHLEY, Timothy Florida A&M 22.99 UAB Vulcan Invitational

Section 5 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 23.32 Campbell University Invitational
4 CARR, Curtis Campbell 23.09 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 23.19 Virginia Tech Invitational
6 MCKNIGHT, Davion Claflin 23.29 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 6 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 DEVITT, Timothy USC Upstate 23.72 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 SHANNON, Tedric Mount Olive 23.44 CNU Holiday Open
5 COOPER, Collin Campbell 23.50 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 GARR, Matthew UNC-Greensboro 23.65 UNCW Seahawk Invitational

Section 7 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SIMPKINS, Pherris Florida A&M NT
4 HARRISON, Kevin Queens (N.C.) 24.32 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 COLLINS, Ronald USC Upstate 24.81 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
6 WALLACE, Jamal Virginia Union NT

Section 8 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 HUNTER, Karus Florida A&M NT
5 GUINN, Michael Emmanuel (Ga.) NT
6 HERON, Peter Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM