Meet Logo
2017 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
Jan 29, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 2:45 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KIRKLAND, Youshi Claflin 1:54.15 SIAC Track and Field Championship
2 INUWA, Elijah Queens (N.C.) 1:54.00
3 LAGAT, Joel Barton 1:53.97 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 KIRUI, Kelvin Campbell 1:54.36 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 CYPRESS, Avery Queens (N.C.) 1:54.51 2016 Liberty Twilight
6 KIPRUTO, Meshack Campbell 1:55.85 2017 Liberty Kick Off
7 CORSON, Francis Davidson 1:55.64 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
8 HOLLINGSWORTH, Jimmy Queens (N.C.) 1:55.00
9 DAHLKE, Jonathan Mount Olive 1:56.53 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MEALING, Roman USC Upstate 1:58.65 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
2 WYNN, Ka'Deem Campbell 1:57.00
3 HAZEL, Odou Claflin 1:57.23 Paine Lion's Invitational
4 FISHER, Graeme Campbell 1:57.50
5 DURAND, Alexandre Mount Olive 1:57.00 1:56 in France 2016
6 FIDDERMON, Raekwon Barton 1:57.66 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 MILES, Marcus USC Upstate 1:58.46 2016 Phoenix Invitational
8 WOFFORD, Stephen Wingate 1:59.00
9 LESTER, Patrick Belmont Abbey 1:59.65 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUGGAN, Madison Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:00.06 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
2 PACK, Cameron Savannah State 2:00.90 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 DEANER, Brady Mount Olive 2:02.16 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 ROBERTSON, Ian Davidson 2:01.63 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
5 SMITH, Michael Savannah State 1:59.86 Holy City Relays
6 OYETUNJI, James Florida A&M 2:02.58 UCF Invitational
7 SHIPP, Dakarai UNC-Greensboro 2:02.78 UNCG Early Bird Duals
8 EICHORN, Thomas Belmont Abbey 2:03.86 Charlotte 49er Classic
9 ABALOS, Alex Belmont Abbey 2:04.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PIERRE, Markendy Savannah State 2:08.75 UAB Vulcan Invitational
2 WEST, Elijah Savannah State 2:04.82 UAB Vulcan Invitational
3 WILLIAMS, Robert Queens (N.C.) 2:04.07 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 JONES, Trelek UNC-Greensboro 2:05.34 UNCG Early Bird Duals
5 WHITEHEAD-TILLERY, Charles Virginia Union 2:07.66 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 AITKEN, Tevin Barton 2:07.97 Wake Forest Invitational
7 CASEY, Arthur Virginia Union 2:07.00
8 FRANCIS, Javan Claflin NT
9 HEAVENER, Billy Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 2:45 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KIRKLAND, Youshi Claflin 1:54.15 SIAC Track and Field Championship
2 INUWA, Elijah Queens (N.C.) 1:54.00
3 LAGAT, Joel Barton 1:53.97 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 KIRUI, Kelvin Campbell 1:54.36 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 CYPRESS, Avery Queens (N.C.) 1:54.51 2016 Liberty Twilight
6 KIPRUTO, Meshack Campbell 1:55.85 2017 Liberty Kick Off
7 CORSON, Francis Davidson 1:55.64 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
8 HOLLINGSWORTH, Jimmy Queens (N.C.) 1:55.00
9 DAHLKE, Jonathan Mount Olive 1:56.53 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MEALING, Roman USC Upstate 1:58.65 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
2 WYNN, Ka'Deem Campbell 1:57.00
3 HAZEL, Odou Claflin 1:57.23 Paine Lion's Invitational
4 FISHER, Graeme Campbell 1:57.50
5 DURAND, Alexandre Mount Olive 1:57.00 1:56 in France 2016
6 FIDDERMON, Raekwon Barton 1:57.66 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 MILES, Marcus USC Upstate 1:58.46 2016 Phoenix Invitational
8 WOFFORD, Stephen Wingate 1:59.00
9 LESTER, Patrick Belmont Abbey 1:59.65 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUGGAN, Madison Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:00.06 Susan Rouse Invitational 2016
2 PACK, Cameron Savannah State 2:00.90 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 DEANER, Brady Mount Olive 2:02.16 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 ROBERTSON, Ian Davidson 2:01.63 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
5 SMITH, Michael Savannah State 1:59.86 Holy City Relays
6 OYETUNJI, James Florida A&M 2:02.58 UCF Invitational
7 SHIPP, Dakarai UNC-Greensboro 2:02.78 UNCG Early Bird Duals
8 EICHORN, Thomas Belmont Abbey 2:03.86 Charlotte 49er Classic
9 ABALOS, Alex Belmont Abbey 2:04.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PIERRE, Markendy Savannah State 2:08.75 UAB Vulcan Invitational
2 WEST, Elijah Savannah State 2:04.82 UAB Vulcan Invitational
3 WILLIAMS, Robert Queens (N.C.) 2:04.07 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 JONES, Trelek UNC-Greensboro 2:05.34 UNCG Early Bird Duals
5 WHITEHEAD-TILLERY, Charles Virginia Union 2:07.66 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 AITKEN, Tevin Barton 2:07.97 Wake Forest Invitational
7 CASEY, Arthur Virginia Union 2:07.00
8 FRANCIS, Javan Claflin NT
9 HEAVENER, Billy Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 5:02 PM