Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#6 Women's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 12:35 PM

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 JORDON, Kayla USC Upstate 56.87 Terrier Relays 2016
3 THIERFELDER, Liz Belmont Abbey 56.77 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 MOODIE, Christina Florida A&M 55.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 HART, Asia Queens (N.C.) 56.04 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 56.46 UNCW Seahawk Invitational

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 HAMMOND, Iycis Savannah State 58.50
3 JACKSON, Makayla Claflin 58.48 Tiger Twilight
4 THORNTON, Breanna Georgia Southern 57.76 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 QUARTERMAN, Tyneshia Savannah State 58.26 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 LONG, Tori Davidson 58.37 Charlotte 49er Classic

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MORRISON, Tametris Claflin 1:00.20 Wake Forest Invitational
3 JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. 1:00.10 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 JACKSON, Roshae Campbell 59.67 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
5 PARHAM, Jasmine Jacksonville St. 59.84 UAB Vulcan Invitational
6 NIEUSMA, Claire Davidson 59.99 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MCKIE, Faith Claflin 1:01.93 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 LITTLE, Wilena Florida A&M 1:01.81 Wake Forest Invitational
4 LEWIS, Mia Florida A&M 1:00.23 UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 CRAFT, Aaliyah Winston-Salem St. 1:01.25 Wake Forest Open
6 WYATT, Calita Savannah State 1:01.56 UAB Vulcan Invitational

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 REA, Kelsey Campbell 1:02.85 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
3 FRANCIS, Ishawn Claflin 1:02.69 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 MORRIS, Lauren Converse 1:01.96 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
5 COUCH, Charielle Winston-Salem St. 1:02.06 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 STOCKS, Maniyah Winston-Salem St. 1:02.21

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 CUNNINGHAM, Derian Converse 1:04.17 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 BRUNSON, Timicia Virginia Union 1:04.00
4 CALDWELL, Chelsea Georgia Southern 1:03.19 Wake Forest Invitational
5 DUMAS, Victoria Jacksonville St. 1:03.34 Samford Open
6 MICKLE, Mictasha Mount Olive 1:03.40 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 PORCH, Baylee Jacksonville St. 1:07.94
3 WALKER, Winter Virginia Union 1:06.83 CNU Holiday Open
4 DERRICHO, Danielle Savannah State 1:04.23 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 THOMPSON, Jennifer Davidson 1:05.17 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 WILLIAMS, Charity Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:05.72 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 DESSAURE, Teyanna Mount Olive NT
3 GEORGE, Ashley Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:14.53 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 TARVIN, Selena Jacksonville St. 1:08.25
5 CHRISTIAN, Maddie UT-Chattanooga 1:11.13 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 HABICH, Anna UNC-Greensboro 1:13.57 UNCG Early Bird Duals

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MCFARLANE, Laquisha Queens (N.C.) NT
3 GOSNELL, Priscilla Emmanuel (Ga.) NT
4 KAFI, Malak Mount Olive NT
5 HAILEY, Mikkayla UNC-Greensboro NT
6 ADKINS, Katlyn UNC-Greensboro NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#6 Women's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 12:35 PM

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 JORDON, Kayla USC Upstate 56.87 Terrier Relays 2016
3 THIERFELDER, Liz Belmont Abbey 56.77 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 MOODIE, Christina Florida A&M 55.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 HART, Asia Queens (N.C.) 56.04 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 56.46 UNCW Seahawk Invitational

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 HAMMOND, Iycis Savannah State 58.50
3 JACKSON, Makayla Claflin 58.48 Tiger Twilight
4 THORNTON, Breanna Georgia Southern 57.76 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 QUARTERMAN, Tyneshia Savannah State 58.26 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 LONG, Tori Davidson 58.37 Charlotte 49er Classic

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MORRISON, Tametris Claflin 1:00.20 Wake Forest Invitational
3 JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. 1:00.10 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 JACKSON, Roshae Campbell 59.67 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
5 PARHAM, Jasmine Jacksonville St. 59.84 UAB Vulcan Invitational
6 NIEUSMA, Claire Davidson 59.99 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MCKIE, Faith Claflin 1:01.93 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 LITTLE, Wilena Florida A&M 1:01.81 Wake Forest Invitational
4 LEWIS, Mia Florida A&M 1:00.23 UAB Vulcan Invitational
5 CRAFT, Aaliyah Winston-Salem St. 1:01.25 Wake Forest Open
6 WYATT, Calita Savannah State 1:01.56 UAB Vulcan Invitational

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 REA, Kelsey Campbell 1:02.85 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
3 FRANCIS, Ishawn Claflin 1:02.69 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 MORRIS, Lauren Converse 1:01.96 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
5 COUCH, Charielle Winston-Salem St. 1:02.06 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 STOCKS, Maniyah Winston-Salem St. 1:02.21

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 CUNNINGHAM, Derian Converse 1:04.17 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 BRUNSON, Timicia Virginia Union 1:04.00
4 CALDWELL, Chelsea Georgia Southern 1:03.19 Wake Forest Invitational
5 DUMAS, Victoria Jacksonville St. 1:03.34 Samford Open
6 MICKLE, Mictasha Mount Olive 1:03.40 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 PORCH, Baylee Jacksonville St. 1:07.94
3 WALKER, Winter Virginia Union 1:06.83 CNU Holiday Open
4 DERRICHO, Danielle Savannah State 1:04.23 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 THOMPSON, Jennifer Davidson 1:05.17 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 WILLIAMS, Charity Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:05.72 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 DESSAURE, Teyanna Mount Olive NT
3 GEORGE, Ashley Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:14.53 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 TARVIN, Selena Jacksonville St. 1:08.25
5 CHRISTIAN, Maddie UT-Chattanooga 1:11.13 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 HABICH, Anna UNC-Greensboro 1:13.57 UNCG Early Bird Duals

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MCFARLANE, Laquisha Queens (N.C.) NT
3 GOSNELL, Priscilla Emmanuel (Ga.) NT
4 KAFI, Malak Mount Olive NT
5 HAILEY, Mikkayla UNC-Greensboro NT
6 ADKINS, Katlyn UNC-Greensboro NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM