Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#4 Women's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 23.80 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 3:00 PM

Section 1 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MCNEIL, Alexis Mount Olive 24.96 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 24.01 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 BLUNT, Desiree Georgia Southern 24.49 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 JORDON, Kayla USC Upstate 24.86 Terrier Relays 2016

Section 2 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 COLE , Jaida USC Upstate 25.28
4 THOMPSON, Kayla Jacksonville St. 24.97
5 LITTLE, Wilena Florida A&M 25.14
6 BRADLEY, Courtney USC Upstate 25.20 ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 3 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SCOTT, Janai Campbell 25.68 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 25.45
5 GOLDING, Milan Queens (N.C.) 25.53 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 GLADDIS, Chasin Georgia Southern 25.58 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016

Section 4 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 CARTER, Anika Georgia Southern 25.96 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 HART, Asia Queens (N.C.) 25.74 Terrier Relays 2016
5 BROWN, Racheal Campbell 25.84 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 HINES, Katherine Davidson 25.87

Section 5 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 26.12
4 MORRIS, Jullia Campbell 25.96 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 JACKSON, Makayla Claflin 25.98 Aggie Last Chance
6 MORGAN, Jada Savannah State 26.06 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 6 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SHEPPARD, Laneeja Mount Olive 26.62 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 WILLIAMS, Cayla Savannah State 26.27 UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 MCQUNE, Maya Belmont Abbey 26.45 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 BRUNSON, Timicia Virginia Union 26.51 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016

Section 7 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HUGGINS, Destiny Virginia Union 27.00
4 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. 26.74 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 RICHARDS, Ciera Converse 26.97 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 ATTAWAY, Deja Converse 26.98 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 8 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HOLTON, Kennedy USC Upstate 27.77 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 TEASLEY, Casandra Emmanuel (Ga.) 27.30 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
5 MITCHELL, Shacoria Mount Olive 27.43 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 MICKLE, Mictasha Mount Olive 27.46 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 9 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MCCLARY, Angel Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.09 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 RAHMAN, Saidah Davidson 27.82 Wake Forest Invitational
5 WILLIFORD, Tameeka Barton 27.99 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
6 BAUMANN, Alisha Queens (N.C.) 28.06 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open

Section 10 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 KAUFFMAN, Kristen Queens (N.C.) 28.85 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
4 BRIGHT, Mercdes UT-Chattanooga 28.30 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
5 BARTHELL, Deja Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.60 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
6 DICKENS, Amber UNC-Greensboro 28.71 Duke Invitational

Section 11 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 COWELL, Tyneshia Barton 29.35 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 28.97 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
5 PORCH, Baylee Jacksonville St. 29.08 UAB Vulcan Invitational
6 TARVIN, Selena Jacksonville St. 29.14

Section 12 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HOPKINS, Andre'a UNC-Greensboro 31.28 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
4 DIDIER, Nicole Virginia Union 29.42 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 DIXON, Abigail Belmont Abbey 29.46 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 SAWYER , Taylor UT-Chattanooga 29.59 Emory Crossplex Invitational

Section 13 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HENRY, Kelsey UT-Chattanooga NT
4 HARRISON, Amanda Belmont Abbey 32.54 2016 Phoenix Invitational
5 MCKIE, Faith Claflin NT
6 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#4 Women's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 23.80 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 3:00 PM

Section 1 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MCNEIL, Alexis Mount Olive 24.96 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 24.01 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 BLUNT, Desiree Georgia Southern 24.49 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 JORDON, Kayla USC Upstate 24.86 Terrier Relays 2016

Section 2 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 COLE , Jaida USC Upstate 25.28
4 THOMPSON, Kayla Jacksonville St. 24.97
5 LITTLE, Wilena Florida A&M 25.14
6 BRADLEY, Courtney USC Upstate 25.20 ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 3 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SCOTT, Janai Campbell 25.68 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 FOY, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 25.45
5 GOLDING, Milan Queens (N.C.) 25.53 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 GLADDIS, Chasin Georgia Southern 25.58 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016

Section 4 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 CARTER, Anika Georgia Southern 25.96 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 HART, Asia Queens (N.C.) 25.74 Terrier Relays 2016
5 BROWN, Racheal Campbell 25.84 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 HINES, Katherine Davidson 25.87

Section 5 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 THOMPSON, Cierra Winston-Salem St. 26.12
4 MORRIS, Jullia Campbell 25.96 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 JACKSON, Makayla Claflin 25.98 Aggie Last Chance
6 MORGAN, Jada Savannah State 26.06 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 6 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SHEPPARD, Laneeja Mount Olive 26.62 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 WILLIAMS, Cayla Savannah State 26.27 UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 MCQUNE, Maya Belmont Abbey 26.45 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 BRUNSON, Timicia Virginia Union 26.51 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016

Section 7 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HUGGINS, Destiny Virginia Union 27.00
4 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. 26.74 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 RICHARDS, Ciera Converse 26.97 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 ATTAWAY, Deja Converse 26.98 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 8 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HOLTON, Kennedy USC Upstate 27.77 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 TEASLEY, Casandra Emmanuel (Ga.) 27.30 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
5 MITCHELL, Shacoria Mount Olive 27.43 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 MICKLE, Mictasha Mount Olive 27.46 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 9 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MCCLARY, Angel Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.09 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 RAHMAN, Saidah Davidson 27.82 Wake Forest Invitational
5 WILLIFORD, Tameeka Barton 27.99 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
6 BAUMANN, Alisha Queens (N.C.) 28.06 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open

Section 10 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 KAUFFMAN, Kristen Queens (N.C.) 28.85 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
4 BRIGHT, Mercdes UT-Chattanooga 28.30 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
5 BARTHELL, Deja Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.60 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
6 DICKENS, Amber UNC-Greensboro 28.71 Duke Invitational

Section 11 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 COWELL, Tyneshia Barton 29.35 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 28.97 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
5 PORCH, Baylee Jacksonville St. 29.08 UAB Vulcan Invitational
6 TARVIN, Selena Jacksonville St. 29.14

Section 12 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HOPKINS, Andre'a UNC-Greensboro 31.28 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
4 DIDIER, Nicole Virginia Union 29.42 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
5 DIXON, Abigail Belmont Abbey 29.46 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 SAWYER , Taylor UT-Chattanooga 29.59 Emory Crossplex Invitational

Section 13 of 13

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HENRY, Kelsey UT-Chattanooga NT
4 HARRISON, Amanda Belmont Abbey 32.54 2016 Phoenix Invitational
5 MCKIE, Faith Claflin NT
6 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM